COUNTDOWN TO THE 2017 STATE MEET
Thursday, September 21, 2017

OHIO YOUTH RUNNER!

2006 8TH GRADE / OVERALL RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash D1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Cleveland                12.79q  3 
  2 Stallworth, Shanekqua        Dayton                   12.83q  2 
  3 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Bedford                  12.84q  3 
  4 Dawkins, Alanna              Columbus                 12.85q  1 
  5 Barber, Kaila                Middlesburg Heig         13.15q  3 
  6 Barber, Jade                 Middlesburg Heig         13.19q  2 
  7 Medas, Elyn                  North Royalton           13.31q  1 
  8 Price-Walk, Donisha          Fremont                  13.41q  2 
  9 Allen, Kara                  Mansfield                13.59   2 
 10 Ligon, Christin              South Euclid             13.73   1 
 11 Lambert, Rachel              Mt. Orb                  14.45   3 
 12 Burton, Amanda               Mansfield                14.55   2 
 13 Walls, Jermyra               Cleveland                14.59   1 
 14 Barrett, Brittany            Columbus                 14.63   1 
 15 Walsh, Mary                  Columbus                 14.86   2 
 16 Leaks, Breanna               Cleveland                15.05   1 
 17 Bradely, Trishsa             Mansfield                15.54   3 
 18 Jordan, Shastar              Cleveland                16.25   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash D2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Felicia              Jeromesville             13.11q  4 
  2 Davis, Davawna               Canal Winchester         13.24q  1 
  3 Reindel, Allison             Delphos                  13.27q  4 
  4 Reiser, Katie                Wayne                    13.28q  1 
  5 Campbell, Alexis             ST Clairsville           13.48q  3 
  6 Cavin, Aisha                 Columbus                 13.53q  4 
  7 Hanson, Sarah                Findlay                  13.55q  3 
  8 Pepple, Lauren               Jenera                   13.56q  3 
  9 Duncan, Carissa              Norwalk                  13.59   3 
 10 Wolfe, Kaitlyn               Salesville               13.71   1 
 11 Jenkins, Jamari              Canal Winchester         13.77   4 
 12 Fields, Jessica              New Lebanon              13.77   3 
 13 Bon, Emily                   Ashland                  13.88   3 
 14 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi          Upper Sandusky           13.88   4 
 15 Herte, Raichel               Spencer                  13.94   3 
 16 Stewart, Alana               Westjefferson            13.96   1 
 17 Nickoli, Emily               Norwalk                  13.98   2 
 18 Kracher, Brook               Fostoria                 13.98   2 
 19 Zaleski, Jessi               Cambridge                14.13   4 
 20 Williams, Amber              Canal Winchester         14.15   2 
 21 Sorrell, Haley               McComb                   14.17   3 
 22 Miller, Chelsey              Kingsville               14.34   4 
 23 Singleton, Gayla             Beloit                   14.36   2 
 24 Sullivan, Jessica            Heath                    14.37   2 
 25 Wilson, Khalin               Canal Winchester         14.57   2 
 26 Green, Fatima                Canal Winchester         14.71   1 
 27 King, Briana                 Canal Winchester         15.03   2 
 28 Coleman, Vanessa             Canal Winchester         15.08   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reindel, Allison             Delphos                  13.07  
  2 Wilson, Felicia              Jeromesville             13.19  
  3 Pepple, Lauren               Jenera                   13.37  
  4 Reiser, Katie                Wayne                    13.53  
  5 Campbell, Alexis             ST Clairsville           13.58  
  6 Hanson, Sarah                Findlay                  13.70  
  7 Davis, Davawna               Canal Winchester         13.82  
 -- Cavin, Aisha                 Columbus                    FS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Alanna              Columbus                 12.58  
  2 Stallworth, Shanekqua        Dayton                   12.68  
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Cleveland                12.71  
  4 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Bedford                  13.10  
  5 Barber, Jade                 Middlesburg Heig         13.31  
  6 Barber, Kaila                Middlesburg Heig         13.34  
  7 Medas, Elyn                  North Royalton           13.35  
  8 Price-Walk, Donisha          Fremont                  13.54  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash D1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stallworth, Shanekqua        Dayton                   25.81q  1 
  2 Dawkins, Alanna              Columbus                 26.06q  1 
  3 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Bedford                  26.63q  1 
  4 Busbee, Erin                 Cleveland                26.82q  3 
  5 Barber, Kaila                Middlesburg Heig         26.87q  3 
  6 Sarmina, Anna                Bellbrook                26.88q  1 
  7 Medas, Elyn                  North Royalton           27.32q  3 
  8 Allen, Kara                  Mansfield                28.17q  1 
  9 Price-Walk, Donisha          Fremont                  28.71   2 
 10 Simonelli, Aliah             North Royalton           29.38   2 
 11 Ligon, Christin              South Euclid             30.25   3 
 12 Helfrich, Katie              Marysville               30.89   2 
 13 Walls, Jermyra               Cleveland                31.26   2 
 14 Leaks, Breanna               Cleveland                31.64   3 
 15 Walsh, Mary                  Columbus                 32.35   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash D2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Azia                 Canal Winchester         26.50q  2 
  2 Fields, Jessica              New Lebanon              27.75q  3 
  3 Reindel, Allison             Delphos                  27.76q  3 
  4 Reiser, Katie                Wayne                    27.82q  3 
  5 Homan, Kendall               Napoleon                 27.92q  2 
  6 Hanson, Sarah                Findlay                  27.94q  2 
  7 Wilson, Felicia              Jeromesville             27.95q  1 
  8 Wolfe, Kaitlyn               Salesville               28.04q  2 
  9 Campbell, Alexis             ST Clairsville           28.40   2 
 10 Duncan, Carissa              Norwalk                  28.53   2 
 11 Beck, Taylor                 Arlington                28.54   3 
 12 Welfe, Amber                 Norwalk                  29.15   3 
 13 Cavin, Aisha                 Columbus                 29.22   2 
 14 Stewart, Alana               Westjefferson            29.26   3 
 15 Stein, Megan                 Collins                  29.27   1 
 16 Miller, Ashley               Fostoria                 29.48   1 
 17 Khwaja, Eman                 Findlay                  29.60   1 
 18 Bon, Emily                   Ashland                  29.64   3 
 19 Jenkins, Jamari              Canal Winchester         29.81   1 
 20 Sullivan, Jessica            Heath                    29.83   3 
 21 Morgan, Nicole               Beloit                   30.92   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stallworth, Shanekqua        Dayton                   25.60  
  2 Dawkins, Alanna              Columbus                 26.05  
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Cleveland                26.56  
  4 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Bedford                  26.71  
  5 Sarmina, Anna                Bellbrook                26.77  
  6 Barber, Kaila                Middlesburg Heig         26.79  
  7 Medas, Elyn                  North Royalton           27.46  
  8 Allen, Kara                  Mansfield                28.02  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Azia                 Canal Winchester         26.48  
  2 Reindel, Allison             Delphos                  27.16  
  3 Homan, Kendall               Napoleon                 27.52  
  4 Wilson, Felicia              Jeromesville             27.53  
  5 Hanson, Sarah                Findlay                  27.90  
  6 Reiser, Katie                Wayne                    27.93  
  7 Fields, Jessica              New Lebanon              28.21  
  8 Wolfe, Kaitlyn               Salesville               28.30  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash D1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simko, Bekka                 Mentor                   58.50   2 
  2 Barber, Jade                 Middlesburg Heig       1:01.08   1 
  3 Smith, Amber                 Cleveland              1:02.01   1 
  4 Woods, Jessica               Nashport               1:02.70   2 
  5 Clapacs, Jamie               Willoughby             1:03.19   2 
  6 Longino-Thomas, Candace      Bedford                1:05.05   1 
  7 Kent, Hilary                 Columbus               1:07.16   1 
  8 Fair, Jenny                  Sidney                 1:08.51   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash D2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Azia                 Canal Winchester         58.52   1 
  2 Bunker, Kathryn              Cedarville             1:00.41   1 
  3 Foote, Gayle                 Kingsville             1:03.61   2 
  4 Donahoe, Abby                Minford                1:04.09   2 
  5 Patusky, Lisa                Norwalk                1:04.43   2 
  6 Jones, Marissa               Hubbard                1:04.61   1 
  7 Wilson, Brittany             Middletown             1:05.04   2 
  8 Harrison, Ashley             Tiffin                 1:06.76   3 
  9 Klausing, Kristin            Delphos                1:06.92   2 
 10 Bays, Callie                 Findlay                1:07.33   3 
 11 Roth, Kasey                  Wheelersburg           1:08.61   2 
 12 Boroff, Taylar               Van Wert               1:08.98   2 
 13 Schnippel, Erin              Botkins                1:09.02   3 
 14 Owen, Rebekah                Salem                  1:10.02   1 
 15 Beam, Rachel                 McConnelsville         1:10.63   3 
 16 Johnson, Sarah               Bulter                 1:13.01   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simko, Bekka                 Mentor                 2:26.20  
  2 Neczypor, Hannah             North Royalton         2:26.28  
  3 McRitchie, Allie             Lancaster              2:28.97  
  4 Rankin, Mattison             Louisville             2:29.53  
  5 Krispinsky, Kelly            Ashland                2:29.99  
  6 Cook, Emily                  Bellbrook              2:39.63  
  7 Woods, Jessica               Nashport               2:40.09  
  8 Coonfare, Heather            Hilliard               2:40.43  
  9 Miller, Hannah               Dublin                 2:41.40  
 10 Cassell, Kacie               Arcanum                2:41.47  
 11 Hughes, Caitlin              Pickerington           2:42.46  
 12 McDonald, Madison            Hilliard               2:42.73  
 13 Fair, Jenny                  Sidney                 2:43.10  
 14 Ordway, Alexandra            Sidney                 2:47.45  
 15 Helfrich, Maggie             Marysville             2:48.22  
 16 Stickel, Kaitlyn             Lancaster              2:50.09  
 17 Morris, Courtney             Sidney                 2:52.22  
 18 Walls, Jermyra               Cleveland              2:52.28  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Kayla                  South Webster          2:27.27  
  2 Perzanowski, Kelly           ST Clairsville         2:27.43  
  3 Slults, Alexa                Fremont                2:29.28  
  4 Lauf, Sara                   Napoleon               2:29.84  
  5 Heiman, Darla                Bloomdale              2:29.89  
  6 Larsen, Brooke               Findlay                2:30.34  
  7 Schroeder, Lynne             Woodville              2:30.72  
  8 Wilson, Shelby               McComb                 2:30.84  
  9 McDonald, Whitney            Canal Winchester       2:31.13  
 10 Lehman, Samantha             Canfield               2:31.66  
 11 Fletcher, Kayla              Canal Winchester       2:37.45  
 12 Adolph, Rachel               Findlay                2:41.22  
 13 Muhlenkamp, Rachel           Findlay                2:42.49  
 14 Cooper, Ashley               Botkins                2:45.03  
 15 Roth, Kasey                  Wheelersburg           2:45.91  
 16 Montogomery, Nicole          Freeport               2:46.01  
 17 Frey, Rachel                 Upper Sandusky         2:49.11  
 18 Boroff, Taylar               Van Wert               2:53.42  
 19 Shumay, Rachael              Minford                2:54.65  
 20 Clouse, Erica                Cambridge              3:14.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyer, Kaitlyn               Pickerington           5:17.36  
  2 Rankin, Mattison             Louisville             5:24.00  
  3 Neczypor, Hannah             North Royalton         5:31.04  
  4 Clapacs, Jamie               Willoughby             5:37.94  
  5 Papesh, Katie                Dublin                 5:48.25  
  6 Coonfare, Heather            Hilliard               6:00.12  
  7 Cassell, Kacie               Arcanum                6:02.92  
  8 Helfrich, Maggie             Marysville             6:09.03  
  9 McDonald, Madison            Hilliard               6:09.26  
 10 Ordway, Alexandra            Sidney                 6:13.89  
 11 Morris, Courtney             Sidney                 6:15.83  
 12 Hughes, Caitlin              Pickerington           6:16.06  
 13 Wharton, Carly               Lancaster              6:24.15  
 14 King, Darniesha              Cleveland              8:41.17  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Kayla                  South Webster          5:22.78  
  2 Krieder, Mallory             Kingsville             5:27.35  
  3 Stults, Alexa                Fremont                5:32.04  
  4 Lehman, Samantha             Canfield               5:33.18  
  5 Heimann, Darla               Bloomdale              5:34.32  
  6 Wilson, Shelby               McComb                 5:34.65  
  7 Schroeder, Lynne             Woodville              5:36.31  
  8 Crage, Elizabeth             Sandusky               5:40.45  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Amber                 Cleveland                15.39q  2 
  2 Huehley, Xarina              Galloway                 15.46q  2 
  3 Fazio, Carly                 Akron                    16.66q  2 
  4 Mercer, Devan                Ravenna                  16.86q  1 
  5 Mason, Marisol               Mason                    17.06q  1 
  6 Heath, Tarah                 Sidney                   17.10q  1 
  7 Helfrich, Katie              Marysville               17.68q  1 
  8 Seni, Ashley                 Dayton                   17.98q  2 
  9 Hudec, Nicole                North Royalton           18.37   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Chelsea               Columbus                 15.34q  2 
  2 Kring, Taylor                Sebring                  16.34q  4 
  3 Homan, Kendall               Napoleon                 17.09q  4 
  4 Heyob, Katie                 Wilmington               17.20q  4 
  5 Sullivan, Jessica            Heath                    17.52q  3 
  6 Cenkus, Brooke               ST Clairsville           17.58q  1 
  7 Clark, Lauren                Findlay                  17.64q  3 
  8 Brandt, Katlin               Marion                   17.66q  1 
  9 Meyer, Tori                  Deshler                  17.70   3 
 10 Pedraza, Paige               Napoleon                 17.72   2 
 11 Herte, Raichel               Spencer                  17.76   3 
 12 Myers, Morgan                Upper Sandusky           17.86   2 
 13 Clark, Samantha              Farmersville             18.09   1 
 14 Martino, Alessandra          Brookfield               18.14   2 
 15 Schulte, Jessica             Perrysburg               18.15   3 
 16 McAllister, Maryellen        Fostoria                 18.17   4 
 17 Bovia, Caitlin               Norwalk                  18.26   1 
 18 Nagy, Kelsey                 McClure                  18.34   1 
 19 Kneisley, Danielle           New Lebanon              18.38   2 
 20 Lemasters, Ellie             Shadyside                18.77   2 
 21 Bezeau, Danielle             Swanton                  19.05   4 
 22 Shank, Kari                  New Lebanon              19.27   4 
 23 Cockrell, Kristin            Belville                 19.43   1 
 24 Peckinpaugh, Renee           Leipsic                  21.22   1 
 25 Owen, Rebekah                Salem                    22.36   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Chelsea               Columbus                 15.41  
  2 Kring, Taylor                Sebring                  15.54  
  3 Homan, Kendall               Napoleon                 16.65  
  4 Heyob, Katie                 Wilmington               17.00  
  5 Cenkus, Brooke               ST Clairsville           17.09  
  6 Clark, Lauren                Findlay                  17.62  
  7 Brandt, Katlin               Marion                   17.83  
  8 Sullivan, Jessica            Heath                    18.13  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber                 Cleveland                15.03  
  2 Huehley, Xarina              Galloway                 15.06  
  3 Fazio, Carly                 Akron                    16.69  
  4 Mercer, Devan                Ravenna                  16.73  
  5 Mason, Marisol               Mason                    16.84  
  6 Helfrich, Katie              Marysville               17.78  
  7 Seni, Ashley                 Dayton                   17.85  
 -- Heath, Tarah                 Sidney                      FS  
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles D1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber                 Cleveland                28.96   2 
  2 Huehley, Xarina              Galloway                 30.14   2 
  3 Mason, Marisol               Mason                    30.72   1 
  4 Mercer, Devan                Ravenna                  31.12   1 
  5 Fazio, Carly                 Akron                    31.15   1 
  6 Heath, Tarah                 Sidney                   31.37   1 
  7 Mahan, Rachael               Mansfield                31.38   2 
  8 Sarmina, Anna                Bellbrook                31.56   1 
  9 Gerds, Erin                  Lancaster                32.00   1 
 10 Seni, Ashley                 Dayton                   32.15   2 
 11 Helfrich, Katie              Marysville               32.93   2 
 12 Schaly, Nikki                Ashland                  33.05   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles D2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kring, Taylor                Sebring                  29.52   2 
  2 Scott, Chelsea               Columbus                 29.77   2 
  3 Cenkus, Brooke               ST Clairsville           31.49   3 
  4 Heyob, Katie                 Wilmington               32.11   3 
  5 Pepple, Lauren               Jenera                   32.38   2 
  6 Moxley, Jordan               Cortland                 32.63   4 
  7 Wolfe, Amy                   Bowling Green            32.65   4 
  8 Clark, Lauren                Findlay                  32.77   4 
  9 Brandt, Katlin               Marion                   32.92   3 
 10 Bovia, Caitlin               Norwalk                  32.96   3 
 11 Wilson, Brittany             Middletown               33.05   1 
 12 Pedraza, Paige               Napoleon                 33.10   4 
 13 Schulte, Jessica             Perrysburg               33.15   1 
 14 Myers, Morgan                Upper Sandusky           33.69   2 
 15 Shank, Kari                  New Lebanon              33.81   3 
 16 Kneisley, Danielle           New Lebanon              33.85   1 
 17 Christman, Ashley            Deshler                  34.31   1 
 18 Lemasters, Ellie             Shadyside                35.09   1 
 19 Dibenedetto, Alyssa          Ashtabula                35.13   4 
 20 Fort, Erika                  Canal Winchester         37.11   2 
 21 Peckinpaugh, Renee           Leipsic                  37.43   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deshler  'A'                                          53.20   2 
     1) Yungmann, Brooke                2) Nickels, Missy                 
     3) Meyer, Tori                     4) Christman, Ashley              
  2 Canal Winchester  'A'                                 53.35   1 
     1) Coleman, Vanessa                2) Fletcher, Kayla                
     3) Fort, Erika                     4) Pate, Tahlia                   
  3 Apple Creek  'A'                                      53.72   1 
     1) Badertscher, Joyce              2) Figley, Brianna                
     3) Drennen, Hannah                 4) Petersheim, Jenice             
  4 Pemberville  'A'                                      54.03   3 
     1) Dauer, Jennifer                 2) Seifert, Ashley                
     3) Durbin, Shelby                  4) Bruning, Victoria              
  5 Upper Sandusky  'A'                                   54.31   2 
     1) Caudill, Emily                  2) Snyder, Jen                    
     3) Schilling, Kara                 4) Daughenbaugh, Lynzi            
  6 Norwalk  'A'                                          54.41   3 
     1) Pheiffer, Whitney               2) Patusky, Lisa                  
     3) Duncan, Carissa                 4) Duncan, Celeste                
  7 Findlay  'A'                                          54.68   1 
     1) Pepple, Lauren                  2) Crist, Chelsea                 
     3) Norway, Kelsey                  4) Beach, Laura                   
  8 Minford  'A'                                          54.68   2 
     1) Hutchinson, MACKENZIE           2) Spriggs, Courtney              
     3) Donahoe, Abby                   4) Butcher, Mariah                
  9 Fostoria  'A'                                         54.82   2 
     1) McAllister, Maryellen           2) Khwaja, Eman                   
     3) Harrison, Ashley                4) Kracher, Brook                 
 10 Norwalk  'B'                                          55.14   3 
     1) Nickoli, Emily                  2) Walton, Rachael                
     3) Welfe, Amber                    4) Stein, Megan                   
 11 Campbell  'A'                                         55.24   1 
     1) Norris, Erika                   2) Fields, Rickesha               
     3) Harris, Tashmare                4) Graves, Tiera                  
 12 Newark  'A'                                           55.41   3 
     1) Clippinger, Jessica             2) Brocklehurst, Emileigh         
     3) Lucas, Ashley                   4) Gutridge, Carley               
 13 Eaton  'A'                                            55.70   1 
     1) Christello, Lindsey             2) Hoke, Ally                     
     3) Clark, Meghan                   4) White, Cheyanne                
 14 Swanton  'A'                                          55.75   1 
     1) Bezeau, Danielle                2) Eitniear, Kendra               
     3) Betz, Nicole                    4) Crow, Allison                  
 15 Germantown  'A'                                       56.77   2 
     1) Dickey, Kylee                   2) Clark, Samantha                
     3) Brewer, Ashley                  4) Ferrell, Jenna                 
 16 Canal Winchester  'B'                                 57.24   3 
     1) Wilson, Khalin                  2) Williams, Amber                
     3) King, Briana                    4) Green, Fatima                  
 17 Canal Winchester  'C'                               1:06.06   2 
     1) Davis, Davawna                  2) Herndon, Lucia                 
     3) Jenkins, Jamari                 4) Sculark, Makeda                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellbrook  'A'                                        53.01  
     1) Morris, Allyson                 2) Sarmina, Anna                  
     3) Sando, Blair                    4) Shaw, Jennifer                 
  2 Mansfield  'A'                                        54.45  
     1) Lindsay, Breyanna               2) Allen, Kara                    
     3) Burton, Amanda                  4) James, Katie                   
  3 Dayton  'B'                                           55.26  
     1) Desaro, Samantha                2) Tunstall, Samone               
     3) Neuvous, Mychelle               4) Scott, Alexis                  
  4 Dayton  'A'                                           56.42  
     1) Stringer, Stacey                2) Tabb, Juanita                  
     3) Higgins, Autumnlee              4) Jones, Teerica                 
  5 North Royalton  'A'                                   58.59  
     1) Djukic, Meghan                  2) Glowski, Kristie               
     3) Hudec, Nicole                   4) Simonelli, Aliah               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xenia  'A'                                          1:53.83  
     1) Ulrich, Stacy                   2) Weaver, Kaitlin                
     3) Sando, Blair                    4) Shaw, Jennifer                 
  2 Mansfield  'A'                                      2:00.79  
     1) Lindsay, Breyanna               2) Allen, Kara                    
     3) Burton, Amanda                  4) James, Katie                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Canal Winchester  'A'                               1:53.36   2 
     1) Davis, Davawna                  2) Herndon, Lucia                 
     3) Sculark, Makeda                 4) Slone, Ariel                   
  2 Steubenville  'A'                                   1:53.50   2 
     1) 1, 1                            2) 2, 2                           
     3) 3, 3                            4) 4, 4                           
  3 Delphos  'A'                                        1:54.60   1 
     1) Fought, Emily                   2) Fischbach, Morgan              
     3) Klausing, Kristin               4) Wilson, Mallorie               
  4 Minford  'A'                                        1:56.24   1 
     1) Sommer, Shelley                 2) Spriggs, Courtney              
     3) Donahoe, Abby                   4) Butcher, Mariah                
  5 Norwalk  'A'                                        1:56.71   2 
     1) Slauterbeck, Taylor             2) Nickoli, Emily                 
     3) Stein, Megan                    4) Welfe, Amber                   
  6 Upper Sandusky  'A'                                 1:56.77   1 
     1) Snyder, Jen                     2) England, Emily                 
     3) Schilling, Kara                 4) Caudill, Emily                 
  7 Apple Creek  'A'                                    1:56.88   1 
     1) Badertscher, Joyce              2) Figley, Brianna                
     3) Drennen, Hannah                 4) Petersheim, Jenice             
  8 Deshler  'A'                                        1:57.10   2 
     1) Yungmann, Brooke                2) Nickels, Missy                 
     3) Meyer, Tori                     4) Christman, Ashley              
  9 Eaton  'A'                                          1:59.79   2 
     1) Hoke, Ally                      2) Clark, Meghan                  
     3) White, Cheyanne                 4) Christello, Lindsey            
 10 Campbell  'A'                                       2:01.56   1 
     1) Norris, Erika                   2) Fields, Rickesha               
     3) Harris, Tashmare                4) Reed, Diondra                  
 11 Canal Winchester  'B'                               2:03.21   2 
     1) Green, Fatima                   2) Pate, Tahlia                   
     3) Williams, Amber                 4) King, Briana                   
 12 Fostoria  'A'                                       2:03.61   2 
     1) Miller, Ashley                  2) Khwaja, Eman                   
     3) Black, Kristin                  4) Creeger, Alexis                
 -- MT Cory  'A'                                             DQ   2 
     1) Recker, Stephanie               2) Hovest, Kerri                  
     3) Basinger, Grace                 4) Peckinpaugh, Renee             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellbrook  'A'                                      4:36.91  
     1) Shaw, Jennifer                  2) Mauser, Meghan                 
     3) Cook, Emily                     4) Schierling, Susan              
  2 Ashland  'A'                                        4:38.39  
     1) Regan, Erin                     2) McPherran, Jessica             
     3) Schaly, Nikki                   4) Krispinsky, Kelly              
  3 Dayton  'B'                                         4:38.71  
     1) Stallworth, Shanekqua           2) Tabb, Juanita                  
     3) Higgins, Autumnlee              4) Jones, Teerica                 
  4 Dayton  'A'                                         4:53.40  
     1) Neuvous, Mychelle               2) Scott, Alexis                  
     3) Gibbens, Lola                   4) Kirksay, Kendra                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Napoleon  'A'                                       4:30.55   1 
     1) Steele, Kelsey                  2) Lauf, Sara                     
     3) Villanueva, Alysha              4) Smith, Melissa                 
  2 Gratis  'A'                                         4:35.17   1 
     1) Reynolds, Brandi                2) Evans, Jessika                 
     3) Wilson, Brittany                4) Witherow, Taylor               
  3 Eaton  'A'                                          4:36.17   1 
     1) Hoke, Ally                      2) Clark, Meghan                  
     3) White, Cheyanne                 4) Christello, Lindsey            
  4 Germantown  'A'                                     4:37.49   1 
     1) Shank, Kari                     2) Smiley, Torrie                 
     3) Brewer, Ashley                  4) Walters, Kaitlyn               
  5 Steubenville  'A'                                   4:39.51   1 
     1) 1, 1                            2) 2, 2                           
     3) 3, 3                            4) 4, 4                           
  6 South Webster  'A'                                  4:39.89   2 
     1) Queen, Taylor                   2) Rawlins, Briana                
     3) Roth, Kasey                     4) Cook, Kayla                    
  7 Minford  'A'                                        4:41.66   2 
     1) Hutchinson, MACKENZIE           2) Sommer, Shelley                
     3) Shumay, Rachael                 4) Butcher, Mariah                
  8 Findlay  'A'                                        4:42.30   2 
     1) Hanson, Sarah                   2) Bays, Callie                   
     3) Clark, Lauren                   4) Adolph, Rachel                 
  9 Kingsville  'A'                                     4:44.94   2 
     1) Dibenedetto, Alyssa             2) Foote, Gayle                   
     3) Desin, Nikki                    4) Krieder, Mallory               
 10 Brookfield  'A'                                     4:47.89   2 
     1) Swogger, Rachael                2) Martino, Alessandra            
     3) Jones, Marissa                  4) Borris, Emily                  
 
Girls High Jump D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moxley, Jordan               Cortland               5-01.00  
  2 Kracher, Brook               Fostoria               4-10.00  
  3 Vozar, Kylie                 West Salem            J4-10.00  
  4 Scott, Chelsea               Columbus               4-08.00  
  5 Coxe, Laura                  Ashtabula              4-06.00  
  5 Slauterbeck, Taylor          Norwalk                4-06.00  
  7 Rowland, Tiffany             Minford               J4-06.00  
  8 Singleton, Gayla             Beloit                J4-06.00  
  9 Cavin, Aisha                 Columbus               4-04.00  
  9 Lemasters, Ellie             Shadyside              4-04.00  
 11 Wallace, Madison             Homeworth              4-02.00  
 11 Evans, Jessika               Someville              4-02.00  
 11 Spohn, Molly                 Oak Hill               4-02.00  
 
Girls High Jump D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ginger, Cierra               Mansfield              4-08.00  
  2 Morrison, Alyssa             Bellbrook             J4-08.00  
  3 Weaver, Kaitlin              Kettering              4-06.00  
  3 Rush, Taylor                 Pataskala              4-06.00  
  5 Regan, Erin                  Ashland               J4-06.00  
  6 Blandford, Megan             Louisville             4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Marisol               Mason                 15-07.50  
  2 Fazio, Carly                 Akron                 15-06.50  
  3 Dorsey, Caitlin              Spring Valley         15-03.50  
  4 Cassell, Kacie               Arcanum               15-02.00  
  5 Neczypor, Hannah             North Royalton        15-01.50  
  6 Banks, Elizabeth             Louisville            14-10.75  
  7 Hudec, Nicole                North Royalton        14-09.50  
  8 Ulrich, Stacy                Xenia                 13-06.25  
  9 Walsh, Mary                  Columbus              12-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Azia                 Canal Winchester      16-01.25  
  2 Massie, Samantha             Oak Hill              15-11.00  
  3 Wilson, Felicia              Jeromesville          15-10.50  
  4 Homan, Kendall               Napoleon              15-08.50  
  5 McDonald, Whitney            Canal Winchester      15-06.00  
  6 Yungmann, Brooke             Hamler                15-04.25  
  7 Klausing, Kristin            Delphos               14-05.75  
  8 Bezeau, Danielle             Swanton               14-02.00  
  9 Zaleski, Jessi               Cambridge             14-00.50  
 10 Clark, Samantha              Farmersville          13-10.75  
 11 Brandt, Katlin               Marion                13-10.50  
 12 Martino, Alessandra          Brookfield            13-09.75  
 13 Fort, Erika                  Canal Winchester      13-08.00  
 14 Miller, Chelsey              Kingsville            13-04.75  
 15 Singleton, Gayla             Beloit                13-00.00  
 -- Bon, Emily                   Ashland                   FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercer, Devan                Ravenna               35-06.25  
  2 Steele, Kenya                Sidney                32-02.00  
  3 Gospodinsky, Hannah          Wadsworth             30-05.25  
  4 Kish, Ashley                 Lebanon               29-05.25  
  5 Bradley, Atrica              Mansfield             28-08.50  
  6 Miller, Hannah               Dublin                28-02.50  
  7 Edgerly, Jordan              Zanesville            26-05.50  
  8 Simpson, Bryanna             Lima                  25-11.00  
  9 Hawk, Megan                  Stongsville           24-05.50  
 10 Tudor, Briana                Mt. Orb               24-04.00  
 11 Barrett, Brittany            Columbus              22-00.25  
 12 Parrish, Brittany            Lima                  22-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin, Destiny              Napoleon              34-10.25  
  2 Wilson, Mallorie             Delphos               33-10.00  
  3 Delong, Jennifer             Newark                31-07.00  
  4 Clippinger, Elizabeth        Heath                 31-02.75  
  5 Swezey, Ashley               Brookfield            30-10.75  
  6 Johnson, Vallerie            Camden                30-09.50  
  7 Nicely, Katlin               Perrysburg            30-03.00  
  8 Myers, Cara                  Napoleon              29-00.00  
  9 Green, Aurora                Bulter                28-06.50  
 10 Breland, Mekayla             Saint Marys           28-02.75  
 11 Gott, Alexandria             Belville              27-11.00  
 12 Collins, Leslie              West Alexandria       27-10.00  
 13 Egbert, Brittany             Fostoria              27-09.00  
 14 George, Shelby               Wayne                 26-09.00  
 15 Leppelmeier, Jackie          McComb                24-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delong, Jennifer             Newark                   94-05  
  2 Collins, Leslie              West Alexandria          93-03  
  3 Swezey, Ashley               Brookfield               90-10  
  4 Livengood, Hannah            Norwalk                  88-05  
  4 Wilson, Mallorie             Delphos                  88-05  
  6 Cordill, Nikala              Shadyside                84-10  
  7 George, Shelby               Wayne                    82-07  
  8 Myers, Cara                  Napoleon                 82-06  
  9 Reinhart, Katie              Jackson                  80-10  
 10 Johnson, Vallerie            Camden                   80-08  
 11 Breland, Mekayla             Saint Marys              79-07  
 12 Leppelmeier, Jackie          McComb                   79-01  
 13 Beach, Laura                 Findlay                  78-06  
 14 Clippinger, Elizabeth        Heath                    71-01  
 15 Martin, Leigha               Belville                 64-10  
 16 Gott, Alexandria             Belville                 63-10  
 17 Lemasters, Andrea            Shadyside                58-05  
 18 Mireless, Allison            Germantown               55-07  
 
Girls Discus Throw D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Hannah               Dublin                   86-03  
  2 Barrett, Brittany            Columbus                 83-07  
  3 Kish, Ashley                 Lebanon                  75-05  
  4 Tudor, Briana                Mt. Orb                  74-09  
  5 Hawk, Megan                  Stongsville              65-05  
  6 Edgerly, Jordan              Zanesville               62-06  
  7 Parrish, Brittany            Lima                     58-08  
  8 Simpson, Bryanna             Lima                     52-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Ryan                 Westerville              11.42q  2 
  2 Carter, Mikael               Mansfield                11.84q  3 
  3 Justus, Zach                 Pickerington             11.94q  2 
  4 Jones, Aarick                Wadsworth                11.97q  1 
  5 Mayle, Evan                  Canton                   12.03q  2 
  6 Oglesby, Dante               Dayton                   12.04q  2 
  7 Howard, Erik                 South Euclid             12.09q  1 
  8 Mitchell, Deondre            Dayton                   12.22q  2 
  9 Oneal, Jamarkus              Mansfield                12.26   1 
 10 Celestin, Taylor             Mason                    12.27   2 
 11 Lemus, Juan                  Ravenna                  12.44   3 
 12 Barrett, Bryan               Marysville               12.49   1 
 13 Cheathman, Travis            Mansfield                12.49   2 
 14 Harmon, Gary                 Willoughby               12.53   1 
 15 Rivers, Josh                 Dayton                   12.55   3 
 16 Jacobsen, Garrett            Ashland                  12.59   2 
 17 Morris, Aaron                South Euclid             12.83   3 
 18 Smith, Michael               Lancaster                13.01   1 
 19 Szaraz, Michael              Powell                   13.46   1 
 20 Kesicki, Kevin               Stongsville              14.31   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spallinger, Sam              Pandora                  11.75q  3 
  2 Seifert, Cody                Bowling Green            11.76q  1 
  3 Castro, Christopher          Toledo                   11.98q  3 
  4 Douglas, Cory                West Milton              12.13q  2 
  5 Rettig, Nick                 Napoleon                 12.14q  1 
  6 Corson, Brett                Ottawa                   12.19q  2 
  7 Whitford, TY                 Minster                  12.20q  2 
  8 Thomas, Joshua               Canal Winchester         12.20q  3 
  9 Alldred, Jeremy              Germantown               12.36   3 
 10 Holmes, Duwone               Trotwood                 12.45   3 
 11 Rogers, Jake                 Bowling Green            12.52   1 
 12 Webber, Richard              Clyde                    12.62   2 
 13 Seneff, Joseph               Spencer                  12.64   2 
 14 Yoder, Brandon               New Philadelphia         12.65   1 
 15 Seneff, Jason                Spencer                  12.67   1 
 16 Cole, Evan                   Germantown               12.95   2 
 17 Brown, Tyler                 Botkins                  12.97   3 
 18 Cotter, Cole                 Elida                    13.21   3 
 19 McFadden, Ryan               Danville                 13.64   1 
 20 Bell, Devvon                 Toronto                  13.92   3 
 21 Calvin, TY                   Upper Sandusky           14.27   2 
 22 Moody, James                 Canal Winchester         15.06   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Ryan                 Westerville              11.37  
  2 Carter, Mikael               Mansfield                11.80  
  3 Justus, Zach                 Pickerington             11.96  
  4 Mayle, Evan                  Canton                   11.96  
  5 Howard, Erik                 South Euclid             11.97  
  6 Jones, Aarick                Wadsworth                12.12  
  7 Oglesby, Dante               Dayton                   12.19  
  8 Mitchell, Deondre            Dayton                   12.46  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seifert, Cody                Bowling Green            11.61  
  2 Spallinger, Sam              Pandora                  11.96  
  3 Castro, Christopher          Toledo                   12.17  
  4 Whitford, TY                 Minster                  12.33  
  5 Rettig, Nick                 Napoleon                 12.33  
  6 Douglas, Cory                West Milton              12.38  
  7 Thomas, Joshua               Canal Winchester         12.41  
  8 Corson, Brett                Ottawa                   12.62  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alspaugh, Tyler              East Canton              24.58q  2 
  2 Rettig, Nick                 Napoleon                 24.69q  1 
  3 Spallinger, Sam              Pandora                  24.84q  3 
  4 Castro, Christopher          Toledo                   24.97q  2 
  5 Fetter, Keaton               Waynesfield              25.02q  1 
  6 Morrison, Derek              Pandora                  25.14q  1 
  7 Thomas, Joshua               Canal Winchester         25.15q  1 
  8 Webber, Richard              Clyde                    25.19q  1 
  9 Tacosik, Luke                Belmont                  25.26   1 
 10 Whitford, TY                 Minster                  25.41   3 
 11 Douglas, Cory                West Milton              25.67   2 
 12 Kaufman, Logan               Ottawa                   25.86   2 
 13 Seneff, Joseph               Spencer                  26.15   2 
 14 Alldred, Jeremy              Germantown               26.29   2 
 15 Yoder, Brandon               New Philadelphia         26.57   3 
 16 Waddy, Chris                 Dayton                   26.76   3 
 17 Cotter, Cole                 Elida                    27.30   1 
 18 Bell, Devvon                 Toronto                  29.55   3 
 19 McFadden, Ryan               Danville                 29.92   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barber, Ryan                 Westerville              23.30q  2 
  2 Jefferson, Shaquille         Mansfield                23.35q  1 
  3 Mayle, Evan                  Canton                   24.50q  3 
  4 Bumgartner, TY               Pickerington             24.53q  2 
  5 Mitchell, Deondre            Dayton                   24.67q  1 
  6 Poole, Jimmy                 Pickerington             24.74q  1 
  7 Lemus, Juan                  Ravenna                  24.93q  2 
  8 Williamson, Terrell          Dayton                   25.33q  1 
  9 Carpenter, Nathan            Lancaster                25.39   3 
 10 Jacobsen, Garrett            Ashland                  25.70   3 
 11 Rady, John                   Stongsville              25.87   3 
 12 Brown, Greggory              Fremont                  25.96   2 
 13 Mierke, Brett                Fremont                  25.98   3 
 14 Harris, Carl                 Richmond Heights         26.23   1 
 15 Szaraz, Michael              Powell                   27.22   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spallinger, Sam              Pandora                  24.09  
  2 Alspaugh, Tyler              East Canton              24.55  
  3 Castro, Christopher          Toledo                   24.87  
  4 Rettig, Nick                 Napoleon                 25.08  
  5 Morrison, Derek              Pandora                  25.51  
  6 Thomas, Joshua               Canal Winchester         25.61  
  7 Webber, Richard              Clyde                    25.68  
  8 Fetter, Keaton               Waynesfield              26.66  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Ryan                 Westerville              22.55  
  2 Jefferson, Shaquille         Mansfield                23.41  
  3 Mayle, Evan                  Canton                   24.57  
  4 Bumgartner, TY               Pickerington             24.84  
  5 Lemus, Juan                  Ravenna                  25.16  
  6 Poole, Jimmy                 Pickerington             25.25  
  7 Williamson, Terrell          Dayton                   26.25  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash D2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fetter, Keaton               Waynesfield              54.94   1 
  2 Webber, Richard              Clyde                    55.04   1 
  3 Thomas, Joshua               Canal Winchester         56.04   2 
  4 Corson, Brett                Ottawa                   56.39   1 
  5 Miller, Louis                Swanton                  56.53   2 
  6 Little, Jacob                Galena                   56.64   2 
  7 Reinhart, Jacob              Antwerp                  57.23   2 
  8 Harrison, Aaron              Cortland                 58.55   1 
  9 Clinard, Cloral              West Alexandria          58.78   2 
 10 Lament, Christian            Lakeview                 59.75   1 
 11 Lear, Seth                   Upper Sandusky         1:00.17   2 
 12 Boring, Alan                 Swanton                1:00.20   2 
 13 Garber, Wyatt                Upper Sandusky         1:00.32   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash D1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barber, Ryan                 Westerville              52.12   2 
  2 Bryant, Christian            South Euclid             54.24   1 
  3 Brown, Laron                 Dayton                   54.24   2 
  4 Coffin, Wade                 Willoughby               55.10   2 
  5 Oneal, Jamarkus              Mansfield                55.29   3 
  6 Blake, Steven                Pickerington             56.66   3 
  7 Ferguson, Lee                Louisville               57.09   1 
  8 Bridges, Weston              Columbus                 58.49   2 
  9 Poole, Jimmy                 Pickerington             59.25   3 
 10 Finlay, Jack                 Ashland                1:00.33   1 
 11 Harris, Carl                 Richmond Heights       1:00.56   1 
 12 Smith, Scott                 Stongsville            1:02.39   1 
 13 Davis, Zack                  Mansfield              1:03.15   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derosa, Joseph               East Canton            2:06.68  
  2 Hauser, Billy                New Lebanon            2:09.18  
  3 Hoffman, Seth                Perrysburg             2:09.83  
  4 Combs, Andrew                Miamisburg             2:10.04  
  5 Hochstettler, Thomas         Pandora                2:10.86  
  6 Kline, Brad                  Cirlceville            2:12.60  
  7 Grafton, Anthony             Steubenville           2:14.43  
  8 Harrison, Aaron              Cortland               2:19.20  
  9 Shaum, Gregory               Belville               2:19.21  
 10 Owens, Alan                  Canal Winchester       2:19.25  
 11 Loewer, Adam                 Tipp City              2:20.19  
 12 Albright, Aaron              Woodville              2:20.67  
 13 Lament, Christian            Lakeview               2:20.75  
 14 Gwin, Matt                   Lakeview               2:21.92  
 15 Kramer, Kade                 Clyde                  2:22.21  
 16 Beagle, Joseph               Jenera                 2:23.39  
 17 Huffman, Ryan                Maumee                 2:23.93  
 18 Clinard, Cloral              West Alexandria        2:28.39  
 19 Easton, Sean                 Upper Sandusky         2:28.60  
 20 Searfoss, Jakob              Upper Sandusky         2:30.82  
 21 Plott, Alex                  Minerva                2:31.01  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eckert, Joseph               Mason                  2:05.83  
  2 Downing, Quincy              Englewood              2:12.35  
  3 Blake, Steven                Pickerington           2:13.02  
  3 Saldivar, Ruben              Fremont                2:13.02  
  5 Bridges, Weston              Columbus               2:13.13  
  6 Hiltner, Jake                Wadsworth              2:16.25  
  7 McGee, Brandon               Hiram                  2:19.22  
  8 Hood, Stephen                Lancaster              2:19.96  
  9 Michael, Seth                Alliance               2:20.41  
 10 Harris, Carl                 Richmond Heights       2:20.74  
 11 Ciszewski, Scott             Willoughby             2:21.14  
 12 Batchelder, Stephen          Powell                 2:21.90  
 13 Davis, Zack                  Mansfield              2:22.38  
 14 Morrison, Stephen            Pickerington           2:23.57  
 15 Frederick, Joshua            Ashland                2:24.12  
 16 Boyer, Cory                  Lancaster              2:25.34  
 17 Finlay, Jack                 Ashland                2:25.74  
 18 Bower, Mark                  Stongsville            2:26.07  
 19 Moran, Austin                Stongsville            2:26.10  
 20 Brogan, Justin               Marysville             2:28.90  
 21 Griffin, DJ                  Lancaster              2:34.06  
 22 Moore, Aaron                 Stongsville            2:37.71  
 23 Celestin, Marcus             Stongsville            2:50.63  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hauser, Billy                New Lebanon            4:41.76  
  2 Grafton, Anthony             Steubenville           4:46.72  
  3 Kasperski, Jake              Farmersville           4:51.75  
  4 Brown, Tommy                 Granville              4:56.61  
  5 Easton, Sean                 Upper Sandusky         5:05.86  
  6 Loewer, Adam                 Tipp City              5:06.42  
  7 Thornburg, Alex              ST Clairsville         5:08.44  
  8 Searfoss, Jakob              Upper Sandusky         5:10.46  
  9 Searight, Tyler              Port Clinton           5:12.11  
 10 Wilkins, James               Akron                  5:12.21  
 11 Wilson, Daniel               Toledo                 5:14.15  
 12 Gwin, Matt                   Lakeview               5:20.58  
 13 Owens, Alan                  Canal Winchester       5:21.22  
 14 Beagle, Joseph               Jenera                 5:22.20  
 15 Plott, Alex                  Minerva                5:36.20  
 16 Thornburg, Andy              ST Clairsville         5:45.17  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNair, Ian                  Sylvannia              4:50.34  
  2 McGee, Brandon               Hiram                  4:54.47  
  3 Fischer, Andrew              Mansfield              5:00.16  
  4 Bragg, Isaiah                Holland                5:05.23  
  5 Phillips, Mitchell           Pickerington           5:05.82  
  6 Richardson, Matthew          Powell                 5:07.73  
  7 Fresenko, Nick               Louisville             5:08.44  
  8 Turissini, Gregory           Maumee                 5:10.52  
  9 Homan, Nicholas              Sylvannia              5:13.75  
 10 Sheehan, Jonathan            Dayton                 5:14.73  
 11 Batchelder, Stephen          Powell                 5:18.40  
 12 Esparaza, Kristopher         Fremont                5:19.95  
 13 Masterson, Kyle              Louisville             5:23.68  
 14 Dinzeo, Aaron                Sidney                 5:25.00  
 15 Moore, Aaron                 Stongsville            5:28.15  
 16 Wodarski, John               Sylvannia              5:34.30  
 17 Griffin, DJ                  Lancaster              5:35.96  
 18 Swisher, Garrett             Lewis Center           5:39.87  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jefferson, Shaquille         Mansfield                15.51q  2 
  2 Schrock, Anthony             Wadsworth                16.07q  1 
  3 Celestin, Taylor             Mason                    16.22q  1 
  4 Arzadon, Jaysen              Pickerington             16.25q  1 
  5 Thompson, Ronnell            South Euclid             16.26q  2 
  6 McDaniel, Donte              Dayton                   16.69q  2 
  7 Venezuela, David             Olmstead Falls           16.77q  2 
  8 Mayle, John                  Alliance                 17.36q  2 
  9 Johnson, Clarence            South Euclid             17.49   1 
 10 Hines, Justin                Fremont                  17.58   2 
 11 Hood, Stephen                Lancaster                17.89   1 
 12 Foos, Dexter                 Fremont                  18.86   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thompson, Tyler              Canal Winchester         16.48q  1 
  2 Travis, Matthew              Oak Harbor               16.50q  2 
  3 Edsinger, Jacob              Columbus                 16.57q  2 
  4 Nagy, Chris                  McClure                  17.05q  2 
  5 Leitner, Cody                Sunbury                  17.26q  2 
  6 Ashton, Simon                Luckey                   18.18q  1 
  7 Smith, Mark                  Salem                    18.20q  1 
  8 Painter, Matt                Fostoria                 18.44q  2 
  9 Woodard, Travis              Antwerp                  18.56   1 
 10 Heretick, Collin             Swanton                  18.57   1 
 11 Swary, Seth                  Pandora                  19.29   2 
 12 Kopp, Nick                   Loudenville              20.07   1 
 13 Moody, James                 Canal Winchester         23.11   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jefferson, Shaquille         Mansfield                15.13  
  2 Schrock, Anthony             Wadsworth                15.85  
  3 Celestin, Taylor             Mason                    16.25  
  4 Arzadon, Jaysen              Pickerington             16.41  
  5 McDaniel, Donte              Dayton                   16.68  
  6 Venezuela, David             Olmstead Falls           16.89  
  7 Thompson, Ronnell            South Euclid             17.62  
  8 Mayle, John                  Alliance                 17.72  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Tyler              Canal Winchester         16.04  
  2 Travis, Matthew              Oak Harbor               16.46  
  3 Edsinger, Jacob              Columbus                 16.49  
  4 Nagy, Chris                  McClure                  17.10  
  5 Leitner, Cody                Sunbury                  17.76  
  6 Smith, Mark                  Salem                    18.07  
  7 Painter, Matt                Fostoria                 18.14  
  8 Ashton, Simon                Luckey                   18.89  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles D1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mayle, John                  Alliance                 26.95   2 
  2 Schrock, Anthony             Wadsworth                26.99   1 
  3 Celestin, Taylor             Mason                    27.64   2 
  4 Johnson, Clarence            South Euclid             27.71   2 
  5 Hines, Justin                Fremont                  28.33   1 
  6 Born, Alex                   Columbus                 28.36   2 
  7 McDaniel, Donte              Dayton                   28.54   2 
  8 Speicher, Eric               Wadsworth                29.62   1 
  9 Bradshaw, Torry              Mansfield                29.98   1 
 10 Clough, Joseph               Willoughby               30.74   1 
 11 Foos, Dexter                 Fremont                  31.58   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles D2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nagy, Chris                  McClure                  27.54   2 
  2 Wilson, Nickolas             Hammondsville            27.62   2 
  3 Fetter, Keaton               Waynesfield              27.83   2 
  4 Edsinger, Jacob              Columbus                 27.96   2 
  5 Smith, Mark                  Salem                    28.62   1 
  6 Leitner, Cody                Sunbury                  29.00   1 
  7 Painter, Matt                Fostoria                 29.21   2 
  8 Kopp, Nick                   Loudenville              29.87   1 
  9 Swary, Seth                  Pandora                  30.00   2 
 10 Mortimer, Chad               Brookfield               33.40   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell  'A'                                         47.99  
     1) Pizarro, Raul                   2) Steiner, Kyle                  
     3) Ware, Reginald                  4) Dejesus, Jonathan              
  2 East Canton  'A'                                      48.37  
     1) Bradley, Zell                   2) Marshall, Cody                 
     3) Alspaugh, Tyler                 4) Cartwright, Joseph             
  3 Bellaire  'A'                                         48.45  
     1) Fuller, Ross                    2) Blacker, Cody                  
     3) Bobka, Trevor                   4) Anderson, Steven               
  4 Napoleon  'A'                                         48.61  
     1) Rettig, Nick                    2) Weaver, John                   
     3) Weddelman, Brad                 4) Nagy, Chris                    
  5 Ottawa  'A'                                           50.87  
     1) Kaufman, Logan                  2) Fortman, Brook                 
     3) Kuhlman, Ryan                   4) Niese, Calvin                  
  6 Pandora  'A'                                          50.88  
     1) Morrison, Derek                 2) Tijerina, Samuel               
     3) Swary, Seth                     4) Dailey, Austin                 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dayton  'A'                                           46.26  
     1) Bumpus, Andre                   2) Oglesby, Dante                 
     3) Slaughter, Sharrieff            4) Brown, Laron                   
  2 Pickerington  'A'                                     47.42  
     1) Ferguson, Matt                  2) Woods, Brandon                 
     3) Bumgartner, TY                  4) Justus, Zach                   
  3 Lewis Center  'A'                                     48.19  
     1) Swisher, Chase                  2) Ebersbach, Andrew              
     3) Hunter, Maxwell                 4) Heller, Brock                  
  4 Wadsworth  'A'                                        48.57  
     1) Jones, Aarick                   2) Otanicar, Josh                 
     3) Schrock, Anthony                4) Iles, Neil                     
  5 South Euclid  'A'                                     48.96  
     1) Blackwell, Brandon              2) Thompson, Ronnell              
     3) Morris, Aaron                   4) Myrick, Erik                   
  6 Fremont  'A'                                          49.82  
     1) Brown, Greggory                 2) Hines, Justin                  
     3) Spann, Darien                   4) Esparaza, Kristopher           
  7 Dayton  'B'                                           49.87  
     1) Williamson, Terrell             2) Rivers, Josh                   
     3) Butler, Larry                   4) Weisenstein, Chaz              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pandora  'A'                                        1:39.33  
     1) Lee, Josh                       2) Spallinger, Sam                
     3) Hochstettler, Thomas            4) Morrison, Derek                
  2 East Canton  'A'                                    1:40.42  
     1) Marshall, Cody                  2) Derosa, Joseph                 
     3) Alspaugh, Tyler                 4) Bradley, Zell                  
  3 Campbell  'A'                                       1:42.74  
     1) Pizarro, Raul                   2) Steiner, Kyle                  
     3) Ware, Reginald                  4) Dejesus, Jonathan              
  4 Bellaire  'A'                                       1:43.93  
     1) Fuller, Ross                    2) Blacker, Cody                  
     3) Bobka, Trevor                   4) Anderson, Steven               
  5 Masury  'A'                                         1:45.53  
     1) Underwood, Jakoby               2) Adams, Joey                    
     3) Mortimer, Chad                  4) Vitello, Marcell               
  6 Elida  'A'                                          1:45.95  
     1) Cotter, Cole                    2) Stewart, Cory                  
     3) Stocker, Adam                   4) Evans, Zach                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Euclid  'A'                                   1:36.14  
     1) Bryant, Christian               2) Blackwell, Brandon             
     3) Howard, Erik                    4) Thompson, Ronnell              
  2 Pickerington  'A'                                   1:39.89  
     1) Hinze, Jacob                    2) Woods, Brandon                 
     3) Bumgartner, TY                  4) Justus, Zach                   
  3 Dayton  'A'                                         1:41.16  
     1) Bumpus, Andre                   2) McDaniel, Donte                
     3) Slaughter, Sharrieff            4) Mitchell, Deondre              
  4 Dayton  'B'                                         1:45.11  
     1) Williamson, Terrell             2) Rivers, Josh                   
     3) Butler, Larry                   4) Weisenstein, Chaz              
  5 Mansfield  'A'                                      1:47.41  
     1) Tridico, Adam                   2) Barber, Jaquan                 
     3) MACLIN, Kharayl                 4) Pingitore, Ian                 
 -- Marysville  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Barrett, Bryan                  2) Burton, Brian                  
     3) Diehl, Andrew                   4) Scranton, Jordan               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mansfield  'A'                                      3:41.64  
     1) Cheathman, Travis               2) Jefferson, Shaquille           
     3) Oneal, Jamarkus                 4) Carter, Mikael                 
  2 South Euclid  'A'                                   3:42.36  
     1) Myrick, Erik                    2) Howard, Erik                   
     3) Bryant, Christian               4) Blackwell, Brandon             
  3 Pickerington  'A'                                   3:52.31  
     1) Burgess, Travis                 2) Brown, Michael                 
     3) Blake, Steven                   4) Poole, Jimmy                   
  4 Willoughby  'A'                                     3:55.16  
     1) Clough, Joseph                  2) Coffin, Wade                   
     3) Harmon, Gary                    4) Ciszewski, Scott               
  5 Dayton  'A'                                         3:55.54  
     1) Wilhoite, Dennis                2) Bennett, Darrlyn               
     3) Brown, Laron                    4) Bumpus, Andre                  
  6 Fremont  'A'                                        3:57.82  
     1) Spann, Darien                   2) Mierke, Brett                  
     3) Esparaza, Kristopher            4) Saldivar, Ruben                
  7 Alliance  'A'                                       3:59.96  
     1) Michael, Seth                   2) Bettis, Jesse                  
     3) Ryan, Ben                       4) Kaplan, Ryan                   
  8 Stongsville  'A'                                    4:11.75  
     1) Bornancin, Brad                 2) Rady, John                     
     3) Alexander, Colby                4) Moran, Austin                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poland  'A'                                         3:44.90   1 
     1) Golec, Nick                     2) Spitz, Hunter                  
     3) Nell, James                     4) Seaver, Kyle                   
  2 East Canton  'A'                                    3:47.56   1 
     1) Marshall, Cody                  2) Derosa, Joseph                 
     3) Bradley, Zell                   4) Cartwright, Joseph             
  3 Bowling Green  'A'                                  3:52.68   2 
     1) Hoffman, Seth                   2) Seifert, Cody                  
     3) Rogers, Jake                    4) Ashton, Simon                  
  4 Swanton  'A'                                        3:56.58   1 
     1) Miller, Louis                   2) Boring, Alan                   
     3) Heretick, Corey                 4) Heretick, Collin               
  5 Sunbury  'A'                                        3:59.48   1 
     1) Myers, Bret                     2) Leitner, Cody                  
     3) Martindale, Tyler               4) Little, Jacob                  
  6 Dayton  'A'                                         4:00.08   1 
     1) Doster, Daniel                  2) Roth, Zachary                  
     3) Holmes, Duwone                  4) Combs, Andrew                  
  7 Germantown  'A'                                     4:03.00   2 
     1) Ball, Michael                   2) Kasperski, Jake                
     3) Buchanan, Cody                  4) Simpkins, Jacob                
  8 Masury  'A'                                         4:03.81   2 
     1) Underwood, Jakoby               2) Adams, Joey                    
     3) Shugarts, Ryan                  4) Vitello, Marcell               
  9 Maumee  'A'                                         4:06.14   2 
     1) Ivan, Samuel                    2) Huffman, Ryan                  
     3) Castro, Christopher             4) Wotring, Spencer               
 
Boys High Jump D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoskins, Jason               Westerville            5-10.00  
  2 Carter, Mikael               Mansfield              5-08.00  
  3 Diehl, Andrew                Marysville             5-06.00  
  4 Speicher, Eric               Wadsworth             J5-06.00  
  5 Showman, Michael             Lindsey                5-04.00  
  6 Harmon, Gary                 Willoughby             5-02.00  
  7 Johnson, Clarence            South Euclid          J5-02.00  
  8 Glass, Marcus                Dayton                 5-00.00  
  9 Venezuela, David             Olmstead Falls         4-10.00  
 
Boys High Jump D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Stephen              Akron                  5-08.00  
  2 Hochstettler, Thomas         Pandora               J5-08.00  
  3 Shaum, Gregory               Belville              J5-08.00  
  4 Kramer, Kade                 Clyde                  5-04.00  
  5 Woodard, Travis              Antwerp               J5-02.00  
  5 Myers, Bret                  Sunbury               J5-02.00  
  5 Gallagher, Jon               Fredericktown         J5-04.00  
  6 Slone, Jesse                 Oak Hill               5-02.00  
  6 Tacosik, Luke                Belmont                5-02.00  
  8 Faulkner, James              Beloit                J5-02.00  
  8 Beagle, Adam                 Jenera                J5-02.00  
 12 Emerick, Adam                Germantown             5-00.00  
 12 Kinninger, Kreg              Botkins                5-00.00  
 14 Friesel, Nathan              Germantown             4-10.00  
 
Boys Long Jump D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martindale, Tyler            Westerville           18-05.00  
  2 Beegle, Robert               Beloit                18-03.75  
  3 Wilson, Nickolas             Hammondsville         18-01.00  
  4 Shaum, Gregory               Belville              17-08.00  
  5 Mirise, Zyon                 Thornville            17-06.50  
  6 Nicholes, Brandon            Belmont               17-06.25  
  7 Boring, Alan                 Swanton               16-05.75  
  8 Gallagher, Jon               Fredericktown         16-05.50  
  9 Underwood, Jakoby            Masury                16-04.00  
 10 Emerick, Adam                Germantown            15-05.75  
 11 Friesel, Nathan              Germantown            15-01.50  
 12 Herrick, Dustin              Luckey                13-06.75  
 
Boys Long Jump D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lemus, Juan                  Ravenna               19-04.75  
  2 Oglesby, Dante               Dayton                19-03.25  
  3 Iles, Neil                   Wadsworth             18-08.50  
  4 Carpenter, Nathan            Lancaster             18-04.00  
  5 Spann, Darien                Fremont               17-05.00  
  6 Cheathman, Travis            Mansfield             17-02.75  
  7 Slaughter, Sharrieff         Dayton                17-02.00  
  8 Mierke, Brett                Fremont               17-01.00  
  9 Swisher, Chase               Lewis Center          15-02.00  
 -- Venezuela, David             Olmstead Falls            FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Josh              Fremont               45-07.00  
  2 Kline, Derek                 Lancaster             44-09.00  
  3 Cheek, Nathan                Lancaster             44-07.50  
  4 Brode, Dustin                Canfield              41-00.50  
  5 Ebersbach, Andrew            Lewis Center          40-01.50  
  6 Schneid, Aaron               Bridgeport            38-06.00  
  7 Justus, Nicholas             Pickerington          38-00.50  
  8 Winn, Johsua                 Lewis Center          37-10.50  
  9 Pope, William                Dayton                33-07.25  
 10 Davis, Paris                 Mansfield             32-00.00  
 11 Douglas, Robert              Dayton                30-11.50  
 12 Greer, Robert                Dayton                30-06.25  
 
Boys Shot Put D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoty, Matthew                Sandusky              49-08.00  
  2 Wright, Caleb                Oregon                48-02.75  
  3 Bacni, Benjamin              Sandusky              47-11.00  
  4 Vogt, Dylan                  Columbus Grove        46-08.50  
  5 Ute, Isaac                   Belville              46-02.50  
  6 Hector, David                MT Cory               46-01.50  
  7 Welch, Justin                Luckey                45-11.00  
  8 Keen, Daniel                 Wooster               44-09.50  
  9 Miller, Taylor               Wapakonetta           43-08.25  
 10 Dominguez, Faustino          Norwalk               43-03.50  
 11 Boes, Luke                   Upper Sandusky        43-02.00  
 12 Wickham, Zack                Mount Gilead          42-10.25  
 13 Kaufman, Logan               Ottawa                42-10.00  
 14 Sebenoler, Tyler             Elida                 42-02.00  
 15 Cheney, Jevon                Upper Sandusky        40-03.25  
 16 Piper, Brendan               Wooster               39-00.00  
 17 Schmerge, Brad               Wapakonetta           38-11.50  
 18 Buchanan, Cody               Germantown            37-00.00  
 19 Morr, Cody                   Mount Gilead          34-01.50  
 20 Borcherding, Jacob           Luckey                33-07.25  
 21 Littleton, Joel              Belville              22-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw D2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welch, Justin                Luckey                  151-03  
  2 Kent, Isiah                  Galion                  150-10  
  3 Vogt, Dylan                  Columbus Grove          137-09  
  4 Bacni, Benjamin              Sandusky                132-10  
  5 Conrad, Brendon              Minster                 130-11  
  6 Keen, Daniel                 Wooster                 130-00  
  7 Engstrom, Grant              Sugarcreek              129-03  
  8 Wright, Caleb                Oregon                  126-03  
  9 Morr, Cody                   Mount Gilead            125-06  
 10 Lee, Josh                    Bluffton                123-10  
 11 Boes, Luke                   Upper Sandusky          123-01  
 12 Counts, Graham               Botkins                 123-00  
 13 Hoty, Matthew                Sandusky                122-04  
 14 Cartwright, Joseph           East Canton             118-01  
 15 Ute, Isaac                   Belville                117-03  
 16 Wickham, Zack                Mount Gilead            116-06  
 17 Moler, Curtiss               McConnelsville          110-07  
 18 Sims, Luke                   Maumee                  110-06  
 19 Miller, Taylor               Wapakonetta             108-03  
 20 Cheney, Jevon                Upper Sandusky          106-05  
 21 Steinmetz, Jacob             Germantown               98-07  
 22 Cole, Evan                   Germantown               97-03  
 23 Piper, Brendan               Wooster                  93-02  
 24 Steinke, Jordan              Wapakonetta              91-01  
 25 Borcherding, Jacob           Luckey                   89-02  
 26 Littleton, Joel              Belville                 63-04  
 
Boys Discus Throw D1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Josh              Fremont                 140-04  
  2 Ebersbach, Andrew            Lewis Center            133-05  
  3 Cheek, Nathan                Lancaster               122-03  
  4 Schneid, Aaron               Bridgeport              115-11  
  5 Winn, Johsua                 Lewis Center            114-06  
  6 Grant, Tom                   Mason                   114-03  
  7 Brode, Dustin                Canfield                110-06  
  8 Justus, Nicholas             Pickerington            105-08  
  9 Davis, Paris                 Mansfield                88-00  
 10 Arter, Pat                   Lancaster                87-04  
 11 Pope, William                Dayton                   79-10  
 12 Greer, Robert                Dayton                   71-02  
 13 Douglas, Robert              Dayton                   48-05  
 -- Kline, Derek                 Lancaster                 FOUL