COUNTDOWN TO THE 2017 STATE MEET
Thursday, September 21, 2017

OHIO YOUTH RUNNER!

2008 8TH GRADE / OVERALL RESULTS

Event 1 Girls High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-05 5/26/2007 Taylor Burke, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steffas, Karissa 8 Hincley 5-02.00
2 Glover, Jasmine 8 Sidney 4-10.00
3 Devitt, Cathrerine 7 Beavercreek 4-08.00
4 Redman, Jordain 8 Dresden J4-08.00
5 Brandenberg, Melissa 8 Gahanna 4-06.00
6 Bonner, Brittnie 8 Huber Heights 4-04.00
7 Kappner, Alaina 7 Maineville J4-04.00
8 Keller, Briana 8 Pickerington J4-04.00
9 Kinch, Sarah 7 Medina J4-04.00
10 Jackson, Aryana 5 Cleveland 3-00.00
-- Crossley, Monica 5 Dresden NH
-- Ardrey, Sarah 6 Dresden NH
-- Jones, Rachel 8 Wadsworth NH
-- Prouty, Abby 8 Dresden NH
-- Breckenridge, Leah 8 Shaker Heights NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-10 2006 Jason Hoskins, Westerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Thomas 8 Middletown 5-07.00
2 Bryant, Mason 8 Kent J5-07.00
3 Richards, Quenton 8 Franklin 5-06.00
4 Shiverdeker, Michael 8 Huber Heights J5-06.00
5 Lucky, Dravin 7 Lorain 5-04.00
6 Mack, Jalen 8 Huber Heights 5-02.00
6 Dalzell, Evan 7 Northfield 5-02.00
6 Jones, Marquise 8 Ashland Elite 5-02.00
9 Okafor, Demantis 8 Pickerington J5-02.00
10 Jones, Bryce 8 University Heigh J5-02.00
11 Mankovecky, Joe 7 Columbus 5-00.00
-- Battle, Marvin 8 South Euclid NH
-- Baker, Anton 8 Middletown NH
Event 3 Girls High Jump Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-03 5/26/2007 Jalynn Bradburn, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shuherk, Emily 8 Payne 5-00.00
2 Brown, Cierra 8 Dayton J5-00.00
3 Underwood, Tiffany 8 Lancaster 4-10.00
3 House, Kaitlynne 8 Germantown 4-10.00
3 Pickens, Ashleigh 8 Rootstown 4-10.00
6 Horn, Ivy 8 Waynesfield J4-10.00
7 Westlake, Kylie 7 West Jefferson 4-08.00
8 Miller, Amanda 8 Pandora J4-08.00
9 Crosby, Ashley 8 Dover 4-06.00
9 Dresbach, Merrilee 8 Chillicothe 4-06.00
9 Kelly, Morgan 8 Cuyahoga Falls 4-06.00
12 Gray, Jessica 8 Pandora 4-04.00
12 Flowers, Allison 8 Belpre 4-04.00
14 Petty, Tyanna 6 Somerset 4-00.00
15 Lafollette, Shay 6 Bradford 3-08.00
-- Mulkey, Gabbriel 7 Mechanicsburg NH
-- Shanks, Julia 8 Swanton NH
-- Leis, Madison 7 Zanesfield NH
-- Hux, Jordan 7 Mechanicsburg NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-11 5/26/2007 Clay Chipps, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bucci, Nathaniel 8 Akron 6-01.00#
2 Bender, Gregory 8 Coal Grove 5-08.00
3 Bennette, Donte 7 Ripley 5-07.00
4 Kenreigh, Trent 8 Salem J5-07.00
5 Kinker, Joseph 8 Diamond 5-06.00
6 Hafer, Lukas 7 Bradford J5-06.00
7 Frey, Cody 8 Bridgeport J5-06.00
8 Hilton, Travis 8 Swanton 5-02.00
9 Harper, Zach 8 Chillicothe J5-02.00
10 Monteroso, Daniel 7 St. Clairsville J5-02.00
11 Renner, Dale 8 Reading 5-00.00
12 Brown, Mitchell 7 Sycamore 4-10.00
13 Lassiter, Ellery 6 Cincinnati 4-06.00
-- Thompson, Colt 7 Lancaster NH
-- Berger, Joe 8 Leipsic NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 16-10 5/26/2007 Azia Walker, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Washington, Faith 8 Reynoldsburg 17-01.50#
2 Kovarik, Alexandra 8 Medina 15-10.25
3 Walsh, Alexis 7 Marietta 15-05.50
4 Zidd, Natalie 8 Hincley 15-02.25
5 Wagner, Kristine 8 Mentor 15-01.50
6 Hoffman, Jordan 8 Westerville 14-11.75
7 Devitt, Cathrerine 7 Beavercreek 14-08.25
8 Mitchell, Devanae 7 Dayton 14-06.00
9 Jones, Paige 7 Kings Mills 14-04.00
10 Arnold, Alicia 8 Lorain 14-03.25
11 Hazelwood, Andrea 7 Pickerington 13-11.50
12 Armstrong, Kimberly 8 Springboro 13-11.00
13 Machimura, Haruka 8 Sidney 13-09.00
14 Kipp, Morgan 7 Ashland Elite 13-05.50
15 Jones, Dia 6 South Euclid 13-02.25
16 McCurn, Jewel 8 South Euclid 12-04.25
17 Ronk, Shelby 8 Dresden 11-11.25
18 Ardrey, Sarah 6 Dresden 10-09.75
19 Waite, Rachael 5 Dresden 10-03.50
-- Pinheiro, Amanda 8 Green FOUL
Event 6 Boys Long Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 20-07 5/26/2007 Richie Dyer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitfield, Antonio 8 Canal Winchester 19-06.50
2 Okafor, Demantis 8 Pickerington 18-02.00
3 Kipp, Caleb 8 Ashland Elite 17-02.00
4 Williams, Reggie 8 Lorain 17-00.50
5 Nardo, Brandon 8 Ashland Elite 17-00.25
6 Bryant, Mason 8 Kent 16-09.50
7 Brooks, Otis 8 Ashland Elite 16-01.00
8 Welker, Brock 8 Dresden 16-00.25
9 Jones, Marquise 8 Ashland Elite 15-07.25
10 Disbennett, Tommy 7 Lancaster 15-05.75
11 Krueger, Kozmo 7 Ashland Elite 15-04.25
12 Trufant, Brian 7 Pickerington 12-11.00
13 Hunsinger, Maverick 5 Mentor 12-02.50
-- Baker, Anton 8 Middletown ND
-- Kuzmic, Jonathan 7 Pickerington ND
Event 7 Girls Long Jump Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 16-02.75 5/26/2007 Taylor Beck, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marcum, Kristie 8 McConnelsville 15-07.50
2 Bangor, Allie 8 East Liverpool 14-11.75
3 Armstead, Erika 8 Cincinnati 14-11.00
3 Coriell, McKenzie 7 Lucasville 14-11.00
5 Tuttle, Nicole 7 LaGrange 14-07.75
6 Gate, Brittany 7 LaGrange 14-07.50
7 Robishaw, Reagan 8 Perry 14-06.75
8 Beck, Haylie 7 Arlington 14-05.75
9 Roszman, Paige 8 Carey 14-01.00
10 Walker, Brieh 7 Morrow 14-00.00
11 Sayers, Lyndee 8 Mount Gilead 13-09.50
12 Lewis, Paige 7 Mechanicsburg 13-03.75
13 Flowers, Allison 8 Belpre 13-03.50
14 Waidelich, Asylynn 7 Pettisville 13-01.25
15 Mann, Tiara 8 Dayton 12-06.50
16 Amelinaite, Berta 7 Beachwood 11-11.75
17 Lafollette, Shay 6 Bradford 11-01.50
18 Peppel, Marissa 8 Dayton 9-09.50
-- Pummell, Jackie 7 Sycamore ND
-- Bozeman, Shannon 8 Reynoldsburg FOUL
Event 8 Boys Long Jump Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 20-05.50 5/26/2007 Derron Pritchett, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Jeff 8 Licking Heights 19-02.75
2 Collins, Derek 8 Minster 18-03.75
3 Monteroso, Daniel 7 St. Clairsville 17-11.75
4 Kenreigh, Trent 8 Salem 17-08.00
5 Milam, Bruce 8 Independence 17-06.75
6 Shiverdecker, Dustin 8 Arcanum 17-05.75
7 Barbee, Johnathon 8 Bradford 17-03.00
8 Logsdon, Andrew 8 Shadyside 17-01.50
9 Bergman, Gary 8 Minster 16-11.50
10 Westbrook, Jamire 8 Morrow 16-10.50
11 Schafer, Ethan 8 Russia 16-08.50
12 Gerken, Tanner 8 Archbold 16-06.25
13 Melvin, Timmy 8 Urbana 16-02.00
14 Yousey, Zachary 7 Columbus 15-11.25
15 Ishmael, Dalton 7 North Baltimore 15-10.25
16 Smith, Zachary Michael 7 Columbus 15-08.00
17 Long, Jordan 8 Sycamore 15-02.00
18 Dronebarger, Dokata 8 Old Washington 14-11.50
19 Lawrence, Tanner 7 Urbana 14-07.50
20 Uresti, Wyatt 6 Calendonia 11-08.00
21 Rosario, Joe 7 Masury 11-04.50
-- Cook, DeAngelo 6 Columbus ND
-- Lyman, Rischard 7 Columbus ND
-- Hilton, Travis 8 Swanton ND
-- Thompson, Colt 7 Lancaster ND
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 99-04 5/26/2007 Micah Dennis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vorhies, Liz 8 Green 91-05
2 Sheppard, Baylie 8 Chagrin Falls 90-09
3 Bush, Erionna 7 Centerville 89-10
4 Headley, Samantha 8 Hamilton 78-04
5 Shortridge, Caitlin 8 Dresden 76-11
6 Pallini, Cari 7 Medina 76-10
7 Mozden, McKaylay 8 Alliance 73-01
8 Dramis, Michaela 8 Huber Heights 71-10
9 Tracy, Nicole 8 Centerville 69-06
10 King, Erica 7 Cuyahoga Falls 68-06
11 Williams, MacKenzie 7 Mansfield 66-08
12 Kappner, Alaina 7 Maineville 64-06
13 Berry, Alexis 8 Lorain 63-09
14 Jones, Tia 7 Dayton 63-00
15 Osborne, Kristen 7 Mason 62-11
16 Simmons, Jasmine 8 Pickerington 61-00
17 Oldiges, Kayla 8 Sidney 55-07
18 Figureroa, Alexndria 7 Lorain 52-09
-- Wooten, Britnee 8 Lorain ND
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 140-07 2006 Josh Ballenger, Fremont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Bryn 8 Canal Winchester 148-07#
2 Anderson, Ryan 8 Kent 136-10
3 Ballenger, Jared 6 Fremont 131-07
4 Wilson, Nick 8 Pickerington 126-03
5 Kinsman, Brandon 8 Oregon 124-04
6 Tudor, Mack 8 Mt. Orab 122-01
7 Cloud, William 8 Bedford 121-07
8 Duewel, Josh 8 Ashland Elite 118-07
9 Henderson, Kevin 8 Middletown 115-05
10 Bennett, Eric 7 Lima 111-10
11 Black, Domenique 8 Alliance 110-01
12 Jones, Dallas 7 Mansfield 108-03
13 Mitchell, Trey 8 Mt. Orab 108-01
14 Reier, Nick 8 Sidney 104-06
15 Scott, Tyler 8 Alliance 95-08
16 Martella, Matthews 7 North Royalton 95-04
17 Reed, Jordan 7 Reynoldsburg 86-11
18 McDonld, Andre 8 Middletown 75-01
-- Adkins, Ryan 8 Sidney ND
-- Moore Jr., William 8 Mt. Orab FOUL
Event 11 Girls Discus Throw Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 113-10 5/26/2007 Clarissa Perkins, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Lexxy 8 Waverly 104-01
2 Gary, Alyssa 8 Findlay 102-03
3 Held, Kady 8 Massillon 102-00
4 Meyer, Kelsey 8 Napoleon 95-03
5 Young, Rosa 8 Bellaire 94-02
6 Summers, Caitlin 8 Cuyahoga Falls 93-03
7 Coriell, Carrie 8 Lucasville 92-07
8 Clow, Sarah 8 Thornville 92-05
9 Guyett, Jessica 8 Washington Court 91-10
10 Elfrink, Emilie 8 Galloway 85-10
11 Roszman, Paige 8 Carey 82-10
12 Bolen, Marrissa 8 Gibsonburg 79-09
13 White, Erika 8 Mount Vernon 79-08
14 Wright, Ashtin 7 Willard 79-01
15 Amelinaite, Berta 7 Beachwood 77-03
16 Decker, Paige 8 Spring Valley 76-02
17 Antar, Elizabeth 8 Archbold 73-04
18 Miller, Azia 8 Lancaster 72-08
19 Epperson, Katie 8 Germantown 70-00
20 Blakesmith, Mikala 8 Madison 69-08
21 Wickline, Laura 8 Cedarville 66-06
22 Myer, Britany 8 Van Wert 65-07
23 Seelig, Taylor 8 Springfield 61-10
24 Crowder, Sarah 8 Canal Winchester 57-05
25 Grimm, Rachel 6 Dover 51-01
-- Green, Myleah 7 Bellaire ND
-- Baldridge, Jessie 8 Mount Gilead ND
-- Bernhard, Mikella 8 Thornville ND
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 152-01 5/26/2007 Todd Christy, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berger, Greg 8 Leipsic 141-01
2 Bender, Gregory 8 Coal Grove 133-10
3 Baldridge, Christopher 8 Barnsville 132-10
4 Sell, Austin 8 Bradford 131-10
5 Dunn, Kyle 8 Chillicothe 129-05
6 Kemmere, Wes 8 Urbana 127-05
7 Will, Ryan 8 Fort Loramie 127-03
8 Wagner, Preston 8 Greenfield 122-07
9 Lytle, Mimmo 8 Swanton 121-00
10 Levering, Logan 7 Calendonia 117-07
11 McGlaughlin, Dalton 8 Somerset 117-06
12 Wallie, Jacob 8 Perry 116-00
13 Graf, Stewart 8 Swanton 115-01
14 Berger, Joe 8 Leipsic 109-05
15 Gardner, Garrett 8 Willard 106-10
16 Gibson, Aron 8 Calendonia 106-03
17 McNulty, Ryan 8 Huron 100-00
18 Lassiter, Ellery 6 Cincinnati 97-10
19 Cammalleri, Tyler 8 Sandusky Perkins 94-03
20 Lyons, Stephen 8 New Middletown 93-09
21 Detillion, Trevor 5 Chillicothe 83-06
22 Katko, Billy 8 Brookfield 70-07
-- Bozeman, Quintin 6 Reynoldsburg ND
-- Young, Monte 6 Columbus ND
-- Burns, Austin 8 Stockport FOUL
Event 13 Girls Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 35-06.25 2006 Devan Mercer, Ravenna
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Tia 7 Dayton 34-06.00
2 Vorhies, Liz 8 Green 32-02.00
3 Bush, Erionna 7 Centerville 30-01.00
4 Avery, Dajsha 7 Huber Heights 29-03.75
5 Berry, Alexis 8 Lorain 29-00.00
6 Simmons, Jasmine 8 Pickerington 28-04.25
7 Rector, Ashley 8 Huber Heights 28-03.50
8 Tracy, Nicole 8 Centerville 27-05.00
9 Mozden, McKaylay 8 Alliance 27-02.50
10 Wooten, Britnee 8 Lorain 26-07.75
11 Shortridge, Caitlin 8 Dresden 25-06.50
12 Pallini, Cari 7 Medina 25-04.25
13 Danford, Hillary 8 Marietta 25-02.50
14 Williams, MacKenzie 7 Mansfield 24-09.50
15 King, Erica 7 Cuyahoga Falls 23-04.50
Event 14 Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 45-07 2006 Josh Ballenger, Fremont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Ryan 8 Kent 50-08.50#
2 Tudor, Mack 8 Mt. Orab 48-00.00#
3 Elfien, Patrick 8 Pickerington 47-08.00#
4 Kondas, Cody 8 Westerville 45-03.00
5 Neth, Adam 8 Sidney 45-02.00
6 Black, Domenique 8 Alliance 43-07.00
7 Henderson, Kevin 8 Middletown 43-03.00
8 Wilson, Nick 8 Pickerington 41-08.00
9 Weinlein, Jonathan 8 Marysville 40-08.50
10 Reed, Jordan 7 Reynoldsburg 39-11.50
10 Ballenger, Jared 6 Fremont 39-11.50
12 Cloud, William 8 Bedford 39-00.50
13 Wolbert, Adam 8 Ashland Elite 39-00.25
14 Mitchell, Trey 8 Mt. Orab 38-08.75
15 Runion, John 8 Findlay 37-07.25
16 Martella, Matthews 7 North Royalton 37-06.75
17 Moore Jr., William 8 Mt. Orab 34-08.00
18 Bennett, Eric 7 Lima 34-00.50
19 Cogswell, Will 7 Marietta 31-03.50
20 Jones, Dallas 7 Mansfield 28-08.00
-- Carothers, Luke 8 Pickerington ND
Event 15 Girls Shot Put Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 34-10.25 2006 Destiny Austin, Napoleon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clow, Sarah 8 Thornville 39-00.25#
2 Jackson, Lexxy 8 Waverly 34-01.75
2 Gary, Alyssa 8 Findlay 34-01.75
4 Elfrink, Emilie 8 Galloway 32-07.00
5 Guyett, Jessica 8 Washington Court 32-05.25
6 Coriell, Carrie 8 Lucasville 30-08.75
7 Antar, Elizabeth 8 Archbold 30-04.75
8 Bolen, Marrissa 8 Gibsonburg 29-06.00
9 White, Erika 8 Mount Vernon 28-11.50
10 Crowder, Sarah 8 Canal Winchester 28-01.25
11 Meyer, Kelsey 8 Napoleon 26-11.00
12 Wright, Ashtin 7 Willard 26-08.25
13 Blakesmith, Mikala 8 Madison 26-05.75
14 Epperson, Katie 8 Germantown 25-06.00
15 Held, Kady 8 Massillon 22-09.50
16 Miller, Azia 8 Lancaster 22-01.25
17 Seelig, Taylor 8 Springfield 21-08.75
18 Myer, Britany 8 Van Wert 21-02.00
19 Scarberry, Trisha 8 Germantown 20-11.25
20 Perryman, Gabrielle 7 Cleveland 19-03.00
-- Green, Myleah 7 Bellaire ND
-- Baldridge, Jessie 8 Mount Gilead ND
-- George, Jessica 7 Senecaville FOUL
Event 16 Boys Shot Put Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 55-02.50 5/26/2007 Brandon Cross, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bender, Gregory 8 Coal Grove 51-04.00
2 Lytle, Mimmo 8 Swanton 48-11.50
3 Berger, Greg 8 Leipsic 47-08.00
4 Prater, Jaylen 8 McArther 45-07.25
5 McGlaughlin, Dalton 8 Somerset 45-06.00
6 Fewster, Jacob 8 Chillicothe 45-04.50
7 Gibson, Aron 8 Calendonia 44-09.00
8 Lyons, Stephen 8 New Middletown 44-01.00
9 Meiring, Tyler 8 Minster 43-08.00
10 Kemmere, Wes 8 Urbana 42-05.00
11 Berger, Joe 8 Leipsic 41-08.50
12 Baldridge, Christopher 8 Barnsville 41-07.00
13 Canada, Aaron 8 Sandusky 40-09.00
14 Levering, Logan 7 Calendonia 39-05.00
15 Center, Robert 8 Lakewood 39-02.50
16 Wallie, Jacob 8 Perry 39-01.00
17 Cammalleri, Tyler 8 Sandusky Perkins 38-11.50
18 Swaim, Luke 8 Cedarville 38-06.50
19 Gardner, Garrett 8 Willard 38-05.00
20 Lassiter, Ellery 6 Cincinnati 36-00.50
21 Graf, Stewart 8 Swanton 36-00.00
22 Detillion, Trevor 5 Chillicothe 28-06.50
23 Katko, Billy 8 Brookfield 22-03.50
Event 17 Girls Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Massingill, Megan 8 Springboro 9-00.00
2 Grosel, Paige 8 Marietta 8-06.00
3 Johnson, Shelbie 8 Ashland Elite 7-06.00
4 Barton, Luisa 7 Marietta J7-06.00
5 Swaney, Megan 8 Green 6-06.00
-- Prouty, Abby 8 Dresden NH
-- Muller, Erin 8 Springboro NH
-- Wisecarver, Brooke 8 Dresden NH
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Siebenaller, Patrick 8 Toledo 12-00.00
2 Wolfe, Jake 8 Ashland Elite 10-06.00
3 Dix, Stewart 8 Ashland Elite 10-00.00
4 Jenkins, Tyler 8 Canal Winchester J10-00.00
5 Pisch, Marcus 8 Dresden 9-06.00
6 Britton, Ben 7 Ashland Elite J9-06.00
7 Schlitt, Danny 8 Ashland Elite J9-06.00
8 Dwyer, Scott 8 Franklin 9-00.00
9 Cogswell, Will 7 Marietta J9-00.00
10 Crumley, Caleb 7 Columbus J9-00.00
11 Chamberlain, Samuel 8 Franklin 8-06.00
-- Bergandine, Andrew 8 Marysville NH
Event 19 Girls Pole Vault Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horn, Morgan 8 Waynesfield 9-06.00
2 Hotaling, Amanda 8 North Baltimore J9-06.00
3 Moss, Kaley 8 Urbana 9-00.00
4 Kelly, Morgan 8 Cuyahoga Falls J9-00.00
5 Braidic, Ellie 8 Pandora J9-00.00
6 Martin, Kaitlyn 8 Walhanding 8-06.00
7 Jarrett, Lexi 8 Orrville J8-06.00
7 Miller, Devin 8 Orient J8-06.00
9 Rizor, Shelby 7 Mount Gilead 8-00.00
9 Hoffman, Lauren 8 Dola 8-00.00
9 Barlage, Abby 8 Yorkshire 8-00.00
9 McBride, Alyssa 8 Bryan 8-00.00
9 Mackey, Alexus 8 Creston 8-00.00
9 Everhart, Caitlyn 7 Cardington 8-00.00
15 Allen, Taylor 7 Dola 7-06.00
15 Epperson, Kelly 8 Germantown 7-06.00
15 Grimes, Jennifer 8 Sterling 7-06.00
15 Rau, Alexis 8 Bryan 7-06.00
19 Ankrom, Julia 8 Mechanicsburg 7-00.00
19 Leis, Madison 7 Zanesfield 7-00.00
21 Dray, Kendra 8 Circleville 6-06.00
22 Bell, Devin 6 Indian Valley 6-00.00
22 Pummell, Jackie 7 Sycamore 6-00.00
22 Jarrett, Maddie 6 Orrville 6-00.00
25 Morgan, Brooke 7 Franklin 5-00.00
-- Grimm, Rachel 6 Dover NH
-- Crosby, Ashley 8 Dover NH
Event 20 Boys Pole Vault Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Dominic 8 Port Washington 11-09.00
2 Wolfe, Tyler 8 Columbus Grove 11-06.00
3 McIntire, Shylar 8 Indian Lake 11-00.00
4 Rhoades, Nicholes 8 Columbus 10-06.00
5 Russo, Josh 8 Huron 10-00.00
6 Rowland, Matthew 7 Bellevue 9-06.00
7 Jones, Chaz 8 Mt. Orab 8-06.00
7 Grimm, Ross 8 Dover 8-06.00
9 Young, Kwinton 8 Urbana J8-06.00
9 McCown, Troy 8 Willaimsport J8-06.00
11 Roetting, Chris 8 Cincinnati 7-00.00
-- Henry, Zack 7 Reading NH
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dailey, Dani 8 Loveland 11:54.04
2 Szabat, Paige 8 Wadsworth 12:00.87
3 Frey, Halle 8 Findlay 12:15.48
4 Thacker, Gabrielle 8 Pickerington 12:21.53
5 Cartellone, Megan 7 Solon 13:50.66
Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adkins, Peyton 8 Gallipolis 11:25.99
2 Hostetler, Tanner 8 Pettisville 11:54.44
3 Miller, Peyton 8 Miamisburg 12:53.19
4 Schroeder, Audra 8 Findlay 13:29.79
5 Hoops, Maredith 8 Napoleon 13:44.08
6 Tyson, Maddie 5 Helena 13:54.09
Event 23 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Redd, Jordan 8 Fairborn 10:20.09
2 Cardinal, Clayton 8 Morrow 11:04.92
3 Fox, Cody 8 Troy 11:23.56
4 Scott, Matthew 8 Alliance 11:24.55
5 Edens, Joshua 8 Westerville 11:30.57
6 Kilgore, Austin 8 Pickerington 12:03.06
7 Miller, Braden 8 Ashland Elite 12:05.75
8 Yuhas, Stefan 7 Warren 12:38.96
9 Pritchard, Brent 7 Pickerington 12:51.98
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abraha, Tsehaye 8 Columbus 9:54.35
2 Polman, Ryan 8 Independence 10:18.64
3 Polman, Kyle 7 Independence 10:27.42
4 Ramirez, Adrian 8 Archbold 11:04.40
5 Roush, Ryan 8 Canfield 11:21.66
6 Frederick, Steven 7 Cuyahoga Falls 11:22.57
7 Nichols, Tim 5 North Lima 11:28.22
8 Bragg, Noah 7 West Chester 12:17.45
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 15.03 2006 Amber Smith, Cleveland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington, Faith 8 Reynoldsburg 15.46q 2
2 Glover, Brianna 8 Mansfield 15.93q 2
3 Campbell, Kara 8 North Canton 16.10q 1
4 Taylor, Meredith 8 Medina 16.91q 1
5 Toporowsky, Katie 8 Medina 17.14q 2
6 Glover, Jasmine 8 Sidney 17.55q 1
7 Hazelwood, Andrea 7 Pickerington 18.09q 1
8 Breckenridge, Leah 8 Shaker Heights 18.27q 2
9 Dawson, Erica 7 Marietta 18.64 1
10 Copeland, Cassidy 7 Maineville 19.80 1
11 Jackson, Aryana 5 Cleveland 22.88 2
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.03 2006 Amber Smith, Cleveland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Faith 8 Reynoldsburg 15.21
2 Glover, Brianna 8 Mansfield 15.45
3 Campbell, Kara 8 North Canton 16.55
4 Taylor, Meredith 8 Medina 16.72
5 Glover, Jasmine 8 Sidney 17.23
6 Toporowsky, Katie 8 Medina 17.26
7 Hazelwood, Andrea 7 Pickerington 17.29
8 Breckenridge, Leah 8 Shaker Heights 17.76
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 15.34 2006 Chelsea Scott, Columbus
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Cierra 8 Dayton 15.77q 1
2 Rhodes, Samantha 8 Findlay 16.46q 4
3 Beveridge, Morgan 8 Cardington 16.47q 2
4 Ruffener, Corri 8 Bucyrus Wynford 16.98q 2
5 Garden, Michaela 8 Perry 17.03q 3
6 Carter, Morgan 8 Cincinnati 17.07q 1
7 Cologie, Micaela 8 Thornville 17.43q 2
8 Schroeder, Kristin 8 Arlington 17.51q 1
9 Nichols, Autumn 8 Tiffin 17.62 3
10 Tollett, Jessica 8 Shadyside 17.68 2
11 Dorris, Alexa 8 Shadyside 17.91 1
12 Broughman, Chelsey 8 Bradford 17.92 3
13 Pickens, Ashleigh 8 Rootstown 18.21 4
14 Boner, Katie 8 Mount Gilead 18.25 3
15 Chapman, Taryn 6 Mount Gilead 18.30 3
16 Mosher, Madison 7 Mount Gilead 18.47 3
17 Brock, Jocelyn 7 West Milton 18.75 4
18 Sharpe, Chauncie 8 Columbus 18.97 4
19 Mulkey, Gabbriel 7 Mechanicsburg 19.73 2
20 Reeves, Sam 8 Shaker Heights 19.85 3
21 Young, Dashuane 7 Cleveland 20.17 4
22 Lafollette, Shay 6 Bradford 20.37 4
23 Ratten, Juhi 8 Dayton 20.42 2
24 Pachlhofer, Taylor 7 Swanton 23.77 1
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.34 2006 Chelsea Scott, Columbus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Cierra 8 Dayton 15.74
2 Beveridge, Morgan 8 Cardington 16.31
3 Rhodes, Samantha 8 Findlay 16.40
4 Ruffener, Corri 8 Bucyrus Wynford 16.95
5 Garden, Michaela 8 Perry 17.00
6 Schroeder, Kristin 8 Arlington 17.19
7 Cologie, Micaela 8 Thornville 17.44
8 Carter, Morgan 8 Cincinnati 17.52
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 15.13 2006 Shaquille Jefferson, Mansfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kincade, Jack 8 Columbus 16.05q 2
2 Brooks, Otis 8 Ashland Elite 16.43q 3
3 Zander, Kyle 8 Westerville 16.49q 3
4 Stanton III, Leonard 8 Huber Heights 16.53q 3
5 Jenkins, Tyler 8 Canal Winchester 16.77q 1
6 Kemp, Ricky 8 Franklin 16.89q 2
7 Williams, DeRoyne 8 Middletown 17.12q 2
8 Robertson, Alston 8 Pickerington 17.15q 1
9 Postell, Payton 8 Huber Heights 17.49 3
10 Jones, Bryce 8 University Heigh 17.56 3
11 Welker, Brock 8 Dresden 17.62 3
12 Mohler, Steven 8 Kent 17.65 2
13 Wilkin, Joe 8 Westerville 17.81 1
14 Jones, Marquise 8 Ashland Elite 17.82 1
15 Klever, Brian 7 Pickerington 18.42 1
16 Siebenaller, Patrick 8 Toledo 18.46 3
17 Battle, Marvin 8 South Euclid 19.65 1
18 Scott, Matt 8 South Euclid 22.73 1
19 Mankovecky, Joe 7 Columbus 23.88 2
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.13 2006 Shaquille Jefferson, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kincade, Jack 8 Columbus 15.94
2 Zander, Kyle 8 Westerville 16.54
3 Jenkins, Tyler 8 Canal Winchester 16.58
4 Brooks, Otis 8 Ashland Elite 16.58
5 Williams, DeRoyne 8 Middletown 16.71
6 Robertson, Alston 8 Pickerington 16.82
7 Kemp, Ricky 8 Franklin 16.87
8 Stanton III, Leonard 8 Huber Heights 18.75
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 15.94 5/26/2007 Joshua Wiles, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francis, Tyler 8 Russia # 15.90q 3
2 Dull, Jake 8 Shadyside 17.19q 3
3 Frey, Cody 8 Bridgeport 17.21q 1
4 Patterson, Cody 8 Malta 17.37q 3
5 Baker, Dustin 8 Marietta 17.46q 3
6 Stone, Cody 8 Arcanum 17.50q 2
7 Kenreigh, Trent 8 Salem 17.86q 2
8 Cottrill, Jared 8 Cuyahoga Falls 17.91q 2
9 Harrison, Fred Jr. 8 Licking Heights 17.96 2
10 Grimm, Ross 8 Dover 17.98 1
11 Young, Danny 8 Archbold 18.19 1
12 Rench, Corey 7 Bradford 18.35 1
13 Milam, Bruce 8 Independence 18.66 2
14 Messersmith, Josh 8 Sycamore 18.87 3
15 Roe Jr., Ric 8 Swanton 19.20 2
16 Swaim, Luke 8 Cedarville 19.21 3
17 Ormond, Sean 8 Reading 19.34 1
18 Meacham, Andrew 6 Westerville 19.92 1
19 Sullins, Darrell 7 Beachwood 20.51 2
20 Potter, Guy 8 Cincinnati 21.44 1
21 Jones, Corey 7 Beachwood 21.68 3
22 Karam, Nick 8 Akron 26.75 1
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.94 5/26/2007 Joshua Wiles, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Francis, Tyler 8 Russia 15.50#
2 Dull, Jake 8 Shadyside 16.93
3 Patterson, Cody 8 Malta 17.07
4 Frey, Cody 8 Bridgeport 17.09
5 Stone, Cody 8 Arcanum 17.11
6 Kenreigh, Trent 8 Salem 17.42
7 Cottrill, Jared 8 Cuyahoga Falls 17.44
8 Baker, Dustin 8 Marietta 17.55
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 12.42 5/26/2007 candace longino-thomas, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gause, Destinee 8 Reynoldsburg 12.48q 5
2 Williams, Lexis 8 Toledo 12.73q 2
3 Mitchell, Devanae 7 Dayton 12.75q 1
4 Gause, Diamond 7 Reynoldsburg 12.76q 4
5 Crawford, Kim 8 Oregon 12.80q 2
6 Williams, Lauren 8 Mansfield 12.83q 4
7 Farris, Melody 8 Lorain 13.03q 2
8 Aiello, Alexandra 8 Mentor 13.09q 4
9 Reese, Terah 7 Huber Heights 13.37 3
10 Wilging, Jenna 8 Mansfield 13.44 3
11 Fulks, Karena 8 Jackson 13.52 1
12 Jones, Darnisha 8 Bedford 13.54 5
13 Walker, Carmen 8 Mason 13.60 5
14 Springhetti, Paige 7 Medina 13.61 1
15 Peppers, Brionna 6 Reynoldsburg 13.61 3
16 Thomas, Sierra 7 Medina 13.62 3
17 Gregory, Mia 7 South Euclid 13.63 4
18 Campbell, Kara 8 North Canton 13.68 5
18 Keefe, Katherine 8 Medina 13.68 2
20 Walsh, Alexis 7 Marietta 13.81 4
21 Annis, Taryn 8 Dresden 13.82 4
22 Danford, Hillary 8 Marietta 13.89 4
23 Owens, Briah 7 South Euclid 13.90 2
24 Hawkins, Destiny 8 Bedford 14.05 1
25 Turner, Jessika 7 Medina 14.23 3
26 Gentry, Jasmine 7 Bainbridge 14.24 5
27 Niswander, Leah 8 Mason 14.31 2
28 Young, Abby 6 South Euclid 14.36 3
29 Carr, Allison 8 Mason 14.41 4
30 Sours, Hallie 7 Wadsworth 14.54 1
31 Fortner, Erika 8 Wadsworth 14.58 2
32 Rico, Samantha 7 Chagrin Falls 14.73 1
33 Miller, Lauren 6 Wooster 14.94 1
34 Prince, Deidre 6 Dresden 15.84 3
-- Wolfe, Kaitlyn 8 Sidney DNF 5
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.42 5/26/2007 candace longino-thomas, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gause, Destinee 8 Reynoldsburg 12.17#
2 Gause, Diamond 7 Reynoldsburg 12.34#
3 Mitchell, Devanae 7 Dayton 12.39#
4 Williams, Lexis 8 Toledo 12.63
5 Crawford, Kim 8 Oregon 12.73
6 Williams, Lauren 8 Mansfield 12.78
7 Aiello, Alexandra 8 Mentor 12.80
8 Farris, Melody 8 Lorain 12.96
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 12.97 5/26/2007 Tracee Banks, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Lena 8 Columbus 13.00q 3
2 Robishaw, Reagan 8 Perry 13.06q 4
3 Horn, Ivy 8 Waynesfield 13.12q 3
4 Marcum, Kristie 8 McConnelsville 13.15q 4
5 Hopewell, Terriea 8 Columbus 13.40q 1
6 Armstead, Erika 8 Cincinnati 13.58q 4
7 Johnson, Brianna 7 Beachwood 13.61q 2
8 Rhodes, Samantha 8 Findlay 13.63q 3
9 Henderson, Shayla 7 Ripley 13.83 1
10 Fehrman, Cheyann 7 Byesville 13.84 4
11 Tuttle, Nicole 7 LaGrange 13.90 2
12 Howell, Jody 8 Shadyside 13.97 1
13 Vrotsos, Audra 7 St. Clairsville 14.01 2
14 Young, Dashuane 7 Cleveland 14.08 4
15 Barlage, Abby 8 Yorkshire 14.30 2
16 McBride, Alyssa 8 Bryan 14.39 1
17 Miller, Courtney 8 Bradford 14.40 1
18 Walker, Brieh 7 Morrow 14.47 4
19 Lewis, Paige 7 Mechanicsburg 14.51 1
20 Petty, Evelynne 8 Somerset 14.55 4
21 Laster, Joycelyn 6 Beachwood 14.76 3
22 Francis, Kathryn 5 Columbus 14.94 3
23 Roupe, Emily 8 Brookfield 15.34 3
24 Sharpe, Chauncie 8 Columbus 15.48 1
25 Chapman, Kristen 7 Mechanicsburg 15.56 3
26 Jones, Jasmine 7 Columbus 15.68 2
27 Thomas, Grace 5 Dublin 16.02 2
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.97 5/26/2007 Tracee Banks, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Brianna 7 Beachwood 12.72#
2 Horn, Ivy 8 Waynesfield 12.88#
3 Collins, Lena 8 Columbus 13.03
4 Robishaw, Reagan 8 Perry 13.09
5 Marcum, Kristie 8 McConnelsville 13.12
6 Hopewell, Terriea 8 Columbus 13.23
7 Armstead, Erika 8 Cincinnati 13.54
8 Rhodes, Samantha 8 Findlay 13.55
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 11.37 2006 Ryan Barber, Westerville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denissoff, Stephan 8 North Canton 11.67q 1
2 Peters, William 8 Middletown 11.82q 1
3 Whitfield, Antonio 8 Canal Winchester 11.85q 3
4 Johnson, Dezmin 8 Bedford 11.88q 3
5 Noverto, Christian 8 Lorain 11.95q 1
6 Howard, Shakeel 8 Kent 11.95q 5
7 Knight, Kalil 8 Huber Heights 12.03q 4
8 Reffner, Skylar 8 Fremont 12.05q 1
9 Marshall, Darrell 8 Alliance 12.05 4
10 Jenkins, Michael 8 Bedford 12.19 2 12.181
11 Rice, Trey 8 Cincinnati 12.19 2 12.184
12 Tanferno, Chris 8 Medina 12.20 2
13 Kruczek, Nick 8 Hincley 12.20 3
14 Runion, John 8 Findlay 12.22 4
15 Neth, Adam 8 Sidney 12.24 2
16 Tyler, White 8 Fairfield 12.33 5
17 Hamilton, Jerome 8 West Chester 12.44 5
18 Steveson, Kyle 8 Oregon 12.60 4
19 Richards, Quenton 8 Franklin 12.65 5
20 Majied, Lavelle 7 South Euclid 12.69 4
21 Goodwin, Stephon 8 Pickerington 12.72 3
22 Lacey, Bryan 8 South Euclid 12.74 5
23 Sinkfield, Stacey 8 Pickerington 12.78 1
24 Chacey, Scotty 8 Ashland Elite 12.84 4
25 Disbennett, Tommy 7 Lancaster 13.03 3
26 Alenjandro, Andy 8 Fremont 13.10 1
27 Onunwor, Alfonso 7 South Euclid 13.24 3
28 Hill, Demariae 7 Lorain 13.34 5
29 Durrah, Harry 7 South Euclid 13.38 2
30 Franco, Joseph 8 Fremont 13.40 5
31 Tanferno, Connor 6 Medina 13.54 4
32 Wood, Harrison 8 Mansfield 13.62 2
33 Kappner, Louis 8 Maineville 13.71 1
34 Courtney, Ian 8 Cincinnati 13.89 2
35 Hill, Alexandra Lorain 16.11 3
-- Wilkerson, Thomas 8 Middletown FS 4
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.37 2006 Ryan Barber, Westerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Denissoff, Stephan 8 North Canton 11.45
2 Peters, William 8 Middletown 11.51
3 Noverto, Christian 8 Lorain 11.61
4 Howard, Shakeel 8 Kent 11.76
5 Johnson, Dezmin 8 Bedford 11.85
6 Whitfield, Antonio 8 Canal Winchester 11.85
7 Reffner, Skylar 8 Fremont 11.94
8 Knight, Kalil 8 Huber Heights 12.00
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 11.61 2006 Cody Seifert, Bowling Green
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Prater, Jaylen 8 McArther 12.03q 1
2 Armstrong, Zack 8 Toledo 12.08q 4
3 Phillips, Reginald 8 Van Wert 12.25q 5
4 Hall, Diamyn 8 Dayton 12.31q 3
5 Logsdon, Andrew 8 Shadyside 12.34q 2
6 Young, Zeke 8 Cedarville 12.39q 2
7 Deaton, Michael 8 Bradford 12.40q 4
8 Melvin, Timmy 8 Urbana 12.43q 3
9 Nance, Michael 8 Coal Grove 12.45 3
10 Hughes, David 8 Eaton 12.45 1
11 Westbrook, Jamire 8 Morrow 12.45 6
12 Lawrence, Tanner 7 Urbana 12.49 5
13 Barnett, Andrew 8 New Lebanon 12.51 2
14 Clark, Nate 8 Eaton 12.51 4
15 Roush, James 8 Upper Sandusky 12.62 5
16 Miller, Blake 8 Sylvania 12.66 5
17 Smith, Zachary Michael 7 Columbus 12.70 1
18 Bergman, Gary 8 Minster 12.71 5
19 Lardie, Chris 8 Beachwood 12.72 6
20 Yousey, Zachary 7 Columbus 12.72 2
21 Staver, Cale 8 Massillon 12.72 6
22 Notestine, Alex 8 Sandusky 12.73 4
23 Custer, Matthew 8 Arcanum 12.74 6
24 Lantz, Dylan 7 Archbold 12.83 3
25 Jones, Chris 8 Beachwood 12.90 6
26 Francis, Tyler 8 Russia 12.97 3
27 Fox, Jalen 6 Cincinnati 13.19 2
28 Canan, James 7 Bradford 13.25 3
29 Long, Jon 8 North Baltimore 13.29 3
30 Moore, Deguan 6 Columbus 13.43 1
31 Swartz, Joel 7 North Baltimore 13.57 6
32 Nibert, Brandon 7 Byesville 14.10 2
33 Beal, Sam 8 Columbus 14.34 4
34 Davis, Tyreese 6 Columbus 14.87 5
35 Lyman, Rischard 7 Columbus 15.43 1
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.61 2006 Cody Seifert, Bowling Green
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Prater, Jaylen 8 McArther 11.93
2 Armstrong, Zack 8 Toledo 11.96
3 Hall, Diamyn 8 Dayton 12.09
4 Melvin, Timmy 8 Urbana 12.31
5 Young, Zeke 8 Cedarville 12.34
6 Phillips, Reginald 8 Van Wert 12.38
7 Deaton, Michael 8 Bradford 12.39
8 Logsdon, Andrew 8 Shadyside 12.43
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 25.08 5/26/2007 Kaila Barber, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gause, Destinee 8 Reynoldsburg # 25.08q 1
2 Mitchell, Devanae 7 Dayton 26.67q 4
3 Aiello, Alexandra 8 Mentor 26.78q 4
4 Williams, Lauren 8 Mansfield 27.37q 2
5 Peppers, Brionna 6 Reynoldsburg 27.59q 3
6 Mathews, Jessika 8 Toledo 27.71q 4
7 Thomas, Sierra 7 Medina 27.71q 1
8 Bergmeyer, Kristen 8 Akron 27.81q 1
9 Wilging, Jenna 8 Mansfield 27.89 3
10 Jones, Satyra 8 Toledo 27.89 4
11 Shingary, Haleigh 8 Medina 27.89 3
12 Hoffman, Jordan 8 Westerville 27.98 1
13 Pelanda, Zoe 8 Marysville 28.12 2
14 Fulks, Karena 8 Jackson 28.18 1
15 Keefe, Katherine 8 Medina 28.36 3
16 Gentry, Jasmine 7 Bainbridge 28.44 1
17 Danford, Hillary 8 Marietta 28.74 1
18 Reese, Terah 7 Huber Heights 28.74 4
19 Blakely, Prestys 8 Lorain 28.75 3
20 Fortner, Erika 8 Wadsworth 29.30 4
21 Turner, Jessika 7 Medina 29.40 2
22 Derrico, Jenna 7 Medina 29.44 2
23 Bender, Jasmine 8 Bedford 29.60 3
24 O'Neal, Tianna 8 South Euclid 29.68 2
25 Mosey, Mikayla 7 Marysville 29.74 1
26 Jones, Paige 7 Kings Mills 29.87 3
27 Rico, Samantha 7 Chagrin Falls 30.10 4
28 Jackson, Aryana 5 Cleveland 33.86 3
29 Prince, Deidre 6 Dresden 33.95 4
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.08 5/26/2007 Kaila Barber, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gause, Destinee 8 Reynoldsburg 25.61
2 Mitchell, Devanae 7 Dayton 26.86
3 Aiello, Alexandra 8 Mentor 26.99
4 Williams, Lauren 8 Mansfield 27.18
5 Bergmeyer, Kristen 8 Akron 28.17
6 Mathews, Jessika 8 Toledo 28.18
7 Thomas, Sierra 7 Medina 28.60
8 Peppers, Brionna 6 Reynoldsburg 28.61
Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 26.48 2006 Azia Walker, Canal Winchester
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Lena 8 Columbus 27.05q 2
2 Horn, Ivy 8 Waynesfield 27.07q 3
3 Johnson, Brianna 7 Beachwood 27.47q 4
4 Marcum, Kristie 8 McConnelsville 27.55q 3
5 Henderson, Shayla 7 Ripley 27.64q 1
6 Bush, Mikaela 8 Edison 27.77q 2
7 Potts, Leah 8 Ray 28.15q 5
8 Tuttle, Nicole 7 LaGrange 28.23q 2
9 Vrotsos, Audra 7 St. Clairsville 28.46 1
10 Warth, Abbey 8 Massillon 28.55 2
11 Peppel, Marissa 8 Dayton 28.73 2
12 Gate, Brittany 7 LaGrange 28.91 5
13 Miller, Katelyn 8 Bradford 29.31 3
14 Howell, Jody 8 Shadyside 29.53 4
15 Badcock, Jessie 7 Sycamore 29.91 4
16 Petty, Evelynne 8 Somerset 30.87 5
17 Laster, Joycelyn 6 Beachwood 31.66 5
18 Rose, Lindsay 7 Bradford 32.16 5
19 Grabill, Julia 7 Mechanicsburg 32.31 1
20 Roupe, Emily 8 Brookfield 32.94 3
21 Thomas, Grace 5 Dublin 33.74 4
22 Paitoo, Kimberly 6 Columbus 33.99 2
23 Carey, Cara 5 Columbus 34.79 1
24 Petty, Tyanna 6 Somerset 34.88 2
25 Wilson, Mikayla 6 Grove Port 35.36 1
26 Crum, Katheryne 5 Columbus 36.70 3
27 Ferral, Dominay 6 Columbus 38.78 3
28 Harris, kadeja 7 Reynoldsburg 40.54 4
Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.48 2006 Azia Walker, Canal Winchester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Brianna 7 Beachwood 26.66
2 Horn, Ivy 8 Waynesfield 26.90
3 Collins, Lena 8 Columbus 27.33
4 Marcum, Kristie 8 McConnelsville 27.36
5 Bush, Mikaela 8 Edison 27.84
6 Tuttle, Nicole 7 LaGrange 28.10
7 Henderson, Shayla 7 Ripley 28.41
8 Potts, Leah 8 Ray 29.06
Event 35 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 22.55 2006 Ryan Barber, Westerville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doerman, Channing 8 Westerville 23.03q 1
2 Noverto, Christian 8 Lorain 23.69q 1
3 Mullins, Stacey 7 Middletown 23.74q 6
4 Denissoff, Stephan 8 North Canton 23.74q 2
5 Salters, Cammeron 8 Bedford 24.06q 2
6 Dunn, Bri'onte 8 Alliance 24.11q 4
7 Howard, Shakeel 8 Kent 24.32q 3
8 Reffner, Skylar 8 Fremont 24.35q 2
9 Whitfield, Antonio 8 Canal Winchester 24.48 1
10 Courtland, Harris 7 Bedford 24.50 4
11 Rice, Trey 8 Cincinnati 24.86 3
12 Runion, John 8 Findlay 24.93 6
13 Laberdee, Ryan 8 Oregon 24.94 5
14 Tanferno, Chris 8 Medina 25.23 1
15 Bowers, Je'Quillan 8 Sylvania 25.37 6
16 Tyler, White 8 Fairfield 25.48 3
17 Houchins, Kevin 8 South Euclid 25.66 5
18 Wilkerson, Thomas 8 Middletown 25.68 4
19 Hamilton, Jerome 8 West Chester 25.70 5
20 Buchan, Jason 8 Oregon 26.03 2
21 Davis, Brandon 8 Lorain 26.33 5
22 Britton, Ben 7 Ashland Elite 26.59 1
23 Onunwor, Alfonso 7 South Euclid 26.68 1
24 Frederick, Nick 8 Marysville 26.92 5
25 Klever, Brian 7 Pickerington 27.43 2
26 Courtney, Ian 8 Cincinnati 27.58 4
27 Dull, Robert 8 Lorain 27.60 4
28 Wood, Harrison 8 Mansfield 27.85 3
29 Durrah, Harry 7 South Euclid 28.22 6
30 Kappner, Louis 8 Maineville 28.40 3
31 Cogswell, Will 7 Marietta 28.44 5
32 Hill, Alexandra Lorain 33.71 2
33 Hunsinger, Maverick 5 Mentor 34.23 6
Event 35 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 22.55 2006 Ryan Barber, Westerville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Doerman, Channing 8 Westerville 22.95
2 Denissoff, Stephan 8 North Canton 23.41
3 Mullins, Stacey 7 Middletown 23.71
4 Noverto, Christian 8 Lorain 23.83
5 Dunn, Bri'onte 8 Alliance 23.92
6 Salters, Cammeron 8 Bedford 24.09
7 Reffner, Skylar 8 Fremont 24.52
8 Howard, Shakeel 8 Kent 24.62
Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 23.96 5/26/2007 Christian Ross, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Deshaun 8 Cambridge 24.19q 7
2 Nichols, Matt 8 Licking Heights 24.68q 3
3 Phillips, Reginald 8 Van Wert 24.73q 6
4 Young, Zeke 8 Cedarville 24.83q 5
5 Lawrence, Tanner 7 Urbana 24.94q 2
6 Roush, James 8 Upper Sandusky 25.16q 6
7 Schafer, Ethan 8 Russia 25.19q 3
8 Westbrook, Jamire 8 Morrow 25.24q 6
9 Magers, Brandon 8 Ashland 25.25 2
10 Lauber, David 8 Archbold 25.29 5
11 Nance, Michael 8 Coal Grove 25.30 1
12 Estel, Kevin 8 Huron 25.51 2
13 Jones, Chris 8 Beachwood 25.56 2
14 Shock, Aric 8 Sycamore 25.75 3
15 Elliot, Michael 8 Ontario 26.04 4
16 Notestine, Alex 8 Sandusky 26.14 3
17 Smith, Zachary Michael 7 Columbus 26.26 5
18 Alenjandro, Andy 8 Fremont 26.29 5
19 Lardie, Chris 8 Beachwood 26.35 2
20 Dawkins, Jordan 8 Columbus 26.35 7
21 Staver, Cale 8 Massillon 26.37 1
22 Schellhaas, Casey 8 Arcanum 26.47 2
23 Schnabel, Jordan 7 Swanton 26.59 6
24 Fox, Jalen 6 Cincinnati 26.88 6
25 Dronebarger, Dokata 8 Old Washington 27.04 6
26 Meza, Joshua 8 Cincinnati 27.22 7
27 Paollela, Carl 8 Sycamore 27.40 1
28 Yousey, Zachary 7 Columbus 27.40 7
29 Jacoby, Jack 7 Sycamore 27.50 4
30 Hanson, John 8 Shadyside 27.55 3
31 Jones, Corey 7 Beachwood 28.16 4
32 Sullins, Darrell 7 Beachwood 28.77 7
33 Nibert, Brandon 7 Byesville 29.56 3
34 Meacham, Andrew 6 Westerville 29.91 1
35 Rosario, Joe 7 Masury 30.31 4
36 Radeff, Jake 7 Olmsted Falls 32.46 7
37 Young, Monte 6 Columbus 33.45 4
38 Lyman, Raheem 5 Columbus 37.75 4
39 White, Marc 6 Columbus 38.15 3
Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.96 5/26/2007 Christian Ross, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Deshaun 8 Cambridge 24.13
2 Young, Zeke 8 Cedarville 24.64 24.633
3 Nichols, Matt 8 Licking Heights 24.64 24.635
4 Phillips, Reginald 8 Van Wert 24.91
5 Roush, James 8 Upper Sandusky 25.00
6 Lawrence, Tanner 7 Urbana 25.19
7 Westbrook, Jamire 8 Morrow 25.57
8 Schafer, Ethan 8 Russia 25.59
Event 37 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:15.81 5/26/2007 Carly Hamilton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyert, Anna 8 Medina 5:13.05#
2 Haiss, Therese 7 Solon 5:30.11
3 Frey, Halle 8 Findlay 5:31.78
4 Sparks, Kara 8 Pataskala 5:34.74
5 Markel, Halle 6 Chagrin Falls 5:38.41
6 Eisenhauer, Kristen 7 Pickerington 5:38.43
7 Brown, Brooke 8 Marysville 5:38.73
8 Dailey, Dani 8 Loveland 5:39.11
9 Jensen, Mackenzie 8 Mason 5:52.17
10 Smith, Alexis 7 Medina 5:54.91
11 Lovett, Ashley 7 Washington Court 5:54.93
12 Ross, Katie 8 Auburn 5:55.42
13 Miller, Claire 8 Wooster 6:02.38
14 Rasor, Allison 8 Dresden 6:04.41
15 McPeek, Caitlyn 8 Mansfield 6:07.49
16 Ickes, Lauren 7 Fremont 6:08.36
17 Maloney, Kelsey 7 Ashland Elite 6:10.71
18 Valentine, Hannah 7 Ashland Elite 6:25.00
19 Booher, Aubrey 8 Huber Heights 6:26.79
20 Waite, Rachael 5 Dresden 6:59.77
Event 38 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:19.02 5/26/2007 Halle Richards, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richards, Halle 8 Vincent 5:21.28
2 Berger, Tammy 8 Versailles 5:22.32
3 Johnson, Brittany 8 Ontario 5:23.85
4 Wood, Krista 8 Waterville 5:34.10
5 Hostetler, Tanner 8 Pettisville 5:34.13
6 Monnin, Macy 8 Russia 5:37.22
7 Johnson, Chelsea 8 Ontario 5:37.40
8 Tollett, Tara 7 Shadyside 5:43.92
9 Trusty, Lynsey 7 Sycamore 5:44.48
10 Shinhearl, Sam 7 Fayette 5:47.43
11 Trent, Emily 7 Mansfield 5:48.12
12 Dickman, Kylie 8 Swanton 5:49.64
13 Forsythe, Courtney 8 West Mansfield 5:58.39
14 Wenzell, Emmie 8 Fairborn 5:59.69
15 Ward, Paige 8 Massillon 6:00.70
16 Schroeder, Audra 8 Findlay 6:02.06
17 Retherford, Mallory 7 Chillicothe 6:09.66
18 Rau, Alexis 8 Bryan 6:15.69
19 Patterson, Sara 7 Burton 6:16.60
20 Vasiloff, Olivia 6 Vermillion 6:23.53
21 Perryman, Gabrielle 7 Cleveland 6:30.59
22 Foster, Raeschelle 7 Brookfield 6:31.00
23 Tyson, Maddie 5 Helena 6:32.41
24 Stclair, Sydney 8 New Concord 6:33.15
Event 39 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:34.77 5/26/2007 Luis Carbajal, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Zachary 8 Medina 4:42.61
2 Osborne, Patrick 8 Northfield 4:42.73
3 Fink, William 8 Toledo 4:49.98
4 Yanda, Gregory 8 Hudson 4:56.61
5 Edens, Jared 8 Westerville 5:01.14
6 Cardinal, Clayton 8 Morrow 5:02.40
7 Humrichouser, Zach 7 Ashland Elite 5:02.85
8 Melko, Michael 8 Miamisburg 5:05.50
9 Stoffel, Steven 8 Cincinnati 5:07.67
10 Sutherland, Logan 8 Mt. Orab 5:07.80
11 Newman, Nicholas 7 Pickerington 5:08.22
12 Kobylski, Marshall 8 Bowling Green 5:09.19
13 Scott, Matthew 8 Alliance 5:20.46
14 Fox, Cody 8 Troy 5:21.50
15 McDowell, Jeremy 8 Huber Heights 5:24.75
16 Snell, AJ 8 Ashland Elite 5:27.06
17 Guardiola, Louis 6 Fremont 5:28.21
18 Rhodes, Aaron 7 Ashland Elite 5:29.84
19 Bender, Jason 7 Broadview Height 5:29.98
20 Bush, Connor 8 Westerville 5:31.94
21 Fry, Austin 7 Mason 5:32.65
22 Moretz, Cooper 8 Ashland Elite 5:34.72
23 Snyder, Grant 8 Pickerington 5:39.90
24 Dull, Robert 8 Lorain 5:45.28
25 Cartellone, Bennett 5 Solon 5:45.55
26 Trufant, Brian 7 Pickerington 6:08.36
Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:41.76 2006 Billy Hauser, New Lebanon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abraha, Tsehaye 8 Columbus 4:31.20#
2 Ross, Adrian 8 Chillicothe 4:38.02#
3 Sulzar, Drake 8 Peninsula 4:42.84
4 Wesel, Alexander 8 Marietta 4:43.79
5 Sartor, William 8 Deerfield 4:52.23
6 Edgington, Levi 8 Sycamore 4:53.88
7 Pelletier, Matt 8 Chardon 4:53.95
8 Rothwell, Collin 8 Hillsboro 5:00.00
9 Polman, Kyle 7 Independence 5:02.88
10 Radeff, Benajmin 8 Olmsted Falls 5:06.39
11 Geiger, Zack 8 New Concord 5:07.34
12 Ramirez, Adrian 8 Archbold 5:10.76
13 Townsend, Brandon 7 Springfield 5:10.83
14 Rodriguez, Gabe 8 Archbold 5:11.99
15 Hoskins, Blake 8 Westerville 5:13.24
16 Graves, Jacobe 8 Chillicothe 5:13.42
17 Skidmore, Jonathon 8 Athens 5:15.29
18 Lee, Nathan 8 Germantown 5:20.64
19 Uresti, Wyatt 6 Calendonia 5:22.65
20 Austen, Samual 8 Zanesville 5:23.17
21 Wilson, Drew 7 Ripley 5:32.09
22 Stidham, Aaron 7 Ripley 5:39.47
23 Bowman, Connor 7 Canal Winchester 5:39.56
24 Beal, Sammy 7 Dayton 5:45.63
25 Bragg, Noah 7 West Chester 5:55.59
26 Guy, Dallas 7 Buffalo 5:58.04
27 Seelig, Dusty 5 Springfield 6:02.40
28 Wesley, Brandon 8 Reading 6:11.62
29 Bragg, Micah 6 West Chester 6:12.13
Event 41 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.26 5/26/2007 Mason Middle School, Mason Middle Sch
D Hood, B Betts, K Walker, S Hunter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mansfield 51.01# 1
1) Glover, Brianna 8 2) Mingo, Sydni 8
3) Wade, Shakeri 8 4) Williams, Lauren 8
2 Toledo 51.87 2
1) Williams, Dwanna 8 2) Oliver, Zana 8
3) Williams, Lexis 8 4) Johnson, Jasmine 8
3 Lorain 51.94 2
1) Arnold, Alicia 8 2) Cook, Brittany 8
3) Farris, Melody 8 4) Stokya, Madison 8
4 Huber Heights 52.48 2
1) Avery, Dajsha 7 2) Faircloth, Sonetrish 8
3) Reese, Terah 7 4) Skipper, Shayla 8
5 Bedford 52.83 1
1) Jones, Darnisha 8 2) Floyd, Darnisha 8
3) Gaines, Breanna 8 4) Hawkins, Destiny 8
6 Medina 53.63 1
1) Terepka, Carli 8 2) Sours, Hallie 7
3) Springhetti, Paige 7 4) Shingary, Haleigh 8
7 Dresden 53.97 2
1) Annis, Taryn 8 2) Christ, Chelsea 8
3) Ronk, Shelby 8 4) Redman, Jordain 8
8 Marysville 54.02 1
1) Johnson, Samantha 8 2) Pelanda, Zoe 8
3) Wolfe, Chelsey 8 4) Mosey, Mikayla 7
9 Mason 54.28 1
1) Sylvester, Nia 7 2) Enis, Alexis 8
3) Carr, Allison 8 4) Reid, Taylor 8
10 Marietta 54.30 2
1) Ketelsen, Abby 8 2) Schoonover, Maria 8
3) Roach, Abby 8 4) Weaver, Annie 8
11 South Euclid 54.87 1
1) Gregory, Mia 7 2) Jones, Dia 6
3) Owens, Briah 7 4) Young, Abby 6
Event 42 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.89 5/26/2007 Campbell Middle School, Campbell Middle
D Hubbert, A Wigfall, T Harris, J Colon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thornville 54.06
1) McCartney, Madison 8 2) Barber, Meaghan 8
3) Cologie, Micaela 8 4) Hall, Autumn 7
2 Bradford 55.16
1) Broughman, Chelsey 8 2) Miller, Courtney 8
3) Miller, Katelyn 8 4) Rose, Lindsay 7
3 Byesville 55.53
1) Browning, Lane 8 2) Fehrman, Cheyann 7
3) Stine, Sarah 8 4) Smith, Erin 7
4 Columbus 58.32
1) Francis, Breana 7 2) Jones, Jasmine 7
3) Thomas, Deshay 6 4) Simone, Daniell 7
5 Mechanicsburg 1:00.43
1) Ankrom, Julia 8 2) Chapman, Kristen 7
3) Hux, Jordan 7 4) West, Sarah 8
Event 43 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 46.26 2006 , Dayton
Bumpus, Slaughter, Ogelsby, Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bedford 45.30# 2
1) Johnson, Dezmin 8 2) Jenkins, Michael 8
3) Hawkins, Dionte 8 4) Salters, Cammeron 8
2 Middletown 46.98 1
1) Edwards, Zack 8 2) Frazier, Frank 8
3) Peters, William 8 4) Quin, Cody 8
3 Pickerington 47.41 1
1) Robertson, Alston 8 2) Sinkfield, Stacey 8
3) Goodwin, Stephon 8 4) Cordova, Bryce 8
4 Huber Heights 47.87 1
1) Knight, Kalil 8 2) Mack, Jalen 8
3) Stanton III, Leonard 8 4) Rogers, Austin 8
5 Oregon 48.49 2
1) Laberdee, Ryan 8 2) Buchan, Jason 8
3) Kinsman, Brandon 8 4) Steveson, Kyle 8
6 Marysville 48.53 1
1) Bergandine, Andrew 8 2) Frederick, Nick 8
3) Lewis, Brent 8 4) Xie, Mitcheal 9
7 Franklin 49.17 1
1) Budde, Tyler 8 2) Kemp, Ricky 8
3) Middleton, Matt 7 4) Richards, Quenton 8
8 South Euclid 50.72 2
1) Andrews, Anthony 7 2) Durrah, Harry 7
3) Oliver, Ricky 7 4) Onunwor, Alfonso 7
9 Fremont 50.93 2
1) Alenjandro, Andy 8 2) Franco, Joseph 8
3) Reffner, Skylar 8 4) Guardiola, Louis 6
-- Alliance DQ 2
1) Dunn, Bri'onte 8 2) Larsuel, Mike 8
3) Marshall, Darrell 8 4) Thomas, Dymonte 7
Event 44 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2/3
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 46.73 5/26/2007 chillicothe elite, chillicothe elit
I Beverly, C Lowe, m corcoran, c oates
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cambridge 46.93 1
1) Ford, Tyler 8 2) Lewis, Deshaun 8
3) Laishley, Reese 8 4) Reed, Parker 8
2 Arcanum 48.26 1
1) Custer, Matthew 8 2) Shiverdecker, Dustin 8
3) Schellhaas, Casey 8 4) Stone, Cody 8
3 Licking Heights 48.31 1
1) Harrison, Fred Jr. 8 2) Nichols, Matt 8
3) Smith, Jeff 8 4) Springhetti, Blake 8
4 Dayton 48.42 2
1) Hooton, Kendall 8 2) Harding, Heath 7
3) Potter, Robert 8 4) Hall, Diamyn 8
5 Bellville 48.92 2
1) Bellamy, Dion 8 2) Homerick, Justin 7
3) Snell, AJ 8 4) Parker, Levi 8
6 Archbold 48.93 2
1) Gerken, Tanner 8 2) Herrett, Dean 8
3) Lauber, David 8 4) Lantz, Dylan 7
7 Bradford 49.68 2
1) Deaton, Michael 8 2) Canan, James 7
3) Hafer, Lukas 7 4) Rench, Corey 7
8 North Baltimore 50.47 1
1) Long, Jon 8 2) Swartz, Joel 7
3) Garner, Luke 8 4) Ishmael, Dalton 7
9 Sycamore 51.23 1
1) Jacoby, Jack 7 2) Paollela, Carl 8
3) Price, Grant 7 4) Shock, Aric 8
10 Swanton 51.45 2
1) Lytle, Mimmo 8 2) Roe Jr., Ric 8
3) Kennedy, Paul 7 4) Schnabel, Jordan 7
11 Reading 53.65 2
1) Brown, Mylan 8 2) Angevine, Donnavan 8
3) Stickney, Michael 8 4) Ormond, Sean 8
12 Columbus 55.05 1
1) Beal, Sam 8 2) Dawkins, Jordan 8
3) Moore, Deguan 6 4) Thomas, DreShaun 8
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 57.52 5/26/2007 Taneisha Cordell, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gause, Destinee 8 Reynoldsburg 56.90# 2
2 Gause, Diamond 7 Reynoldsburg 1:00.24 3
3 Zidd, Natalie 8 Hincley 1:00.98 1
4 Gaston, Dominae 8 Gahanna 1:01.46 3
5 Johnson, Summer 8 Toledo 1:01.61 1
6 Peppers, Brionna 6 Reynoldsburg 1:01.84 2
7 Wagner, Kristine 8 Mentor 1:02.99 1
8 Price, Miranda 8 Findlay 1:03.63 1
9 Maricocchi, Katrina 8 Loveland 1:04.14 2
10 Hopwood, Vanessa 8 Huber Heights 1:04.39 2
11 Hitchcock, Gabby 8 Ashland Elite 1:04.56 2
12 Taylor, Alexis 7 Chagrin Falls 1:04.68 3
13 Ward, Taylor 8 Bedford 1:04.69 2
14 Wilging, Jenna 8 Mansfield 1:05.11 1
15 Fortner, Erika 8 Wadsworth 1:06.15 3
16 Middlebrooks, Korey 8 Lorain 1:06.29 1
17 Gaines, Breanna 8 Bedford 1:08.54 3
18 Hale, Michoellette 8 South Euclid 1:08.82 3
19 Crawford, Akayla 7 Huber Heights 1:10.07 1
20 Neloms, Cidney 8 Bedford 1:10.89 2
21 Ickes, Lauren 7 Fremont 1:11.55 2
22 Miller, Lauren 6 Wooster 1:11.79 1
23 Jones, Dia 6 South Euclid 1:13.72 3
Event 46 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2/3
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.52 2006 Azia Walker, Canal Winchester
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bush, Mikaela 8 Edison 1:01.20 4
2 Robishaw, Reagan 8 Perry 1:01.67 1
3 Reamsnyder, Joy 8 Arlington 1:02.72 2
4 Henderson, Shayla 7 Ripley 1:02.73 3
5 Coldiron, Erika 8 Sycamore 1:03.47 4
6 Bangor, Allie 8 East Liverpool 1:03.67 4
7 Thomas, Deshay 6 Columbus 1:04.22 3
8 Warth, Abbey 8 Massillon 1:04.24 2
9 Westlake, Kylie 7 West Jefferson 1:05.38 1
10 Truesdale, Taylor 7 Breman 1:06.05 2
11 Graham, Kaitlyn 8 Springfield 1:06.78 2
12 Armstead, Erika 8 Cincinnati 1:07.02 4
13 Meintel, Brooke 8 Shadyside 1:07.38 4
14 Gate, Brittany 7 LaGrange 1:07.43 3
15 Cochran, Hayley 7 Mechanicsburg 1:10.82 4
16 Young, Dashuane 7 Cleveland 1:10.88 2
17 Thomas, Grace 5 Dublin 1:13.89 1
18 Crum, Katheryne 5 Columbus 1:31.09 1
Event 47 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.68 5/26/2007 Chris Thomas, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doerman, Channing 8 Westerville 51.21# 3
2 Kincade, Jack 8 Columbus 51.77 3
3 Denissoff, Stephan 8 North Canton 52.71 2
4 Bowers, Je'Quillan 8 Sylvania 54.61 4
5 Johnson, Dezmin 8 Bedford 54.85 2
6 Howard, Shakeel 8 Kent 54.97 4
7 Mulhall, Troy 8 Northfield 55.06 1
8 Breen, Joseph 8 Findlay 56.93 4
9 Hill, Alexandra Lorain 57.15 2
10 Tyler, White 8 Fairfield 57.70 1
11 Wilson, Isiah 8 South Euclid 57.75 2
12 Humrichouser, Ryan 8 Ashland Elite 57.80 2
13 Haigis, Jake 8 Loveland 58.46 1
14 Mullins, Stacey 7 Middletown 58.47 1
15 Franzier, Trevain 8 Middletown 59.06 2
16 Saffle, Sean 7 Pickerington 59.14 3
17 Posey, Luke 8 Pickerington 59.51 3
18 Parker, Nolan 8 Findlay 1:01.31 2
19 Bryant, Collin 8 Lorain 1:01.77 4
20 Wood, Harrison 8 Mansfield 1:02.48 4
21 Bauer, Scott 8 Ashland Elite 1:02.81 1
22 Courtney, Ian 8 Cincinnati 1:03.11 4
23 Oliver, Ricky 7 South Euclid 1:07.40 1
24 Guardiola, Louis 6 Fremont 1:11.18 1
25 Hunsinger, Maverick 5 Mentor 1:21.43 1
Event 48 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2/3
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.31 5/26/2007 aaron williams, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hauser, Doogie 8 New Lebanon 53.08 3
2 Young, Zeke 8 Cedarville 53.14 3
3 Miller, Blake 8 Sylvania 54.73 4
4 Coffman, Tanner 8 Hamilton 55.12 2
5 Roush, James 8 Upper Sandusky 55.28 2
6 Clark, Nate 8 Eaton 55.33 5
7 Schafer, Ethan 8 Russia 55.91 5
8 Patterson, Cody 8 Malta 57.00 2
9 Fourhman, Joshua 8 Mansfield 57.31 4
10 Cottrill, Jared 8 Cuyahoga Falls 57.50 3
11 Jones, Chris 8 Beachwood 57.63 3
12 Kennedy, Paul 7 Swanton 59.13 2
13 Hughes, David 8 Eaton 59.50 5
14 Brown, Mitchell 7 Sycamore 1:02.05 5
15 Rarick, Michael 8 Centerville 1:02.90 3
16 Jones, Corey 7 Beachwood 1:03.49 3
17 Wilson, Drew 7 Ripley 1:04.52 4
18 Lardie, Chris 8 Beachwood 1:05.07 4
19 Sullins, Darrell 7 Beachwood 1:05.08 4
19 Phillips, Reginald 8 Van Wert 1:05.08 4
21 Kirkman, Christian 7 Byesville 1:05.95 4
22 Fox, Jalen 6 Cincinnati 1:06.37 1
23 Lapp, Kevin 7 Senecaville 1:07.76 2
24 Meacham, Andrew 6 Westerville 1:09.31 1
25 Harris, Atton 5 Reynoldsburg 1:25.16 1
26 Bozeman, Quintin 6 Reynoldsburg 1:48.03 1
Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:50.37 5/26/2007 Mason Middle School, Mason Middle Sch
K Walker, D Hood, J Atkinson, S Hunter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bedford 1:51.48
1) Jones, Darnisha 8 2) Floyd, Darnisha 8
3) Bender, Jasmine 8 4) Blake, Carolyn 8
2 Toledo 1:51.51
1) Williams, Dwanna 8 2) Oliver, Zana 8
3) Jones, Satyra 8 4) Johnson, Jasmine 8
3 Medina 1:52.42
1) Steffas, Karissa 8 2) Shingary, Haleigh 8
3) Taylor, Meredith 8 4) Terepka, Carli 8
4 Green 1:54.81
1) Pinheiro, Amanda 8 2) Bergmeyer, Kristen 8
3) Swaney, Megan 8 4) Vorhies, Liz 8
5 Mason 1:55.32
1) Walker, Carmen 8 2) Niswander, Leah 8
3) Enis, Alexis 8 4) Reid, Taylor 8
6 Dresden 1:55.82
1) Annis, Taryn 8 2) Christ, Chelsea 8
3) Redman, Jordain 8 4) Ronk, Shelby 8
7 South Euclid 1:56.11
1) Gregory, Mia 7 2) Hale, Michoellette 8
3) Owens, Briah 7 4) O'Neal, Tianna 8
-- Lorain DQ
1) Cook, Brittany 8 2) Farris, Melody 8
3) Arnold, Alicia 8 4) Stokya, Madison 8
Event 50 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:53.36 2006 , Napoleon
Davis, Sculark, Herndon, Slone
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glenford 1:56.37
1) Barber, Meaghan 8 2) McCartney, Madison 8
3) Hall, Autumn 7 4) Borland, Corinna 7
2 Arlington 1:56.95
1) Inboby, Kelsey 7 2) Schroeder, Kristin 8
3) Beck, Haylie 7 4) Reamsnyder, Joy 8
3 Byesville 2:00.06
1) Dodd, Christina 8 2) Eckelson, Alex 7
3) Browning, Lane 8 4) Smith, Erin 7
4 Sycamore 2:01.31
1) Coldiron, Erika 8 2) Badcock, Jessie 7
3) Trusty, Lynsey 7 4) Weiniger, Kristen 8
5 Mechanicsburg 2:07.84
1) Grabill, Julia 7 2) Hux, Jordan 7
3) Chapman, Kristen 7 4) West, Sarah 8
6 Columbus 2:21.72
1) Francis, Kathryn 5 2) Ferral, Dominay 6
3) Johnson, Niraya 6 4) Paitoo, Kimberly 6
-- Mount Gilead DQ
1) Sayers, Lyndee 8 2) Chapman, Taryn 6
3) Boner, Katie 8 4) Mosher, Madison 7
Event 51 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:36.64 2006 , South Euclid
Bryant, Howard, Blackwell, Thompson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bedford 1:35.34#
1) Jenkins, Michael 8 2) Salters, Cammeron 8
3) Courtland, Harris 7 4) Clark, Jefferson 8
2 Middletown 1:35.80#
1) Edwards, Zack 8 2) Frazier, Frank 8
3) Patterson, Cody 8 4) Quin, Cody 8
3 Oregon 1:39.94
1) Laberdee, Ryan 8 2) Buchan, Jason 8
3) Kinsman, Brandon 8 4) Steveson, Kyle 8
4 Pickerington 1:40.40
1) Okafor, Demantis 8 2) Robertson, Alston 8
3) Goodwin, Stephon 8 4) Cordova, Bryce 8
5 Marysville 1:42.12
1) Bergandine, Andrew 8 2) Frederick, Nick 8
3) Lewis, Brent 8 4) Xie, Mitcheal 9
6 Sidney 1:43.31
1) Goings, Zack 8 2) Reprogle, Jim 8
3) White, Alex 8 4) Neth, Adam 8
-- South Euclid DQ
1) Houchins, Kevin 8 2) Lacey, Bryan 8
3) Majied, Lavelle 7 4) Wilson, Isiah 8
Event 52 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2/3
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:39.33 2006 , Pandora
Lee, Hochstetler, Spallinger, Morrison
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cambridge 1:38.09# 1
2 Dayton 1:40.71 1
1) Harding, Heath 7 2) Hooton, Kendall 8
3) Potter, Robert 8 4) Hall, Diamyn 8
3 Arcanum 1:41.58 2
1) Custer, Matthew 8 2) Shiverdecker, Dustin 8
3) Schellhaas, Casey 8 4) Stone, Cody 8
4 Bellville 1:42.46 2
1) Bellamy, Dion 8 2) Homerick, Justin 7
3) Snell, AJ 8 4) Parker, Levi 8
5 Archbold 1:43.42 2
1) Herrett, Dean 8 2) Lantz, Dylan 7
3) Lauber, David 8 4) Rodriguez, Gabe 8
6 Sycamore 1:43.70 1
1) Edgington, Levi 8 2) Paollela, Carl 8
3) Shock, Aric 8 4) Jacoby, Jack 7
7 New Concord 1:46.30 2
8 Swanton 1:47.89 2
1) Ortiz, Austin 8 2) Hilton, Travis 8
3) Kennedy, Paul 7 4) Schnabel, Jordan 7
9 North Baltimore 1:48.26 2
1) Long, Jon 8 2) Swartz, Joel 7
3) Garner, Luke 8 4) Ishmael, Dalton 7
10 Columbus 2:03.09 1
1) Beal, Sam 8 2) Davis, Tyreese 6
3) Moore, Bridale 7 4) Smith III, Richard 6
-- Byesville DQ 2
1) Kirkman, Christian 7 2) Lapp, Kevin 7
3) Lynn, Austin 7 4) Nibert, Brandon 7
-- Salem DQ 1
1) Matak, Paul 7 2) Penick, Zach 8
3) Pirece, Jordan 8 4) Knox, Josh 8
-- Bradford DQ 1
1) Barbee, Johnathon 8 2) Deaton, Michael 8
3) Hafer, Lukas 7 4) Rench, Corey 7
Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 28.96 2006 Amber Smith, Cleveland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gause, Diamond 7 Reynoldsburg 28.41# 2
2 Glover, Brianna 8 Mansfield 28.76# 2
3 Washington, Faith 8 Reynoldsburg 28.83# 3
4 Thomas, Sierra 7 Medina 30.36 1
5 Faircloth, Sonetrish 8 Huber Heights 31.34 2
6 Kovarik, Alexandra 8 Medina 31.75 3
7 Andrews, Brooke 8 Kings Mills 31.90 3
8 Henry, Hailie 8 Springboro 32.93 1
9 McClain, Cori 8 Westerville 32.96 3
10 Devitt, Cathrerine 7 Beavercreek 32.98 1
11 Taylor, Meredith 8 Medina 33.13 2
12 Copeland, Cassidy 7 Maineville 33.16 1
13 Breckenridge, Leah 8 Shaker Heights 33.39 3
14 Vanderhoff, Chelsey 8 Toledo 33.53 1
15 Hazelwood, Andrea 7 Pickerington 33.90 2
16 Dawson, Erica 7 Marietta 34.16 1
17 Machimura, Haruka 8 Sidney 35.19 2
Event 54 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 29.52 2006 Taylor Kring, Sebring
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Cierra 8 Dayton 30.50 2
2 Rhodes, Samantha 8 Findlay 30.65 2
3 Hotaling, Amanda 8 North Baltimore 30.71 3
4 Carter, Morgan 8 Cincinnati 31.39 4
5 Nichols, Autumn 8 Tiffin 31.69 3
6 Bangor, Allie 8 East Liverpool 31.76 1
7 Potts, Leah 8 Ray 31.85 2
8 Ruffener, Corri 8 Bucyrus Wynford 32.10 3
9 Beveridge, Morgan 8 Cardington 32.52 4
10 Martin, Kaitlyn 8 Walhanding 32.59 2
11 Garden, Michaela 8 Perry 32.63 1
12 Tollett, Jessica 8 Shadyside 32.70 4
13 Inboby, Kelsey 7 Arlington 32.89 3
14 Cologie, Micaela 8 Thornville 32.91 4
15 Broughman, Chelsey 8 Bradford 32.91 2
16 Moss, Kaley 8 Urbana 33.08 1
17 Dorris, Alexa 8 Shadyside 33.09 1
18 Waidelich, Asylynn 7 Pettisville 33.19 1
19 Chapman, Taryn 6 Mount Gilead 33.92 1
20 Flowers, Allison 8 Belpre 34.19 3
21 Mosher, Madison 7 Mount Gilead 34.22 4
22 Boner, Katie 8 Mount Gilead 35.19 3
23 Mulkey, Gabbriel 7 Mechanicsburg 35.80 4
24 Sharpe, Chauncie 8 Columbus 35.98 4
25 Reeves, Sam 8 Shaker Heights 36.46 2
26 Williams, Jacqueline 6 Zanesville 36.73 1
-- Brock, Jocelyn 7 West Milton DNF 3
-- Ratten, Juhi 8 Dayton DQ 2
Event 55 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.95 2006 John Mayle, Alliance
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, DeRoyne 8 Middletown 27.11 2
2 Thomas, Dymonte 7 Alliance 27.27 3
3 Kincade, Jack 8 Columbus 27.63 2
4 Zander, Kyle 8 Westerville 27.65 2
5 Postell, Payton 8 Huber Heights 27.89 1
6 Jenkins, Tyler 8 Canal Winchester 27.99 1
7 Mestry, Dalton 8 Fremont 28.06 2
8 Shiverdeker, Michael 8 Huber Heights 28.81 3
9 Jones, Bryce 8 University Heigh 28.86 3
10 Welker, Brock 8 Dresden 28.95 1
11 Wilkin, Joe 8 Westerville 29.04 3
12 Mohler, Steven 8 Kent 29.32 2
13 Hoover, Sid 8 Findlay 29.33 1
14 Dwyer, Scott 8 Franklin 30.06 3
15 Kuzmic, Jonathan 7 Pickerington 30.37 2
16 Klever, Brian 7 Pickerington 30.39 1
17 Battle, Marvin 8 South Euclid 32.06 1
18 Scott, Matt 8 South Euclid 32.27 1
Event 56 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.13 5/26/2007 aaron williams, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Young, Danny 8 Archbold 26.93 2
2 Francis, Tyler 8 Russia 27.05 2
3 Dull, Jake 8 Shadyside 27.89 2
4 Cottrill, Jared 8 Cuyahoga Falls 28.03 2
5 Barbee, Johnathon 8 Bradford 28.18 1
6 Baker, Dustin 8 Marietta 28.31 1
7 Karam, Nick 8 Akron 28.79 2
8 Milam, Bruce 8 Independence 28.93 2
9 Frey, Cody 8 Bridgeport 29.06 1
10 Bellamy, Dion 8 Bellville 29.27 1
11 Caponi, Franklin Joe 8 Cuyahoga Falls 30.09 1
12 Simmons, John 8 Chillicothe 30.51 1
13 Messersmith, Josh 8 Sycamore 30.66 2
14 Harrison, Fred Jr. 8 Licking Heights 30.89 1
15 Roe Jr., Ric 8 Swanton 30.92 1
Event 57 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:19.31 5/26/2007 Taneisha Cordell, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Harron 8 South Euclid 2:24.15
2 Maricocchi, Katrina 8 Loveland 2:26.01
3 Zidd, Natalie 8 Hincley 2:28.71
4 Murphy, Magan 8 Medina 2:30.11
5 Brown, Brooke 8 Marysville 2:31.28
6 Sheline, Lorynne 7 Lancaster 2:32.15
7 Szabat, Paige 8 Wadsworth 2:33.34
8 Haiss, Therese 7 Solon 2:35.24
9 Ross, Katie 8 Auburn 2:35.58
10 Eisenhauer, Kristen 7 Pickerington 2:36.21
11 Frey, Halle 8 Findlay 2:36.22
12 Hopwood, Vanessa 8 Huber Heights 2:37.34
13 Markel, Halle 6 Chagrin Falls 2:38.90
14 Smith, Alexis 7 Medina 2:39.99
15 Parks, Ashley 8 Toledo 2:41.30
16 McCurn, Jewel 8 South Euclid 2:42.68
17 Rasor, Allison 8 Dresden 2:42.72
18 Young, Abby 6 South Euclid 2:43.31
19 Miller, Claire 8 Wooster 2:44.25
20 McPeek, Caitlyn 8 Mansfield 2:45.10
21 Booher, Aubrey 8 Huber Heights 3:03.93
Event 58 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:26.23 5/26/2007 Abigail clifford, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Brittany 8 Ontario 2:28.76
2 Loshbough, Stephanie 8 Johnstown 2:31.62
3 Richards, Halle 8 Vincent 2:33.06
4 Dickman, Kylie 8 Swanton 2:34.06
5 Wood, Krista 8 Waterville 2:34.65
6 Johnson, Chelsea 8 Ontario 2:35.32
7 Truesdale, Taylor 7 Breman 2:35.33
8 Detrick, McKenzie 7 Springfield 2:37.96
9 Underwood, Tiffany 8 Lancaster 2:38.01
10 Trent, Emily 7 Mansfield 2:40.48
11 Holenka, Hayley 7 Shadyside 2:43.55
12 Sayers, Lyndee 8 Mount Gilead 2:47.37
13 Forsythe, Courtney 8 West Mansfield 2:49.48
14 Cochran, Hayley 7 Mechanicsburg 2:53.51
15 Perryman, Gabrielle 7 Cleveland 2:55.51
16 Vasiloff, Olivia 6 Vermillion 2:56.59
17 Hoops, Maredith 8 Napoleon 2:57.29
18 Foster, Raeschelle 7 Brookfield 3:01.21
19 Tyson, Maddie 5 Helena 3:09.00
Event 59 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:03.24 5/26/2007 Quincy Downing, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Zachary 8 Medina 2:08.31
2 Mulhall, Troy 8 Northfield 2:10.59
3 Fink, William 8 Toledo 2:10.86
4 Brown, Zac 8 Findlay 2:11.97
5 Edens, Jared 8 Westerville 2:12.94
6 Osborne, Patrick 8 Northfield 2:13.91
7 Yanda, Gregory 8 Hudson 2:16.60
8 Disbennett, Tommy 7 Lancaster 2:18.97
9 Newman, Nicholas 7 Pickerington 2:18.98
10 Miller, Braden 8 Ashland Elite 2:20.12
11 Humrichouser, Zach 7 Ashland Elite 2:21.04
12 Humrichouser, Ryan 8 Ashland Elite 2:21.06
13 Stoffel, Steven 8 Cincinnati 2:21.64
14 Kilgore, Austin 8 Pickerington 2:21.68
15 Saffle, Sean 7 Pickerington 2:22.25
16 Edwards, Antoine 8 Lorain 2:22.55
17 Beckam, Daunta 7 Huber Heights 2:23.80
18 Gill, Steven 8 Ashland Elite 2:38.50
19 Trufant, Brian 7 Pickerington 2:41.02
20 Guardiola, Louis 6 Fremont 2:41.64
21 McDowell, Jeremy 8 Huber Heights 2:43.78
Event 60 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:06.68 2006 Joseph Derosa, East Canton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weaver, Steven 8 Napoleon 2:09.09
2 Ross, Adrian 8 Chillicothe 2:09.66
3 Wesel, Alexander 8 Marietta 2:11.87
4 Sulzar, Drake 8 Peninsula 2:11.89
5 Hauser, Doogie 8 New Lebanon 2:13.36
6 Fourhman, Joshua 8 Mansfield 2:15.64
7 Sartor, William 8 Deerfield 2:16.38
8 Radeff, Benajmin 8 Olmsted Falls 2:19.69
9 Briceland, James 8 Salem 2:20.26
10 Ramirez, Adrian 8 Archbold 2:23.16
11 Sayers, Gabe 8 Clifton 2:24.86
12 Uresti, Wyatt 6 Calendonia 2:24.95
13 Watkins, Marqel 8 Dublin 2:25.19
14 Frederick, Steven 7 Cuyahoga Falls 2:25.53
15 Rarick, Michael 8 Centerville 2:39.47
16 Lynn, Austin 7 Buffalo 2:40.88
17 Rothwell, Collin 8 Hillsboro 2:45.55
18 Wesley, Brandon 8 Reading 2:51.59
19 Kobylski, Evan 4 Bowling Green 2:55.15
20 Koblyski, Jared 7 Bowling Green 3:10.92
Event 61 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:20.67 5/26/2007 Chagrin Falls, Chagrin Falls
A Guy, M Waldorff, E Sisel, M Semall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Medina 4:17.70# 2
1) Boyert, Anna 8 2) Keefe, Katherine 8
3) Kovarik, Alexandra 8 4) Toporowsky, Katie 8
2 Toledo 4:18.97# 1
1) Parks, Ashley 8 2) Oliver, Zana 8
3) Williams, Lexis 8 4) Johnson, Summer 8
3 Mason 4:25.41 1
1) Achberger, Amy 8 2) Calvani, Ashley 7
3) Lake, Monica 8 4) McElhenny, Bridget 8
4 Bedford 4:26.83 2
1) Floyd, Darnisha 8 2) Gaines, Breanna 8
3) Blake, Carolyn 8 4) Ward, Taylor 8
5 Kenston 4:27.85 1
1) Gentry, Jasmine 7 2) Rico, Samantha 7
3) Ross, Katie 8 4) Taylor, Alexis 7
6 South Euclid 4:30.82 1
1) Hale, Michoellette 8 2) McCurn, Jewel 8
3) O'Neal, Tianna 8 4) Young, Harron 8
7 Marietta 4:35.38 1
1) Weaver, Annie 8 2) Dawson, Erica 7
3) Grosel, Paige 8 4) Walsh, Alexis 7
8 Huber Heights 4:35.53 2
1) Avery, Dajsha 7 2) Bedo, Darian 8
3) Crawford, Akayla 7 4) Hopwood, Vanessa 8
9 Maineville 4:36.84 2
1) Dailey, Dani 8 2) Maricocchi, Katrina 8
3) Martin, Kelly 8 4) Kappner, Alaina 7
10 Lorain 4:56.23 2
1) Amador, Aliyah 8 2) Grissom, Shaneece 8
3) Middlebrooks, Korey 8 4) Silva, Rachel 8
Event 62 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2/3
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:30.55 2006 , Napoleon
Steele, Villanueva, Lauf, Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sycamore 4:34.89 2
1) Coldiron, Erika 8 2) Badcock, Jessie 7
3) Trusty, Lynsey 7 4) Weiniger, Kristen 8
2 Enon 4:38.45 2
1) McMillin, MacKenzie 8 2) Wenzell, Emmie 8
3) Graham, Kaitlyn 8 4) Lloyd, Ally 7
3 Shadyside 4:39.46 1
1) Meintel, Brooke 8 2) Holenka, Hayley 7
3) Tollett, Jessica 8 4) Tollett, Tara 7
4 Byesville 4:46.15 1
1) Aleshire, Brooke 8 2) Dodd, Christina 8
3) Eckelson, Alex 7 4) Smith, Erin 7
5 Germantown 4:51.11 2
1) Allen, Chrissy 8 2) Carroll, Haylee 8
3) House, Kaitlynne 8 4) Hanahan, Staphanie 7
6 Licking Heights 4:52.50 2
1) Gunn, Hope 7 2) Kenney, Katie 7
3) Masoni, Mallory 7 4) Myers, Pylynne 7
7 Greenfield 4:55.67 1
1) Faulconer, Kaitlyn 8 2) Faulconer, Taylor 8
3) Howard, Lauren 8 4) Rooks, Sammy 8
8 Miamisburg 5:01.81 1
1) Grabill, Julia 7 2) Ankrom, Julia 8
3) Cochran, Hayley 7 4) West, Sarah 8
9 Swanton 5:03.97 2
1) Dickman, Kylie 8 2) Shanks, Julia 8
3) Shuherk, Emily 8 4) Meeks, Courtney 8
Event 63 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:41.64 2006 , Mansfield
Cheatman, O'Neal, Jefferson, Carter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Middletown 3:50.98
1) Baker, Anton 8 2) Frazier, Frank 8
3) Edwards, Zack 8 4) Mullins, Stacey 7
2 Findlay 3:52.84
1) Parker, Nolan 8 2) Brown, Zac 8
3) Breen, Joseph 8 4) Hoover, Sid 8
3 Huber Heights 3:53.89
1) Stanton III, Leonard 8 2) Rogers, Austin 8
3) Mack, Jalen 8 4) Knight, Kalil 8
4 South Euclid 4:07.93
1) Houchins, Kevin 8 2) Majied, Lavelle 7
3) Oliver, Ricky 7 4) Wilson, Isiah 8
5 Lorain 4:09.32
1) Bryant, Collin 8 2) Dull, Robert 8
3) Noverto, Christian 8 4) Williams, Reggie 8
6 Mason 4:14.46
1) Fry, Austin 7 2) Cardinal, Clayton 8
3) Haigis, Jake 8 4)
Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2/3
=======================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:44.90 2006 , Poland
Golec, Nell, Spitz, Seaver
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Milton 3:48.59
1) Antonides, Jason 8 2) Finfrock, Jacob 8
3) Smiley, Kain 8 4) Minton, Clayton 8
2 Eaton 3:51.88
1) Clark, Nate 8 2) Hughes, David 8
3) Hauser, Doogie 8 4) Barnett, Andrew 8
3 Salem 3:53.14
1) Matak, Paul 7 2) Penick, Zach 8
3) Noel, Austin 8 4) Briceland, James 8
4 Archbold 3:55.22
1) Herrett, Dean 8 2) Gerken, Tanner 8
3) Rodriguez, Gabe 8 4) Young, Danny 8
5 Sycamore 4:02.64
1) Brown, Mitchell 7 2) Edgington, Levi 8
3) Long, Jordan 8 4) Price, Grant 7
6 Reading 4:11.66
1) Stickney, Michael 8 2) Brown, Mylan 8
3) Randall, Ranor 8 4) Renner, Dale 8
-- Licking Heights DQ
1) Smith, Jeff 8 2) Springhetti, Blake 8
3) Suggs, Myles 8 4) Nichols, Matt 8