COUNTDOWN TO THE 2014 STATE MEET
Saturday, September 20, 2014

OHIO YOUTH RUNNER!

2009 8TH GRADE / OVERALL RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.17 5/25/2008 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, DeVanae 8 Chaminade Julien 12.66q 2
2 Miller, Justine 8 Kettering 12.99q 4
3 Jenkins, Yamonie 8 Reynoldsburg 13.01q 2
4 Lewis, Desiree 7 Lorain 13.14q 3
5 Luke, Hannah 7 Massillon Track 13.21q 4
6 Hanood, Regan 7 Picktown 13.38q 1
7 Curley, Kapre 7 West Akron Track 13.38q 2
8 Reese, Terah 8 Huber Heights Tr 13.39q 3
9 Owens, Briah 8 South Euclid Tra 13.40 2
10 Likely, Earliyah 8 Green Track Club 13.40 2
11 Carpenter, Sarah 7 Medina Highland 13.48 3
12 Rogers, Jocelyn 7 Longfellow 13.64 1
13 Walsh, Alexis 8 Team Marietta 13.69 4
14 Junes, Dominique 8 Touch of Speed T 13.78 3
15 McDonald, Taylor 8 West Akron Track 13.90 1
16 Hartgrove, Alyssa 7 Solon 13.98 4
17 Golden, Shemarr 7 West Akron Track 14.04 2
18 Amelinaite, Berta 8 Beachwood 14.19 5
19 Thomas, Creshawna 6 West Akron Track 14.35 3
20 Ulmer, Nolia 8 West Akron Track 14.54 1
21 Daniels, Tavia 6 Warrensville Hei 14.61 2
22 Prince, Deidre 7 Dresdon 14.63 5
23 Harris, Taylor 8 South Euclid Tra 14.66 4
24 Fields, Jerin 7 Centerville 14.68 5
25 Evan, Sydney 8 Picktown 15.00 5
26 Mitchell, Ashley 5 Dresdon Track Cl 15.43 5
27 Wise, Lorin 6 Dresdon Track Cl 16.72 3
28 Vensil, Micahla 5 Dresdon Track Cl 17.47 3
29 Cox, Maya 5 Dresdon Track Cl 18.14 1
30 Vensil, Ashton 6 Dresdon Track Cl 19.55 1
-- Stewart, Al-Dricqua 7 Cleveland FS 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.17 5/25/2008 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenkins, Yamonie 8 Reynoldsburg 13.01 12.78 12
2 Mitchell, DeVanae 8 Chaminade Julien 12.66 12.81 10
3 Miller, Justine 8 Kettering 12.99 12.94 8
4 Luke, Hannah 7 Massillon Track 13.21 13.15 7
5 Reese, Terah 8 Huber Heights Tr 13.39 13.54 6
6 Lewis, Desiree 7 Lorain 13.14 13.65 5
7 Curley, Kapre 7 West Akron Track 13.38 13.79 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.08 5/26/2007 Kaila Barber, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gause, Diamond 8 Reynoldsburg 26.38q 1
2 Springhetti, Paige 8 Medina Highland 26.94q 2
3 Stewart, Al-Dricqua 7 Cleveland 27.26q 5
4 Mitchell, DeVanae 8 Chaminade Julien 27.36q 1
5 Rector, Erika 8 Green Track Club 27.51q 2
6 Lee, Lashontel 8 South Euclid Tra 27.62q 5
7 Curley, Kapre 7 West Akron Track 27.70q 3
8 Hooker, Emily 7 Green Track Club 27.76q 2
9 Woods, Brianna 8 Huber Heights Tr 27.86 3
10 Given, Kaitly 8 Amherst 27.93 5
11 Perez, Seyla 7 Warren 28.15 1
12 Lewis, Desiree 7 Lorain 28.18 4
13 Owens, Briah 8 South Euclid Tra 28.22 2
14 Chambers, Faith 8 Touch of Speed T 28.38 4
15 Washington, Diara 6 Cleveland 28.40 5
16 Stewart, Shurelle 8 Picktown 28.77 4
17 Golden, Shemarr 7 West Akron Track 28.85 4
18 Faiello, Dena 8 Massillon Track 29.11 3
19 Gilger, Madison 7 Wadsworth 29.23 1
20 Walker, Dre'Ameerha 7 Huber Heights Tr 29.59 2
21 Rouse, Hannah 7 Kettering 30.26 1
22 Harris, Taylor 8 South Euclid Tra 30.43 5
23 Ulmer, Nolia 8 West Akron Track 30.48 2
24 Harris, Destinay 7 UpandComing 30.57 2
25 Daniels, Tavia 6 Warrensville Hei 31.23 3
26 Willaims, Audya 6 West Akron 31.31 4
27 LeMasters, Cheyenne 8 Team Marietta 32.02 1
28 Mitchell, Ashley 5 Dresdon Track Cl 32.29 4
29 Fossaceca, Katie 6 Ashland Kings Tr 32.45 2
30 Wise, Lorin 6 Dresdon Track Cl 35.37 5
31 Cox, Abby 6 Dresdon Track Cl 36.99 3
32 Vensil, Micahla 5 Dresdon Track Cl 37.92 3
33 Vensil, Ashton 6 Dresdon Track Cl 45.59 4
-- Hanood, Regan 7 Picktown DNF 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.08 5/26/2007 Kaila Barber, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gause, Diamond 8 Reynoldsburg 26.38 26.90 12
2 Springhetti, Paige 8 Medina Highland 26.94 26.95 10
3 Rector, Erika 8 Green Track Club 27.51 27.71 8
4 Hooker, Emily 7 Green Track Club 27.76 27.81 7
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 56.90 5/25/2008 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hill, Taylor 8 Worthing Track C 59.91 4 12
2 Luke, Hannah 7 Massillon Track 1:00.04 4 10
3 Miller, Justine 8 Kettering 1:00.95 3 8
4 Given, Kaitly 8 Amherst 1:02.99 3 7
5 Perez, Seyla 7 Warren 1:03.15 2 6
6 McDonald, Taylor 8 West Akron Track 1:03.66 4 5
7 Rogers, Jocelyn 7 Longfellow 1:03.69 2 4
8 Washington, Diara 6 Cleveland 1:04.31 1 3
9 Sours, Hallie 8 Medina Highland 1:04.58 1 2
10 Greegor, Fayth 8 Picktown 1:05.10 2 1
11 Miller, Katie 7 Team Marietta 1:05.33 4
12 Caswell, Maggie 8 Green Track Club 1:05.71 3
13 Streski, Ashley 8 Team Marietta 1:06.77 2
14 Golston, Justice 7 Longfellow 1:06.83 4
15 Bedree, Helen 8 Touch of Speed T 1:07.01 2
16 Golden, Shemarr 7 West Akron Track 1:09.58 3
17 Crum, Elizabeth 7 Team Marietta 1:10.52 3
18 Thomas, Creshawna 6 West Akron Track 1:10.69 1
19 Dugger, Kelsey 7 Eastlake 1:10.90 4
20 Blackburn, Rebecca 8 Picktown 1:11.75 1
21 Willaims, Audya 6 West Akron 1:13.83 2
22 Fossaceca, Katie 6 Ashland Kings Tr 1:14.26 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:19.31 5/26/2007 Taneisha Cordell, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eisenhauer, Kristen 8 Picktown 2:25.65 12
2 Mengerink, Emily 8 Delaware 2:25.68 10
3 Siler, Samantha 8 Cincinnati 2:25.70 8
4 Maloney, Kelsy 8 Ashland Kings Tr 2:27.01 7
5 Greegor, Fayth 8 Picktown 2:28.48 6
6 Smith, Alexis 8 Medina 2:29.80 5
7 Genetin, Jackie 8 Massillon Track 2:30.06 4
8 Miller, Katie 7 Team Marietta 2:30.39 3
9 Quinn, Madyson 7 Worthing Track C 2:31.33 2
10 Stamp, Michelle 7 Louisville 2:32.20 1
11 Backus, Rebbeca 8 Massillon Track 2:32.88
12 Haubert, Cortney 8 Bowling Green 2:32.88
13 Jenkins, Yamonie 8 Reynoldsburg 2:33.91
14 Griffin, Emani 7 West Akron Track 2:34.10
15 Leiher, Sydney 8 Beavercreek 2:36.09
16 Lowry, Maryn 8 Touch of Speed T 2:36.78
17 Washington, Diara 6 Cleveland 2:37.18
18 Galbreath, Mirra 8 Johnstown 2:37.67
19 Barton, Louisa 8 Team Marietta 2:40.22
20 Towe, Emma 8 Vandalia 2:41.02
21 McDonald, Taylor 8 West Akron Track 2:44.74
22 Crevda, Stefani 7 Eastlake 2:47.50
23 Blackburn, Rebecca 8 Picktown 2:49.37
24 Lambert, Jasmine 8 Picktown 2:54.14
25 Ferrell, Isabbelle 8 UpandComing 2:56.99
26 Fowell, Jasmine 8 Longfellow 2:58.09
27 Jones, Brionna 7 Longfellow 3:00.20
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:13.05 5/25/2008 Anna Boyert, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Siler, Samantha 8 Cincinnati 5:15.89 12
2 Eisenhauer, Kristen 8 Picktown 5:16.68 10
3 Genetin, Jackie 8 Massillon Track 5:23.65 8
4 Zishka, Sammie 8 Lancaster 5:34.57 7
5 Galbreath, Mirra 8 Johnstown 5:43.98 6
6 Stamp, Michelle 7 Louisville 5:50.80 5
7 Chlad, Stephanie 7 Eastlake 5:53.18 4
8 Towe, Emma 8 Vandalia 6:03.37 3
9 Koenig, Megan 8 Touch of Speed T 6:03.82 2
10 Ickes, Lauren 8 Fremont 6:03.95 1
11 Ralston, Catherine 7 New Albany 6:30.61
12 Stump, Emily 7 Ashland Kings Tr 6:50.64
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11:54.04 5/25/2008 Dani Dailey, Loveland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haubert, Cortney 8 Bowling Green 12:18.01 12
2 Backus, Rebbeca 8 Massillon Track 12:52.71 10
3 Ralston, Catherine 7 New Albany 13:10.12 8
4 Ferrell, Isabbelle 8 UpandComing 15:05.81 7
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.03 5/28/2006 Amber Smith, Cleveland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gause, Diamond 8 Reynoldsburg 16.78q 1
2 Stewart, Shurelle 8 Picktown 17.63q 1
3 Hartgrove, Alyssa 7 Solon 17.81q 1
4 Valentine, Hannah 8 Ashland Kings Tr 17.83q 2
5 Zidd, Samantha 7 Medina Highland 17.83q 1
6 Gillard, Summer 8 Massillon Track 18.24q 3
7 Lundqvist, Kenzie 8 Vandalia 18.66q 3
8 Bunton, Kennedy 8 Touch of Speed T 18.81q 3
9 Bonar, Haley 8 Team Marietta 18.85 3
10 Johnson, Alicia 7 South Euclid Tra 20.19 1
11 McCarthy, Morgan 8 Green Track Club 20.60 2
-- Dawson, Erica 8 Team Marietta FS 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.03 5/28/2006 Amber Smith, Cleveland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gause, Diamond 8 Reynoldsburg 16.78 17.60 12
2 Valentine, Hannah 8 Ashland Kings Tr 17.83 17.87 10
3 Stewart, Shurelle 8 Picktown 17.63 17.89 8
4 Hartgrove, Alyssa 7 Solon 17.81 17.97 7
5 Zidd, Samantha 7 Medina Highland 17.83 18.11 6
6 Gillard, Summer 8 Massillon Track 18.24 18.49 5
7 Lundqvist, Kenzie 8 Vandalia 18.66 18.79 4
8 Bunton, Kennedy 8 Touch of Speed T 18.81 19.18 3
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 28.41 5/25/2008 Diamond Gause, Reynolsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gause, Diamond 8 Reynoldsburg 30.44 3 12
2 Dawson, Erica 8 Team Marietta 31.69 2 10
3 Leiher, Sydney 8 Beavercreek 31.76 3 8
4 Stewart, Shurelle 8 Picktown 32.57 3 7
5 Zidd, Samantha 7 Medina Highland 32.92 1 6
6 McCarthy, Morgan 8 Green Track Club 33.19 2 5
7 Valentine, Hannah 8 Ashland Kings Tr 33.38 1 4
8 Jones, Dia 7 University Heigh 33.40 3 3
9 Gillard, Summer 8 Massillon Track 33.43 2 2
10 Hooker, Emily 7 Green Track Club 34.16 2 1
11 Lundqvist, Kenzie 8 Vandalia 34.75 2
12 Isla, Jordan 8 Massillon Track 34.91 3
13 Evan, Sydney 8 Picktown 35.94 3
14 Hughley, Marissa 6 South Euclid Tra 40.42 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.01 5/25/2008 Mansfield, Mansfield
B Glover, S Mingo, S Wade, L Williams
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green Track Club 52.64 12
1) Hohlbaugh, Megan 7 2) Racco, Katie 7
3) Likely, Earliyah 8 4) Rector, Erika 8
2 Ashland Elite Track Club 53.28 10
1) Conery, Kelly 8 2) Mills, Caroline 8
3) Rudy, Raven 8 4) Simmons, Maggie 8
3 Marietta Track Club 53.44 8
1) Dawson, Erica 8 2) Mugrage, Tallery 8
3) Streski, Ashley 8 4) Walsh, Alexis 8
4 Touch of Speed Track Club 54.36 7
1) Jackson, Mariah 8 2) Chambers, Faith 8
3) Taylor, Safra 8 4) Junes, Dominique 8
5 Huber Heights Track Club 57.26 6
1) Avery, Dajsha 8 2) Walker, Dre'Ameerha 7
3) Reese, Terah 8 4) Woods, Brianna 8
6 Dresdon Track Club 1:10.04 5
1) Cox, Maya 5 2) Barnhart, Miley 6
3) Swartz, Shyenne 6 4) Sain, Baily 6
-- Thornville Track Club NT
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:50.37 5/26/2007 Mason, Mason
K Walker, D Hood, J Atkinson, S Hunter
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashland Elite Track Club 1:51.43 12
1) Conery, Kelly 8 2) Pflum, Megan 8
3) Simmons, Maggie 8 4) Mills, Caroline 8
2 Medina Highland Track Club 1:51.62 10
1) Carpenter, Sarah 7 2) Sours, Hallie 8
3) Springhetti, Paige 8 4) Zidd, Samantha 7
3 Green Track Club 1:51.64 8
1) Hohlbaugh, Megan 7 2) Hooker, Emily 7
3) Racco, Katie 7 4) Rector, Erika 8
4 Touch of Speed Track Club 1:57.01 7
1) Chambers, Faith 8 2) Lowry, Maryn 8
3) Jackson, Mariah 8 4) Taylor, Safra 8
5 Massillon Track Club 1:58.00 6
1) Gillard, Summer 8 2) Isla, Jordan 8
3) Faiello, Dena 8 4) Paxson, Rebecca 8
6 Dresdon Track Club 'B' 2:30.65 5
1) Mitchell, Ashley 5 2) Cox, Abby 6
3) Wise, Lorin 6 4) Vensil, Ashton 6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:14.51 5/24/2009 Worthington Track Club, Worthing Track C
T Hill, H Defibaugh, A Riebel, M Quinn
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Worthington Track Club 4:14.51# 12
1) Hill, Taylor 8 2) Defibaugh, Haley 7
3) Riebel, Allie 8 4) Quinn, Madyson 7
2 Massillon Track Club 4:15.28 10
1) Backus, Rebbeca 8 2) Genetin, Jackie 8
3) Luke, Hannah 7 4) Paxson, Rebecca 8
3 Marietta Track Club 4:30.92 8
1) Crum, Elizabeth 7 2) Barton, Louisa 8
3) Streski, Ashley 8 4) Miller, Katie 7
4 Touch of Speed Track Club 4:31.64 7
1) Bedree, Helen 8 2) Wean, Clarisse 8
3) Koenig, Megan 8 4) Lowry, Maryn 8
5 Green Track Club 4:42.17 6
1) Caswell, Maggie 8 2) Estes, Morgan 8
3) McCarthy, Morgan 8 4) Teodosio, Lexi 8
6 Picktown Track Club 4:42.24 5
1) Lambert, Jasmine 8 2) Turns, Lila 8
3) Blackburn, Rebecca 8 4) Kheztdanamer, Cheyenne 7
Girls High Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-05 5/26/2007 Taylor Burke, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bohan, Christine 8 Avon Lake J5-00.00 12
2 Horning, Jordan 7 Mason J4-10.00 8.33
2 Hall, Marie 8 Picktown J4-10.00 8.33
2 Bunton, Kennedy 8 Touch of Speed T J4-10.00 8.33
2 Hartgrove, Alyssa 7 Solon J4-10.00 5.50
2 Leiher, Sydney 8 Beavercreek J4-10.00 5.50
7 Likely, Earliyah 8 Green Track Club J4-08.00 4
8 kappner, Alaine 8 Maineville J4-06.00 2
8 Mugrage, Tallery 8 Team Marietta J4-06.00 1
8 LeMasters, Cheyenne 8 Team Marietta J4-06.00 3
11 Koval, Rebecca 8 Medina Highland 4-04.00
11 Dolan, Claire 7 Bulldog Track Cl 4-04.00
13 Martinski, Paige 8 Worthing Track C 4-02.00
13 George, Tori 7 Worthing Track C 4-02.00
15 Johnson, Alicia 7 South Euclid Tra 4-00.00
-- Ogden, Jeanette 6 Dublin NH
-- McKenna, Nikki 7 Medina Highland NH
Girls Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9-00 5/24/2009 Louisa Barton, Team Marietta
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barton, Louisa 8 Team Marietta 9-00.00# 12
2 Estes, Morgan 8 Green Track Club J8-06.00 8
2 Crum, Elizabeth 7 Team Marietta J8-06.00 10
4 Bohan, Christine 8 Avon Lake 7-06.00 7
5 Kitzmiller, Jessica 8 Bulldog Track Cl 7-00.00 6
-- Dolan, Claire 7 Bulldog Track Cl NH
-- Racco, Katie 7 Green Track Club NH
Girls Long Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17-01.50 5/25/2008 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hohlbaugh, Megan 7 Green Track Club 15-09.00 12
2 Mitchell, DeVanae 8 Chaminade Julien 14-11.00 10
3 Walsh, Alexis 8 Team Marietta 14-09.50 8
4 Mugrage, Tallery 8 Team Marietta 14-02.50 7
5 Dugger, Kelsey 7 Eastlake 14-01.00 6
6 LeMasters, Cheyenne 8 Team Marietta 13-11.50 5
7 Wackerman, Ashton 8 Medina Highland 13-08.00 4
8 Jones, Dia 7 University Heigh 13-02.50 3
9 Faiello, Dena 8 Massillon Track 12-05.00 2
10 Johnson, Alicia 7 South Euclid Tra 12-03.00 1
11 Fields, Jerin 7 Centerville 12-02.00
12 Turns, Lila 8 Picktown 12-01.50
13 Willaims, Audya 6 West Akron 11-06.00
14 Lewis, Desiree 7 Lorain 10-03.50
15 Cox, Abby 6 Dresdon Track Cl 9-11.00
-- McKenna, Nikki 7 Medina Highland ND
-- Cox, Maya 5 Dresdon Track Cl FOUL
-- Junes, Dominique 8 Touch of Speed T FOUL
-- Vensil, Micahla 5 Dresdon Track Cl FOUL
Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 35-06.25 5/28/2006 Devan Mercer, Ravenna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Tia 8 Dayton 35-02.00 12
2 Avery, Dajsha 8 Huber Heights Tr 34-06.50 10
3 Knop, Marissa 8 Massillon Track 32-11.50 8
4 Bonar, Haley 8 Team Marietta 29-05.00 7
5 Bohan, Christine 8 Avon Lake 28-07.50 6
6 Dannemiller, Lexi 8 Green Track Club 28-04.00 5
7 Pallini, Cari 8 Medina 27-11.00 4
8 Teodosio, Lexi 8 Green Track Club 27-01.50 3
9 Wickline, Jessica 8 Marysville 25-11.00 2
10 Battle, Bria 8 Huber Heights Tr 25-08.00 1
-- Helenthal, Kelly 8 Ashland Kings Tr ND
-- Helenthal, Natalie 7 Ashland Kings Tr ND
-- French, Damonica 8 Touch of Speed T ND
-- Crum, Kourtney 8 Team Marietta ND
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 103-08 5/24/2009 Berta Amelinaite, Beachwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amelinaite, Berta 8 Beachwood 103-08# 12
2 Wickline, Jessica 8 Marysville 91-05 10
3 Knop, Marissa 8 Massillon Track 88-09.50 8
4 Teodosio, Lexi 8 Green Track Club 88-08 7
5 Avery, Dajsha 8 Huber Heights Tr 88-00.50 6
6 Dorsten, Paige 8 Celina 83-06.50 5
7 Mansperger, Mariah 7 Ashland Elite Tr 83-05 4
8 Stoops, Alexis 7 Ashland Elite Tr 80-07.50 3
9 Jones, Tia 8 Dayton 80-00 2
10 Dannemiller, Lexi 8 Green Track Club 72-03.50 1
11 Coppenhager, Bailey 7 Bulldog Track Cl 66-04.50
12 Bonar, Haley 8 Team Marietta 52-01
13 Wulliger, Paige 7 Pickerington 47-08.50
-- Kheztdanamer, Cheyenne 7 Picktown ND
-- Helenthal, Kelly 8 Ashland Kings Tr ND
-- Helenthal, Natalie 7 Ashland Kings Tr ND
-- Crum, Kourtney 8 Team Marietta ND
-- French, Damonica 8 Touch of Speed T ND
-- Pallini, Cari 8 Medina FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.61 5/24/2009 Brianna Johnson, Unified-N-Flight
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Brianna 8 Unified-N-Flight # 12.61q 5
2 Osborne, Megan 8 Chillicothe 12.75q 2
3 Benson, Sarah 8 Van Buran 12.97q 2
4 Melvin, Corrine 8 Casstown 13.04q 1
5 Wright, Sierra 8 Loudenville Trac 13.05q 1
6 Lightfoot, Kaele 8 Minerva 13.13q 1
7 Pope, Ashli 7 Columbus 13.31q 4
8 Martin, Deja 7 Columbus 13.32q 3
9 Coriell, McKenzie 8 Lucasville 13.37 3
10 Collins, Krystiana 8 Warrensville Hei 13.41 4
11 McKinney, Michelle 7 Eaton Track Club 13.46 2
12 Zangrando, Emma 8 Stingers Track C 13.59 1
12 Vrotsos, Audra 8 St.Clairsville 13.59 4
14 Holston, Macy 8 Marion 13.60 3
15 Clay, Amanda 7 Van Wert 13.60 4
16 Stewart, Brianna 7 Talon Running Cl 13.76 4
17 Robison, Amber 8 Napoleon 13.77 1
18 Hall, Autumn 8 Thornville Track 13.83 5
19 Fehrman, Cheyann 8 Byesville Track 13.89 4
20 Miller, Mackenzie 8 Sylvania 14.00 5
21 Lindsey, Alexis 7 Stingers Track C 14.17 5
22 Barga, Michayla 7 Roader Runner Tr 14.26 2
23 Deerwester-Hall, Natasha 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 14.34 3
24 Givins, Kylie 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 14.37 3
25 Bryson, Cheyenne 7 Loudenville Trac 14.43 5
26 Crace, Hannah 7 Cincinnati 14.49 3
27 Hill, Shayli 8 Bridgeport 14.61 5
28 Groff, Nikki 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 14.80 1
29 Deerwester-Hall, Alysha 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 14.89 2
30 Quesenberry, Tori 6 Urbana 15.00 5
31 Thomas, Grace 6 Powell 15.05 2
32 Sydlowski, Emily 7 Brookfield Track 15.77 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.61 5/24/2009 Brianna Johnson, Unified-N-Flight
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Brianna 8 Unified-N-Flight 12.61 12.68 12
2 Osborne, Megan 8 Chillicothe 12.75 12.69 10
3 Wright, Sierra 8 Loudenville Trac 13.05 12.88 8
4 Lightfoot, Kaele 8 Minerva 13.13 13.10 7
5 Pope, Ashli 7 Columbus 13.31 13.25 6
6 Melvin, Corrine 8 Casstown 13.04 13.32 5
7 Martin, Deja 7 Columbus 13.32 13.56 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.97 5/24/2009 Brianna Johnson, Unified-N-Flight
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benson, Sarah 8 Van Buran 26.23q 4
2 Osborne, Megan 8 Chillicothe 26.33q 6
3 Wright, Sierra 8 Loudenville Trac 26.48q 6
4 Johnson, Brianna 8 Unified-N-Flight 26.66q 5
5 Lightfoot, Kaele 8 Minerva 26.94q 1
6 Collins, Krystiana 8 Warrensville Hei 27.70q 5
7 Pope, Ashli 7 Columbus 27.77q 7
8 Sanders, Micaela 7 Stingers Track C 27.89q 3
9 McKinney, Michelle 7 Eaton Track Club 27.89 6
10 Melvin, Corrine 8 Casstown 28.11 7
11 Wilson, Monica 8 Wellsville 28.16 4
12 Robison, Amber 8 Napoleon 28.17 6
13 Vrotsos, Audra 8 St.Clairsville 28.34 1
14 Doudna, Tressa 8 Pleasant City 28.60 6
15 Hall, Autumn 8 Thornville Track 28.73 1
16 Stewart, Brianna 7 Talon Running Cl 28.82 2
17 Martin, Deja 7 Columbus 28.97 5
18 Miller, Mackenzie 8 Sylvania 28.99 7
19 Holston, Macy 8 Marion 29.13 3
20 Clay, Amanda 7 Van Wert 29.21 2
21 Dues, Kayli 8 Russia Track Clu 29.31 1
22 Carson, Alex 7 Peebles 29.39 4
23 Knepley, Allison 7 Swanton Track Cl 29.48 3
24 McCormick, Leah 8 Talon Running Cl 29.84 7
25 Wells, Rebecca 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 29.94 2
26 Deerwester-Hall, Natasha 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 30.00 1
27 Breeze, Caitlyn 8 Glouster 30.03 5
28 Bryson, Cheyenne 7 Loudenville Trac 30.12 4
29 Chalker, Kameron 8 Newton Falls 30.18 6
30 Beskid, Jaclyn 8 Byesville Track 30.48 6
31 Hill, Shayli 8 Bridgeport 30.87 4
32 Arce, Katie 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 30.90 2
33 Ewart, Annie 7 Byesville Track 31.23 7
34 Deerwester-Hall, Alysha 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 31.56 2
35 Groff, Nikki 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 31.57 4
36 Reutter, Sarah 8 Wooster 31.63 3
37 Thomas, Grace 6 Powell 31.65 2
38 Petty, Analysse 5 Somerset 31.96 5
39 Crace, Hannah 7 Cincinnati 31.99 7
40 Parke, Krissy 7 Roader Runner Tr 34.40 1
41 Phelps, Kavanaugh 6 White House 35.44 7
42 Phelps, Tavish 5 White House 35.99 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.97 5/24/2009 Brianna Johnson, Unified-N-Flight
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Brianna 8 Unified-N-Flight 26.66 25.97# 12
2 Osborne, Megan 8 Chillicothe 26.33 26.02 10
3 Wright, Sierra 8 Loudenville Trac 26.48 26.19 8
4 Benson, Sarah 8 Van Buran 26.23 26.83 7
5 Lightfoot, Kaele 8 Minerva 26.94 27.49 6
6 Pope, Ashli 7 Columbus 27.77 28.14 5
7 Sanders, Micaela 7 Stingers Track C 27.89 28.28 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.52 5/28/2006 Azia Walker, Canal Winchester
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lightfoot, Kaele 8 Minerva 59.83 4 12
2 Osborne, Megan 8 Chillicothe 1:00.31 4 10
3 Robison, Amber 8 Napoleon 1:03.40 2 8
4 Doudna, Tressa 8 Pleasant City 1:04.56 3 7
5 Collins, Krystiana 8 Warrensville Hei 1:05.59 4 6
6 Wade, Kiana 7 Columbus 1:06.31 3 5
7 Wells, Rebecca 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 1:06.66 3 4
8 Clay, Amanda 7 Van Wert 1:06.74 4 3
9 Wintrow, Sarah 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 1:06.91 3 2
10 Schilling, Rachel 8 Talon Running Cl 1:06.97 4 1
11 Carson, Alex 7 Peebles 1:07.91 4
12 Miller, Mackenzie 8 Sylvania 1:08.24 1
13 Yeager, Jenna 8 Garrettsville 1:08.54 1
14 Slattery, Maggie 7 Brookfield Track 1:08.62 3
15 Foncannon, Alex 8 Tiffan 1:09.07 2
16 Tabor, Jackie 8 Garrettsville 1:09.14 1
17 Thomas, Grace 6 Powell 1:13.71 4
18 Arce, Katie 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 1:14.49 1
19 Fry, Holly 6 Grove City 1:17.90 3
20 Elliot, Shonda 7 Roader Runner Tr 1:19.80 2
21 Phelps, Kavanaugh 6 White House 1:23.73 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:25.07 5/24/2009 Erin Pavick, Cortland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pavick, Erin 8 Cortland 2:25.07# 12
2 Truesdall, Taylor 8 Bremen 2:31.50 10
3 Perryman, Gabrielle 8 Cleveland 2:35.91 8
4 Vasiloff, Olivia 7 South Euclid Tra 2:36.92 7
5 Finnearty, Sierra 8 The Plains 2:37.00 6
6 Musil, Hannah 8 Tiffan 2:37.00 5
7 Gregory, Kaci 7 Strongsville 2:37.34 4
8 Francis, Lauren 8 Russia Track Clu 2:38.81 3
9 Maher, Mallory 8 Salem 2:39.43 2
10 Devereaux, Jalyn 7 Canal Winchester 2:39.73 1
11 Forgrave, Denae 8 Thornville Track 2:41.36
12 Foy, Taylor 7 Belpre 2:42.37
13 Miller, Emily 7 Swanton Track Cl 2:43.57
14 Spears, Zanna 8 Eaton Track Club 2:44.05
15 Snider, Makyah 8 Thornville Track 2:45.28
16 Gyurasics, Hannah 7 Talon Running Cl 2:46.93
17 Petty, Tyanna 7 Somerset 2:48.04
18 Richardson, Aubrey 7 Wilmington 2:48.77
19 Brooker, Erin 7 Wilmington 2:50.44
20 Louden, Abby 8 Seaman 2:53.45
21 Foster, Raeschelle 8 Brookfield Track 2:54.60
22 Burdo, Victoria 6 Delta 2:56.87
23 Wike, Mary 8 Brookfield Track 2:58.01
24 Harten, Carly 8 Stingers Track C 2:58.69
25 Feldner, Savanna 8 Byesville Track 3:09.96
26 Millar, Savannah 6 Springfield 3:16.37
27 Elliot, Shonda 7 Roader Runner Tr 3:17.87
28 Fisher, Claire 6 Springfield 3:23.22
29 Ritzler, Elizabeth 8 Nevado 3:41.99
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:19.02 5/26/2007 Halle Richards, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shinhearl, Samantha 8 Fayette 5:24.01 12
2 Pavick, Erin 8 Cortland 5:26.53 10
3 Maher, Mallory 8 Salem 5:37.67 8
4 Finnearty, Sierra 8 The Plains 5:39.48 7
5 Uible, Emma 7 Stingers Track C 5:40.28 6
6 Gephart, Trinity 7 Oak Harbor 5:44.22 5
7 Vasiloff, Olivia 7 South Euclid Tra 5:44.23 4
8 Musil, Hannah 8 Tiffan 5:50.57 3
9 Phelps, Delainey 8 Talon Running Cl 5:52.79 2
10 Bair, Halli 7 Grandview 5:52.79 1
11 Forgrave, Denae 8 Thornville Track 5:54.34
12 Richardson, Aubrey 7 Wilmington 5:55.83
13 Devereaux, Jalyn 7 Canal Winchester 6:00.51
14 Snider, Makyah 8 Thornville Track 6:06.14
15 Greer, Hadley 8 Loudenville Trac 6:08.74
16 Parker, Shana 7 Waverly 6:09.06
17 Brooker, Erin 7 Wilmington 6:10.55
18 Fite, Emily 8 Winchester 6:26.48
19 Bruck, Taylor 5 Georgtown 6:27.71
20 Burdo, Victoria 6 Delta 6:34.54
21 Foster, Raeschelle 8 Brookfield Track 6:36.75
22 Feldner, Savanna 8 Byesville Track 6:50.78
23 Millar, Savannah 6 Springfield 7:12.31
24 Lavey, Molli 7 Roader Runner Tr 7:25.85
25 Morgan, Rosemary 7 Findlay 7:49.40
26 Wike, Mary 8 Brookfield Track 8:00.05
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11:25.99 5/25/2008 Pewton Adkins, Gallipolis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phelps, Delainey 8 Talon Running Cl 13:27.56 12
2 Tyson, Maddie 5 Helena 13:41.89 10
3 Weber, Sage 7 Loudenville Trac 13:56.01 8
4 Harten, Carly 8 Stingers Track C 14:41.72 7
5 Young, Elizabeth 8 Stingers Track C 16:46.85 6
6 Griffen, Caleigh 8 Stingers Track C 18:06.52 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.34 5/28/2006 Chelsea Scott, Columbus
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Berling, Jami 8 Deer Park 16.04q 1
2 JaruwannaKorn, Megan 8 Chillicothe 16.10q 1
3 Gunther, Megan 8 Newton Falls 16.48q 3
4 Carter-Adkins, Jekeytha 8 East Liverpool 17.05q 3
5 Harris, Kaycee 8 Tallmadge 17.07q 3
6 Borer, Olivia 7 Swanton Track Cl 17.77q 1
7 Goubeaux, Abbie 8 Russia Track Clu 17.84q 2
8 Breeze, Caitlyn 8 Glouster 17.85q 1
9 LaFollette, Shay 7 Roader Runner Tr 18.08 2
10 Poppel, Becca 7 Urbana 18.15 3
11 Williams, Jacqueline 7 Zanesville
18.25 3
12 Mason, Laurel 8 Talon Running Cl 18.36 2
13 Cline-Bailey, Jasmine 8 Stingers Track C 18.39 3
14 Fredrick, Logan 7 Wilmington 18.45 2
15 Young, Dashaune 8 Cleveland 18.60 2
16 Rose, Lindsey 8 Roader Runner Tr 18.73 2
17 Hayman, Breanna 8 Reedsville 19.10 1
18 White, Aarin 7 Columbus 19.15 1
19 Perryman, Gabrielle 8 Cleveland 20.55 3
20 Deerwester-Hall, Alysha 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 21.33 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.34 5/28/2006 Chelsea Scott, Columbus
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Berling, Jami 8 Deer Park 16.04 16.20 12
2 Gunther, Megan 8 Newton Falls 16.48 16.38 10
3 Harris, Kaycee 8 Tallmadge 17.07 17.09 8
4 Carter-Adkins, Jekeytha 8 East Liverpool 17.05 17.10 7
5 Goubeaux, Abbie 8 Russia Track Clu 17.84 17.69 6
6 Breeze, Caitlyn 8 Glouster 17.85 17.78 5
7 Borer, Olivia 7 Swanton Track Cl 17.77 17.83 4
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 29.52 5/28/2006 Taylor Kring, Sebring
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richardson, Chantel 8 Chesterland 30.71 4 12
2 Harris, Kaycee 8 Tallmadge 30.89 4 10
3 JaruwannaKorn, Megan 8 Chillicothe 30.97 2 8
4 Gunther, Megan 8 Newton Falls 31.24 2 7
5 Siefring, Jackie 7 Russia Track Clu 31.65 4 6
6 Berling, Jami 8 Deer Park 31.75 3 5
7 Wheeler, Jenna 8 Franklin 31.89 4 4
8 Carter-Adkins, Jekeytha 8 East Liverpool 32.08 1 3
9 Cline-Bailey, Jasmine 8 Stingers Track C 32.30 4 2
10 Eckelson, Alex 8 Byesville Track 32.38 1 1
11 LaFollette, Shay 7 Roader Runner Tr 32.59 1
12 Poppel, Becca 7 Urbana 32.87 1
13 Gerken, Jennifer 7 Archbold 33.02 3
14 Barga, Michayla 7 Roader Runner Tr 33.45 3
15 Young, Dashaune 8 Cleveland 33.48 2
16 Fredrick, Logan 7 Wilmington 34.09 1
17 Williams, Jacqueline 7 Zanesville
34.43 2
18 Mason, Laurel 8 Talon Running Cl 35.22 2
19 Vendemia, Chloe 7 Brookfield Track 35.25 3
20 Quesenberry, Tori 6 Urbana 35.54 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2/3
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.89 5/26/2007 Campbell, Campbell Middle
D Hubbert, A Wigfall, T Harris, J Colon
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loudenville Track Club 54.07 1 12
1) Bryson, Cheyenne 7 2) Goon, Tori 8
3) Spotts, Sydney 8 4) Wright, Sierra 8
2 Columbus 54.49 1 10
1) White, Aarin 7 2) Wade, Kiana 7
3) Pope, Ashli 7 4) Martin, Deja 7
3 Byesville Track Club 54.65 2 8
1) Eckelson, Alex 8 2) Fehrman, Cheyann 8
3) Poland, Alyssa 8 4) Smith, Erin 8
4 Sgt. Kokes.com Team Marine 54.92 2 7
1) Burnside, Brittanne 8 2) Deerwester-Hall, Natasha 7
3) Givins, Kylie 7 4) Wintrow, Sarah 7
5 Waverly 55.21 2 6
1) Hamrick, Mariah 8 2) Jackson, Elaini 7
3) Wiget, Brianna 7 4) Szoke, Skye 7
6 Thornville Track Club 55.49 1 5
1) Borland, Korina 8 2) Findlay, Heather 7
3) Hall, Autumn 8 4) Powers, Katlyn 8
7 Stingers Track Club 55.54 2 4
1) Cline-Bailey, Jasmine 8 2) Lindsey, Alexis 7
3) Sanders, Micaela 7 4) Zangrando, Emma 8
8 Wellsville 55.86 1 3
1) Fultz, Maleya 8 2) Powell, Kallee 7
3) Wilson, Monica 8 4) Heard, Alexis 8
9 Swanton Track Club 56.09 2 2
1) Chandler, Laila 8 2) Keefer, Lauren 8
3) Knepley, Allison 7 4) Stahler, Ashtin 8
10 Talon Running Club 56.17 2 1
1) Gist, Camille 7 2) Mason, Laurel 8
3) McCormick, Leah 8 4) Stewart, Brianna 7
11 Russia Track Club 56.18 1
1) Borchers, Ashley 8 2) Goubeaux, Abbie 8
3) Dues, Kayli 8 4) York, Bethany 8
12 Roader Runners Track Club 56.34 2
1) Barga, Michayla 7 2) Broughman, Ciara 7
3) Dunlevy, Brooke 7 4) Rose, Lindsey 8
13 Masury 59.30 1
1) Sydlowski, Emily 7 2) Slattery, Maggie 7
3) Vendemia, Chloe 7 4) Nitch, Brandi 7
14 Brookfield Track Club 1:02.77 1
1) Boyer, Kayla 8 2) Corns, Caylin 8
3) Harpster, Ali 8 4) Thompson, Tori 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2/3
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:53.36 5/28/2006 Napolean, Napoleon
Davis, Sculark, Herndon, Slone
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thornville Track Club 1:56.24 2 12
1) Borland, Korina 8 2) Findlay, Heather 7
3) Hamman, Liz 8 4) Tucker, Brittany 8
2 Byesville Track Club 1:57.63 1 10
1) Beskid, Jaclyn 8 2) Fehrman, Cheyann 8
3) Poland, Alyssa 8 4) Smith, Erin 8
3 Sgt. Kokes.com Team Marine 1:58.22 2 8
1) Burnside, Brittanne 8 2) Givins, Kylie 7
3) Arce, Katie 7 4) Wells, Rebecca 7
4 Russia Track Club 1:58.77 1 7
1) Borchers, Ashley 8 2) Dues, Kayli 8
3) Goubeaux, Abbie 8 4) Siefring, Jackie 7
5 Stingers Track Club 1:59.80 2 6
1) Griffen, Caleigh 8 2) Jackson, Taylor 8
3) Sanders, Micaela 7 4) Zangrando, Emma 8
6 Brookfield Track Club 2:00.20 1 5
1) Harpster, Ali 8 2) Thompson, Tori 8
3) Slattery, Maggie 7 4) Nitch, Brandi 7
7 Swanton Track Club 2:00.23 1 4
1) Chandler, Laila 8 2) Keefer, Lauren 8
3) Knepley, Allison 7 4) Stahler, Ashtin 8
8 Wellsville 2:01.74 2 3
1) Fultz, Maleya 8 2) Powell, Kallee 7
3) Wilson, Monica 8 4) Heard, Alexis 8
9 Talon Running Club 2:01.90 1 2
1) Gist, Camille 7 2) Gyurasics, Hannah 7
3) Kanfeld, Alex 8 4) McCormick, Leah 8
10 Roader Runners Track Club 2:09.30 2 1
1) Broughman, Ciara 7 2) Dunlevy, Brooke 7
3) Parke, Krissy 7 4) Rose, Lindsey 8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2/3
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:27.33 5/24/2009 Russia Track Club, Russia Track Clu
A Borchers, L Francis, B York, J Siefring
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Russia Track Club 4:27.33# 2 12
1) Borchers, Ashley 8 2) Francis, Lauren 8
3) York, Bethany 8 4) Siefring, Jackie 7
2 Archbold 4:30.69 2 10
1) Parsley, Tressa 8 2) Gerken, Jennifer 7
3) Brader, Rachel 8 4) Smith, Kinsey 8
3 Eaton Track Club 4:33.49 1 8
1) Reasor, Courtney 8 2) Titkemeyer, Kasey 7
3) Spears, Zanna 8 4) McKinney, Michelle 7
4 Belpre 4:35.61 1 7
1) Foy, Taylor 7 2) Gardner, Raelyn 7
3) Shaw, Jessica 7 4) Ullman, MacKenzie 8
5 Talon Running Club 4:36.59 1 6
1) Gist, Camille 7 2) Gyurasics, Hannah 7
3) Phelps, Delainey 8 4) Schilling, Rachel 8
6 Brookfield Track Club 4:40.28 2 5
1) Harpster, Ali 8 2) Corns, Caylin 8
3) Boyer, Kayla 8 4) Thompson, Tori 8
7 Byesville Track Club 4:44.03 1 4
1) Eckelson, Alex 8 2) Poland, Alyssa 8
3) Smith, Erin 8 4) Ewart, Annie 7
8 Seaman 4:52.92 2 3
1) Todd, Tori 8 2) Louden, Abby 8
3) Fite, Emily 8 4) Carson, Alex 7
9 Stingers Track Club 4:57.62 2 2
1) Griffen, Caleigh 8 2) Harten, Carly 8
3) Young, Elizabeth 8 4) Uible, Emma 7
Girls High Jump Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-03 5/26/2007 Jalynn Bradburn, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 York, Bethany 8 Russia Track Clu 5-02.00 12
2 Sizemore, Brooke 8 Springfield J5-00.00 10
2 Echols, Sierra 8 Baltimore J5-00.00 8
4 Brader, Rachel 8 Archbold J4-10.00 7
4 Richardson, Chantel 8 Chesterland J4-10.00 5
6 Benson, Sarah 8 Van Buran J4-08.00 4
6 Boyer, Kayla 8 Brookfield Track J4-08.00 3
6 Schilling, Rachel 8 Talon Running Cl J4-08.00 2
6 Owings, Caitlyn 8 Mcarther J4-08.00 6
10 Wheeler, Jenna 8 Franklin J4-06.00
10 Holowecky, Rachel 8 South Amherst J4-06.00
10 Kinnan, Emily 8 Pomeroy J4-06.00
10 Young, Dashaune 8 Cleveland J4-06.00
10 Petty, Tyanna 7 Somerset J4-06.00 1
10 Strassburg, Courtney 8 Franklin J4-06.00
16 Greese, Shelby 8 Springfield 4-04.00
16 Pack, Morgan 8 Loudenville Trac 4-04.00
18 Williamson, Sarah 8 Cincinnati 4-02.00
19 LaFollette, Shay 7 Roader Runner Tr 4-00.00
-- Leader, Tori 8 West Portsmouth NH
-- Burdo, Victoria 6 Delta NH
Girls Pole Vault Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9-00 5/24/2009 Cydney McMillen, Newcomerstown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McMillen, Cydney 8 Newcomerstown 9-00.00# 12
2 Allen, Taylor 8 Forest 8-00.00 10
3 Strassburg, Courtney 8 Franklin J7-06.00 8
3 Powers, Katlyn 8 Thornville Track J7-06.00 6
3 Greese, Shelby 8 Springfield 7-06.00 7
6 Carley, Chandler 8 Tiffan 7-00.00 5
7 Millar, Savannah 6 Springfield 6-06.00 4
8 Fisher, Claire 6 Springfield 5-06.00 3
-- Jarrett, Maddie 7 Orrville NH
-- Skukan, Haylee 8 St.Clairsville NH
Girls Long Jump Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16-02.75 5/26/2007 Taylor Beck, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richardson, Chantel 8 Chesterland 15-06.00 12
2 Coriell, McKenzie 8 Lucasville 15-02.00 10
3 Dunlevy, Brooke 7 Roader Runner Tr J14-02.50 7
3 Carter-Adkins, Jekeytha 8 East Liverpool J14-02.50 8
5 Petty, Tyanna 7 Somerset 14-01.00 6
6 Burnside, Brittanne 8 Sgt. Kokes.com T 14-00.00 5
7 Amelinaite, Berta 8 Beachwood 13-09.50 4
8 Smith, Kinsey 8 Archbold 13-09.00 3
9 Fultz, Maleya 8 Wellsville 13-07.50 2
10 White, Aarin 7 Columbus 13-06.25 1
11 Quesenberry, Tori 6 Urbana 13-02.00
12 Melvin, Corrine 8 Casstown 12-11.00
13 Kanfeld, Alex 8 Talon Running Cl 12-10.25
14 Jenkins, Chesney 8 Cardington 12-09.50
15 Jackson, Taylor 8 Stingers Track C 12-08.00
15 Vendemia, Chloe 7 Brookfield Track 12-08.00
17 Reutter, Sarah 8 Wooster 12-05.75
18 Petty, Analysse 5 Somerset 11-08.00
19 Fry, Holly 6 Grove City 11-07.75
20 Driskell, Lauren 8 Stingers Track C 11-07.00
21 Tabor, Jackie 8 Garrettsville 11-01.75
22 Foster, Raeschelle 8 Brookfield Track 10-08.50
-- Sizemore, Brooke 8 Springfield ND
-- Owings, Caitlyn 8 Mcarther ND
-- Groff, Nikki 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T ND
Girls Shot Put Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 39-00.25 5/25/2008 Sarah Clow, Thornville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leppelmeier, Becca 8 McComb 34-08.00 12
2 Loveday, Hannah 8 Gallipolis 34-02.50 10
3 Coles, Amanda 8 Wellsville 33-10.00 8
4 Mowery, Ali 8 Sgt. Kokes.com T 32-08.00 7
5 Ryan, Emma 8 Vincent 32-01.00 6
6 Nitch, Brandi 7 Brookfield Track 31-02.00 5
7 George, Jessica 8 Byesville Track 30-11.50 4
8 Young, Daija 5 Cleveland 29-00.25 3
9 Roudush, Kassidie 8 Mechanicsburg 28-11.00 2
10 Dawson, Emily 7 Wooster 28-09.00 1
11 Reutter, Shannon 7 Wooster 27-10.00
12 Cruise, Mariah 7 Wooster 27-01.00
13 Albright, Dakota 8 Mcarther 26-10.50
14 Tweed, Taylor 8 Sgt. Kokes.com T 26-10.00
15 Kanfeld, Alex 8 Talon Running Cl 26-04.00
15 Young, Elizabeth 8 Stingers Track C 26-04.00
17 Driskell, Lauren 8 Stingers Track C 26-00.00
18 Lance, Val 7 Loudenville Trac 25-06.00
19 Ritzler, Elizabeth 8 Nevado 24-05.50
20 Walters, Alexis 7 Chillicothe 24-04.50
21 Perryman, Gabrielle 8 Cleveland 23-04.00
21 Taylor, Maddie 8 Loudenville Trac 23-04.00
23 Tabor, Jackie 8 Garrettsville 21-10.00
24 Fegley, Emily 7 Marion 20-05.00
25 Petty, Analysse 5 Somerset 20-01.00
26 VanKuren, Emma 7 Loudenville Trac 17-01.00
27 Long, Talyor 7 Niles 17-00.00
28 Lavey, Molli 7 Roader Runner Tr 16-01.00
-- Ruetter, Shannon 7 Wooster ND
Girls Discus Throw Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 113-10 5/26/2007 Clarissa Perkins, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coles, Amanda 8 Wellsville 106-03 12
2 Leppelmeier, Becca 8 McComb 94-09 10
3 Roudush, Kassidie 8 Mechanicsburg 92-11 8
4 Ryan, Emma 8 Vincent 91-04 7
5 Mowery, Ali 8 Sgt. Kokes.com T 86-01 6
6 Dawson, Emily 7 Wooster 82-11 5
7 Sears, Barbara 8 South Solon 80-01 4
8 Cruise, Mariah 7 Wooster 78-08 3
9 Loveday, Hannah 8 Gallipolis 77-01 2
10 Ritzler, Elizabeth 8 Nevado 75-09 1
11 Harper, Brooke 5 New Waterford 72-02
12 Reid, Kristy 8 Talon Running Cl 71-11
13 Reutter, Shannon 7 Wooster 71-09
14 Lance, Val 7 Loudenville Trac 70-10
15 Young, Daija 5 Cleveland 68-10
16 Driskell, Lauren 8 Stingers Track C 67-03
17 Chrismer, Samantha 7 Eaton Track Club 64-02
18 Tweed, Taylor 8 Sgt. Kokes.com T 63-04
19 Fegley, Emily 7 Marion 51-08
20 Long, Talyor 7 Niles 46-09
21 VanKuren, Emma 7 Loudenville Trac 42-02
-- Ruetter, Shannon 7 Wooster ND
-- Taylor, Maddie 8 Loudenville Trac ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.36 5/24/2009 Aregerou Turner, West Akron Track
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Turner, Aregerou 8 West Akron Track 11.38q 6
2 Crenshaw, Khoury 8 Solon Track Club 11.46q 3
3 Young, Anthony 8 West Akron Track 11.49q 4
4 Douglas, Ross 8 Avon 11.75q 1
5 Hobbs, CJ 8 Morrow 11.82q 2
6 Crisp, Romello 7 Waggoner's Raide 11.92q 3
7 Igwebuike, Godwin 8 Picktown 12.11q 5
8 Bray, Jesse 8 Huber Heights Tr 12.13q 4
9 Durrah, Harry 8 South Euclid Tra 12.13 6
10 Starks, Drew 8 Fremont City Tra 12.15 6
11 Onunwor, Alfonso 7 South Euclid Tra 12.16 6
12 Harrison, Javon 8 Huber Heights Tr 12.20 5 12.199
13 Lidell, Ricky 8 Waggoner's Raide 12.20 5 12.200
14 Dennard, Devin 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 12.21 1
15 Freese, Matt 8 Dublin Elite Tra 12.21 3
16 Zurface, Zachary 8 Picktown 12.24 1
17 Perkins, Ben 8 Hinckley 12.26 2
18 Jackson, Johnathon 7 West Akron Track 12.29 6
19 Frieson, Tyler 8 Lima 12.34 4
20 Williamson, Bilal 8 Dublin Elite Tra 12.37 4
21 Crawford, Shaun 6 West Akron Track 12.42 4
22 Hicks, Darian 8 Solon Track Club 12.46 5
23 Mcdonald, Matt 7 Morrow 12.47 5
24 Titus, James 8 Dayton 12.51 2
25 Pinkins, David 8 Picktown 12.55 6
26 Jackson, Keyonte 7 Medina 12.56 2
27 Hall, Jeff 8 Sharon 12.62 1
28 Staley, Kyle 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 12.68 4
29 Calhoun, Cody 7 Hilliard 12.68 6
30 Brandon, Garland 8 West Akron Track 12.79 3
31 Harris, Malcolm 8 South Euclid Tra 12.82 5
32 Hayes, Bishop 7 Waggoner's Raide 12.87 2
33 Campbell, Parris 7 West Akron Track 12.93 1
34 Bova, Nick 8 Dayton 13.12 4
35 Parks, Charles 8 South Euclid Tra 13.16 3
36 Orr, Nick 8 Hamersville 13.24 6
37 Bell, Orlando 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 13.31 5
38 Combs, Austin 6 Findlay 13.35 1
39 Novak, Christopher 8 Strongsville 13.37 2
40 Zallow, Chad 6 Warren 13.98 3
41 Gillinger, Ausitn 6 Dresdon 14.03 4
42 Williamson, Ibn 6 Dublin Elite Tra 14.51 3
43 Curtis, Alex 5 Dresdon 16.68 1
44 Tysinger, Takota 6 Dresdon 19.11 5
-- Davis, Dominique 8 Warren Track Clu FS 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.36 5/24/2009 Aregerou Turner, West Akron Track
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Aregerou 8 West Akron Track 11.38 11.36# 12
2 Crenshaw, Khoury 8 Solon Track Club 11.46 11.52 10
3 Young, Anthony 8 West Akron Track 11.49 11.53 8
4 Douglas, Ross 8 Avon 11.75 11.70 7
5 Hobbs, CJ 8 Morrow 11.82 11.87 6
6 Crisp, Romello 7 Waggoner's Raide 11.92 11.94 5
7 Igwebuike, Godwin 8 Picktown 12.11 12.04 4
8 Bray, Jesse 8 Huber Heights Tr 12.13 12.31 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 22.55 5/28/2006 Ryan Barber, Westerville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Turner, Aregerou 8 West Akron Track 23.29q 4
2 Burrows, Cameron 8 Waggoner's Raide 23.93q 4
3 Crenshaw, Khoury 8 Solon Track Club 23.94q 6
4 Majied, Lavelle 8 South Euclid Tra 24.09q 6
5 Douglas, Ross 8 Avon 24.29q 7
6 Hobbs, CJ 8 Morrow 24.30q 5
7 Kitchen, Gabe 8 Ostrander 24.59q 5
8 Calhoun, Jayson 8 Waggoner's Raide 24.78q 6
9 Perkins, Ben 8 Hinckley 24.80 5
10 Freese, Matt 8 Dublin Elite Tra 24.80 7
11 Starks, Dylan 8 Fremont City Tra 24.85 2
12 Pinckney, Jernard 7 Toledo 24.89 3
13 Bray, Jesse 8 Huber Heights Tr 24.91 6
14 Dunkley, Arthur 8 West Akron Track 24.95 2
15 Roach, Malichi 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 24.95 6
16 Corven, Grant 8 Sunbury 25.18 7
17 Onunwor, Alfonso 7 South Euclid Tra 25.27 5
18 Crawford, Shaun 6 West Akron Track 25.36 3
19 Davis, Dominique 8 Warren Track Clu 25.43 7
20 Durrah, Harry 8 South Euclid Tra 25.43 4
21 Vannoy, Aaron 8 Marietta 25.46 5
22 Arthur, Keyshawn 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 25.55 3
23 Zallow, Carl 7 Warren 25.67 1
24 Zurface, Zachary 8 Picktown 25.69 2
25 Sanders, Eddie 8 Canal Winchester 25.82 1
26 Brandon, Garland 8 West Akron Track 26.02 7
27 Jackson, Keyonte 7 Medina 26.07 6
28 Calhoun, Cody 7 Hilliard 26.10 5
29 Winters, Nick 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 26.15 1
30 Thompson, Davon 8 Fremont City Tra 26.35 7
31 Hayes, Bishop 7 Waggoner's Raide 26.42 5
32 Hence, Jamie 8 Picktown 26.67 3
33 Staley, Kyle 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 26.72 1
34 Bennett, Andrew 8 Warren Track Clu 26.80 2
35 Bell, Orlando 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 26.84 3
36 Campbell, Parris 7 West Akron Track 27.27 2
37 Sargent, Daesaan 8 Waggoner's Raide 27.43 2
38 Bova, Nick 8 Dayton 27.50 4
39 Baker, Kyle 8 New Philadelphia 27.53 6
40 Novak, Christopher 8 Strongsville 27.79 3
41 Combs, Austin 6 Findlay 28.31 1
42 Vespucci, Matthew 7 Medina 29.18 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 22.55 5/28/2006 Ryan Barber, Westerville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Crenshaw, Khoury 8 Solon Track Club 23.94 23.78 12
2 Burrows, Cameron 8 Waggoner's Raide 23.93 23.86 10
3 Douglas, Ross 8 Avon 24.29 23.91 8
4 Majied, Lavelle 8 South Euclid Tra 24.09 24.25 7
5 Hobbs, CJ 8 Morrow 24.30 24.42 6
6 Calhoun, Jayson 8 Waggoner's Raide 24.78 24.72 5
7 Kitchen, Gabe 8 Ostrander 24.59 24.90 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.21 5/25/2008 Channing Doerman, Westerville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Palmer, Desmond 8 Picktown 54.36 3 12
2 Pinckney, Jernard 7 Toledo 54.38 3 10
3 Zimmers, Zackary 8 Solon Track Club 55.84 1 8
4 Burrows, Cameron 8 Waggoner's Raide 56.68 2 7
5 Titus, James 8 Dayton 57.06 2 6
6 Churchya, Devaun 8 Fremont City Tra 58.62 1 5
7 Bederman, Dylan 8 Solon 59.36 3 4
8 Bozeman, Chris 8 Waggoner's Raide 59.40 2 3
9 Zallow, Carl 7 Warren 59.72 3 2
10 Bova, Nick 8 Dayton 59.76 3 1
11 Russell, Amani 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 1:00.51 2
12 Seliga, Joe Cincnnati Zoom T 1:00.67 1
13 Hence, Jamie 8 Picktown 1:01.22 1
14 Schabel, Austin 8 Fremont City Tra 1:01.24 3
15 Cogswell, Will 8 Marietta 1:02.00 1
16 Geist, David 8 Picktown 1:05.01 2
17 Brown, Joshua 7 Louisville 1:06.11 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:03.24 5/26/2007 Quincy Downing, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winchester, James 8 Waggoner's Raide 2:08.03 12
2 Guardiola, Louis 7 Fremont City Tra 2:08.16 10
3 Pugh, Marlon 8 Picktown 2:11.97 8
4 Saffle, Sean 8 Picktown 2:12.93 7
5 Stoneberger, Ryan 7 Cincinnati 2:14.91 6
6 Beckham, Davonte 8 Huber Heights Tr 2:16.59 5
7 Schaffer, Justin 8 Fremont City Tra 2:17.28 4
8 Salach, Paul 8 Cincinnati 2:18.08 3
9 Thomas, Nick 7 Louisville 2:19.56 2
10 Mays, Clarence 8 Waggoner's Raide 2:20.23 1
11 Teed, Zach 8 Powell 2:26.65
12 Brown, Joshua 7 Louisville 2:31.32
13 Gronow, Sean 7 Louisville 2:32.07
14 Bennett, Eric 8 Lima 2:49.55
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:34.77 5/26/2007 Luis Carbajal, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burcham, Jacob 8 Barbourville 4:36.46 12
2 Guardiola, Louis 7 Fremont City Tra 4:52.12 10
3 Waaland, Matt 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 4:56.30 8
4 Salach, Paul 8 Cincinnati 4:58.93 7
5 Geer, Willy 7 Sylvania 5:01.45 6
6 Teed, Zach 8 Powell 5:03.19 5
7 Thomas, Nick 7 Louisville 5:03.76 4
8 Hansen, Eric 8 Solon Track Club 5:05.42 3
9 Godec, Jake 8 Eastlake 5:08.58 2
10 Ruppert, Jeremy 8 Franklin 5:09.31 1
11 Koczwara, Nick 8 Louisville 5:09.60
12 Hershner, Jordan 7 Lexington 5:12.41
13 Wise, Adam 7 Lancaster 5:13.54
14 Stoneberger, Ryan 7 Cincinnati 5:13.57
15 Johnston, Andrew 7 Powell 5:14.02
16 Mays, Clarence 8 Waggoner's Raide 5:21.90
17 Swiderski, Troy 8 Olmsted Twp. 5:25.48
18 Beckham, Davonte 8 Huber Heights Tr 5:28.30
19 Eifert, John 8 Cincinnati 5:32.91
20 Forshey, Tallin 8 Cincinnati 5:34.37
21 Benyard, Blake 8 Longfellow 5:41.77
22 Elderbrock, Andy 6 Ashland 5:46.93
23 Hunsinger, Maverick 6 Mentor 6:05.89
24 Beardsley, Remington 5 Dresdon 6:20.44
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:20.09 5/25/2008 Jordan Redd, Fairborn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waaland, Matt 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 10:28.18 12
2 Steible, Josh 8 Centerville 11:03.17 10
3 Koczwara, Nick 8 Louisville 11:18.80 8
4 Gronow, Sean 7 Louisville 11:22.04 7
5 Burns, Kevin 7 Solon Track Club 11:23.44 6
6 Eifert, John 8 Cincinnati 11:40.00 5
7 Yuhas, Stefan 8 Warren Track Clu 11:55.41 4
8 Swiderski, Troy 8 Olmsted Twp. 12:04.36 3
9 Elderbrock, Andy 6 Ashland 12:33.89 2
-- Forshey, Tallin 8 Cincinnati DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.13 5/28/2006 Shaquille Jefferson, Mansfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Palmer, Desmond 8 Picktown 16.13q 2
2 Akambi, Steven 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 16.36q 3
3 Woodford, Tony 8 Dublin Elite Tra 16.49q 3
4 Frieson, Tyler 8 Lima 16.60q 3
5 Klever, Brian 8 Picktown 16.66q 1
6 Combs, Cody 8 Piqua 17.25q 2
7 Harris, Chae 8 Waggoner's Raide 17.56q 3
8 Waller, James 8 Cincnnati Zoom T 17.63q 1
9 Meacham, Andrew 7 Westerville 17.74 3
10 Winters, Nick 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 17.81 3
11 Smykal, Steve 8 Highland 17.88 1
12 Jackson, Wyatt 8 Celina 17.95 2
13 Sands, Austin 8 Kettering 18.03 1
14 Wasik, Steele 7 Medina 18.11 3
15 Soltzberg, Michael 8 Solon Track Club 18.31 1
16 Grant, Tyler 8 Kettering 18.96 2
17 Geist, David 8 Picktown 19.62 1
18 Bozeman, Chris 8 Waggoner's Raide 19.75 1
19 Bechtel, Mike 7 Clinton 20.71 2
20 Hutchinson, Kyle 7 Medina 20.89 1
21 Etling, Tyler 7 Ashland 21.07 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.13 5/28/2006 Shaquille Jefferson, Mansfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Palmer, Desmond 8 Picktown 16.13 16.03 12
2 Akambi, Steven 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 16.36 16.33 10
3 Woodford, Tony 8 Dublin Elite Tra 16.49 16.87 8
4 Combs, Cody 8 Piqua 17.25 17.08 7
5 Klever, Brian 8 Picktown 16.66 17.11 6
6 Harris, Chae 8 Waggoner's Raide 17.56 17.14 5
7 Waller, James 8 Cincnnati Zoom T 17.63 17.51 4
8 Frieson, Tyler 8 Lima 16.60 17.99 3
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.95 5/28/2006 John Mayle, Alliance
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Klever, Brian 8 Picktown 27.16 2 12
2 Woodford, Tony 8 Dublin Elite Tra 27.86 1 10
3 Jackson, Wyatt 8 Celina 28.03 1 8
4 Harris, Chae 8 Waggoner's Raide 28.04 2 6.50
4 Kasey, Kody 8 Picktown 28.04 1 6.50
6 Akambi, Steven 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 28.46 1 5
7 Hardrick, Jarrod 8 Huber Heights Tr 28.56 1 4
8 Bozeman, Chris 8 Waggoner's Raide 28.65 2 3
9 Soltzberg, Michael 8 Solon Track Club 29.51 1 2
10 Wasik, Steele 7 Medina 30.14 1 1
11 Vespucci, Matthew 7 Medina 32.61 2
12 Zallow, Chad 6 Warren 33.15 1
13 Geist, David 8 Picktown 33.30 2
14 Bechtel, Mike 7 Clinton 34.33 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.30 5/25/2008 Bedford, Bedford
D Johnson, M Jenkins, D Hawkins, C Salters
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Waggoner's Raiders Track Club 45.67 1 12
1) Crisp, Romello 7 2) Green, Israel 8
3) Jackson, Ashton 7 4) Winchester, James 8
2 Huber Heights Track Club 46.90 1 10
1) Bray, Jesse 8 2) Hardrick, Jarrod 8
3) Harrison, Javon 8 4) Harris, Aaron 8
3 South Euclid Track Club 47.06 1 8
1) Harris, Malcolm 8 2) Onunwor, Alfonso 7
3) Lampkins, Christopher 7 4) Parks, Charles 8
4 Warren Track Club 47.36 2 7
1) Powell, Jaylen 8 2) Perry, Antone 8
3) Bennett, Andrew 8 4) Yuhas, Stefan 8
5 Solon Track Club 47.57 2 6
1) Berry, George 8 2) Gibson, Dione 8
3) Hicks, Darian 8 4) Smalls-Moore, Shiloh 8
6 Sunbury 47.76 1 5
1) Corven, Grant 8 2) Kitchen, Gabe 8
3) Wright, Brandyn 8 4) Zumpone, Dominic 7
7 Fremont City Track Club 47.85 2 4
1) Eishen, Jacob 8 2) Starks, Drew 8
3) Starks, Dylan 8 4) Thompson, Davon 8
8 Dublin Elite Track Club 48.06 2 3
1) Chang, Daniel 8 2) Obenro, David 7
3) Woodford, Tony 8 4) Williamson, Bilal 8
9 Sgt.Kokes Team Marines 48.30 2 2
1) Swisher, Cody 8 2) Roach, Malichi 8
3) Staley, Kyle 8 4) Dennard, Devin 8
10 Picktown Track Club 49.10 1 1
1) Ladipo, Roland 8 2) Kasey, Kody 8
3) Igwebuike, Godwin 8 4) Pinkins, David 8
11 Cincnnati Zoom Track Club 49.85 1
1) Brame, T.J. 8 2) Arthur, Keyshawn 7
3) Austin, Marquis 7 4) Scruggs, Steven 8
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:35.34 5/26/2008 Bedford, Bedford
M Jenkins, C Salters, H Cortland, J Clark
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West Akron Track Club 1:36.45 1 12
1) Young, Anthony 8 2) Turner, Aregerou 8
3) Dunkley, Arthur 8 4) Jackson, Johnathon 7
2 Waggoner's Raiders Track Club 1:37.07 2 10
1) Calhoun, Jayson 8 2) Crisp, Romello 7
3) Lidell, Ricky 8 4) Wilson, DeMarcus 8
3 Fremont City Track Club 1:39.52 1 8
1) Eishen, Jacob 8 2) Starks, Dylan 8
3) Starks, Drew 8 4) Thompson, Davon 8
4 Huber Heights Track Club 1:39.78 2 7
1) Harris, Aaron 8 2) Harrison, Javon 8
3) Hardrick, Jarrod 8 4) Hendrix, Dorian 7
5 Dublin Elite Track Club 1:40.03 2 6
1) Freese, Matt 8 2) Chang, Daniel 8
3) Obenro, David 7 4) Williamson, Bilal 8
6 Warren Track Club 1:40.50 2 5
1) Bennett, Andrew 8 2) Davis, Dominique 8
3) Kimbel, Lyndal 8 4) Perry, Antone 8
7 Sunbury 1:40.66 2 4
1) Corven, Grant 8 2) Kitchen, Gabe 8
3) Zumpone, Dominic 7 4) Wright, Brandyn 8
8 Sgt.Kokes Team Marines 1:41.37 1 3
1) Roach, Malichi 8 2) Winters, Nick 8
3) Dennard, Devin 8 4) Swisher, Cody 8
9 Picktown Track Club 1:41.51 2 2
1) Pinkins, David 8 2) Ladipo, Roland 8
3) Igwebuike, Godwin 8 4) Kasey, Kody 8
10 Solon Track Club 1:43.36 1 1
1) Berry, George 8 2) Crenshaw, Khoury 8
3) Hicks, Darian 8 4) Smalls-Moore, Shiloh 8
11 Cincnnati Zoom Track Club 1:43.93 1
1) Arthur, Keyshawn 7 2) Austin, Marquis 7
3) Brame, T.J. 8 4) Scruggs, Steven 8
12 Dresdon 2:30.08 1
1) Beardsley, Remington 5 2) Curtis, Alex 5
3) Gillinger, Ausitn 6 4) Tysinger, Takota 6
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:41.64 5/28/2006 Mansfield, Mansfield
Cheatman, O'Neal, Jefferson, Carter
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waggoner's Raiders Track Club 3:47.89 12
1) Burrows, Cameron 8 2) Green, Israel 8
3) Wilson, DeMarcus 8 4) Winchester, James 8
2 Picktown Track Club 3:49.50 10
1) Huff, John 8 2) Palmer, Desmond 8
3) Pugh, Marlon 8 4) Saffle, Sean 8
3 Solon Track Club 3:57.86 8
1) Gibson, Dione 8 2) Hansen, Eric 8
3) Zimmers, Zackary 8 4) Soltzberg, Michael 8
4 Fremont City Track Club 4:01.90 7
1) Churchya, Devaun 8 2) Guardiola, Louis 7
3) Eishen, Jacob 8 4) Schaffer, Justin 8
5 Louisville 4:05.22 6
1) Brown, Joshua 7 2) Thomas, Nick 7
3) Hostetler, Trevor 8 4) Koczwara, Nick 8
6 Cincnnati Zoom Track Club 4:06.05 5
1) Brame, T.J. 8 2) Scruggs, Steven 8
3) Russell, Amani 7 4) Seliga, Joe
Boys High Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6-00 5/24/2009 Jalin Marshall, Middletown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marshall, Jalin 8 Middletown 6-00.00# 12
2 Mankovecky, Joe 8 Columbus 5-08.00 10
3 Akambi, Steven 7 Cincnnati Zoom T J5-06.00 6.50
3 Obenro, David 7 Dublin Elite Tra J5-06.00 6.50
3 Huff, John 8 Picktown J5-06.00 8
6 Davidson, Brody 8 Beavercreek 5-02.00 5
7 Lassiter, Ellery 7 Cincnnati Zoom T J5-00.00 2.50
7 Grant, Tyler 8 Kettering J5-00.00 4
7 Berry, George 8 Solon Track Club J5-00.00 1
7 Jackson, Ashton 7 Waggoner's Raide J5-00.00 2.50
11 Bechtel, Mike 7 Clinton 4-08.00
12 Zimmers, Zackary 8 Solon Track Club 4-06.00
-- Watson, Quinn 6 Ashland NH
-- Williamson, Ibn 6 Dublin Elite Tra NH
-- Dean, Jordan 7 Sgt.Kokes Team M NH
-- Drake, Jared 7 Upper Arlington NH
-- Etling, Tyler 7 Ashland NH
-- Kimbel, Lyndal 8 Warren Track Clu NH
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12-00 5/25/2008 Patrick Siebenaller, Toledo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adkison, Trey 8 Cincinnati 11-00.00 12
2 Cogswell, Will 8 Marietta 10-06.00 10
3 Swisher, Cody 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M J9-00.00 7
3 Sands, Austin 8 Kettering J9-00.00 8
5 Dean, Jordan 7 Sgt.Kokes Team M 8-06.00 6
-- Dietz, Devin 8 Springboro NH
-- Peterson, Kyle 8 Solon Track Club NH
Boys Long Jump Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 20-07 5/26/2007 Richie Dyer, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mcdonald, Matt 7 Morrow 18-05.00 12
2 Chang, Daniel 8 Dublin Elite Tra 17-10.75 10
3 Powell, Jaylen 8 Warren Track Clu 17-10.00 8
4 Crawford, Shaun 6 West Akron Track 17-08.75 6.50
4 Calhoun, Cody 7 Hilliard 17-08.75 6.50
6 Hence, Jamie 8 Picktown 17-01.75 5
7 Perry, Antone 8 Warren Track Clu 17-00.50 4
8 Orr, Nick 8 Hamersville 16-09.00 3
9 Harris, Aaron 8 Huber Heights Tr 16-06.25 2
10 Hendrix, Dorian 7 Huber Heights Tr 16-04.50 1
11 Peterson, Kyle 8 Solon Track Club 16-01.50
12 Wasik, Steele 7 Medina 16-00.00
13 Smykal, Steve 8 Highland 15-08.50
14 Bell, Orlando 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 15-06.00
15 Kimbel, Lyndal 8 Warren Track Clu 15-02.00
16 Klever, Brian 8 Picktown 15-00.50
17 Dean, Jordan 7 Sgt.Kokes Team M 14-03.50
18 Hutchinson, Kyle 7 Medina 14-02.75
19 Green, Israel 8 Waggoner's Raide 13-09.50
20 Russell, Amani 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 12-10.00
21 Gillinger, Ausitn 6 Dresdon 12-02.00
22 Novak, Christopher 8 Strongsville 12-01.75
23 Curtis, Alex 5 Dresdon 9-10.00
24 Beardsley, Remington 5 Dresdon 9-05.50
-- Lampkins, Christopher 7 South Euclid ND
-- Drake, Jared 7 Upper Arlington ND
-- Hall, Jeff 8 Sharon FOUL
-- Hunsinger, Maverick 6 Mentor FOUL
-- Waller, James 8 Cincnnati Zoom T FOUL
Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 53-03 5/24/2009 Joe Tayse, Massillon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tayse, Joe 8 Massillon 53-03.00# 12
2 Smith, Alex 8 Powell 48-10.00 10
3 Jones, Jeffrey 8 Reynoldsburg 48-05.50 8
4 Ballenger, Jared 7 Fremont City Tra 48-03.00 7
5 Powell, Jaylen 8 Warren Track Clu 44-02.50 6
6 Matlock, Connor 8 Vandalia 42-08.50 5
7 Peterson, Lowell 8 Huber Heights Tr 41-04.00 4
8 Petrarca, Anthony 8 Columbus 40-07.50 3
9 Cogswell, Will 8 Marietta 40-04.50 2
10 Bennett, Eric 8 Lima 40-00.50 1
11 Craig, Roger 8 Warren Track Clu 39-10.00
12 Monroe, Matt 8 Ravenna 38-07.00
13 Lassiter, Ellery 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 38-05.50
14 Jackson, Wyatt 8 Celina 37-03.00
15 Shapiro, Isaac 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 34-04.00
16 Williams, Drew 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 33-07.50
17 Burnside, Bryce 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 32-02.00
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 175-02 5/24/2009 Jared Ballenger, Fremont City Tra
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ballenger, Jared 7 Fremont City Tra 175-02# 12
2 Lassiter, Ellery 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 142-09 10
3 Peterson, Lowell 8 Huber Heights Tr 142-00 8
4 Tayse, Joe 8 Massillon 137-04 7
5 Bennett, Eric 8 Lima 127-08 6
6 Titus, James 8 Dayton 125-08 5
7 Smalls-Moore, Shiloh 8 Solon Track Club 124-10 4
8 Dawson, Alex 8 Springboro 122-00 3
9 Monroe, Matt 8 Ravenna 121-08 2
10 Matlock, Connor 8 Vandalia 120-07 1
11 Schabel, Austin 8 Fremont City Tra 120-04
12 Dunkley, Arthur 8 West Akron Track 119-07
13 Williams, Drew 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 119-06
14 Smith, Alex 8 Powell 106-02
15 Burnside, Bryce 8 Sgt.Kokes Team M 101-07
16 Yuhas, Stefan 8 Warren Track Clu 88-10
-- Shapiro, Isaac 7 Cincnnati Zoom T ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.54 5/24/2009 Dymonte Thomas, Alliance
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Dymonte 8 Alliance 11.65q 6
2 Monteroso, Dan 8 St.Clairsville 11.92q 3
3 Hamilton, Jessy 8 Blue Crew Track 11.93q 4
4 Jordan, Ryan 8 New Lebanon 11.94q 5
5 Lawrence, Tanner 8 Urbana Track Clu 11.95q 5
6 Whitcomb, Jacob 8 Nwoal Track Club 11.96q 3
7 Angle, Anthony 8 Blue Crew Track 12.05q 5
8 Bookman, Patrick 8 Nelsonville 12.07q 1
9 Paulus, Jacob 8 Versailles 12.07 5
10 Mohr, Matthew 8 New Boston 12.08 6
11 Taylor, Matthew 8 Nwoal Track Club 12.11 4
12 Casey, Marcus 8 Loveland 12.16 2
13 Downs, Shawn 8 Seaman 12.25 6
14 Yousey, Zackary 8 Columbus 12.25 1
15 Lantz, Dylan 8 Nwoal Track Club 12.27 2
16 Pauley, Christopher 8 Springfield 12.32 1
17 Martin, Beau 8 McComb 12.34 1
18 Bowman, Breyon 8 Bison Elite Trac 12.41 2
19 Tuthill, Tyler 8 Ansonia 12.47 3
20 Mares, Nick 8 Burton 12.56 1
21 Ferns, Michael 7 St.Clairsville 12.59 6
22 Davis, Jon 8 Fowler 12.69 4
23 Hafer, Luke 8 Road Nation Trac 12.70 2
24 Canaday, Isiah 8 Urbana Track Clu 12.79 6
25 Mobus, Derick 8 West Millgrove 12.80 3
26 Pugh, Trey 8 Byesville 12.85 4
27 Sparkman, Alec 7 Washington Court 12.98 5
28 Justice, Nate 8 Holmes Twp.Track 13.19 5
29 Wilcox, Bobby 8 Holmes Twp.Track 13.41 6
30 Craig, Cade 7 Springfield Brav 13.49 5
31 Rosario, Joeseph 8 Masury Track Clu 13.55 4
32 Nash, Taylor 6 Unified-N-Flight 13.73 2
33 Sherman, Alex 7 Canal Winchester 13.87 2
34 Washington IV, Luther 7 Lorain 14.01 4
35 Green, James 8 London 14.02 1
36 Parke, Justin 6 Road Nation Trac 14.30 4
37 Ferns, Brendan 5 St.Clairsville 14.37 3
38 Phillips, Braeden 6 South Charleston 14.37 6
39 Zybosky, Mike 8 Masury Track Clu 14.37 3
40 Summers, Lee 8 Vanlue 14.46 2
41 Lehman, Alex 6 Lima 14.48 3
42 Wolfe, Tristen 6 Racine Track Clu 15.53 1
-- Leaker, Aldin 7 Eaton FS 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.54 5/24/2009 Dymonte Thomas, Alliance
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Dymonte 8 Alliance 11.65 11.54# 12
2 Monteroso, Dan 8 St.Clairsville 11.92 11.89 10
3 Hamilton, Jessy 8 Blue Crew Track 11.93 11.96 8
4 Lawrence, Tanner 8 Urbana Track Clu 11.95 12.01 7
5 Jordan, Ryan 8 New Lebanon 11.94 12.07 6
6 Bookman, Patrick 8 Nelsonville 12.07 12.11 5
7 Whitcomb, Jacob 8 Nwoal Track Club 11.96 12.12 4
8 Angle, Anthony 8 Blue Crew Track 12.05 12.25 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.96 5/26/2007 Christian Ross, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Tanner 8 Urbana Track Clu 24.20q 6
2 Jordan, Ryan 8 New Lebanon 24.54q 7
3 Casey, Marcus 8 Loveland 24.64q 2
4 Miller, Caleb 8 Franklin 24.74q 6
5 Downs, Shawn 8 Seaman 24.97q 6
6 Ryan, Adkins 8 South Vienna 24.97q 6
7 Solomon, Walker 8 Tuscarawas 25.04q 1
8 Eddy, Andreas 8 Eaton 25.06q 2
9 Yousey, Zackary 8 Columbus 25.10 1
10 Angle, Anthony 8 Blue Crew Track 25.14 3
11 Schnabel, Jordan 8 Swanton Track Cl 25.15 3
12 Mohr, Matthew 8 New Boston 25.28 4
13 Pauley, Christopher 8 Springfield 25.29 1
14 Lantz, Dylan 8 Nwoal Track Club 25.39 7
15 Stroker, Jimmy 7 Washington Court 25.40 6
16 Schwan, Tim 8 Garrettsville Tr 25.47 7
17 Bowman, Breyon 8 Bison Elite Trac 25.58 2
18 Byers, Dorian 8 Urbana Track Clu 25.65 2
19 Martin, Beau 8 McComb 25.70 2
20 Whitcomb, Jacob 8 Nwoal Track Club 25.72 1
21 Tuthill, Tyler 8 Ansonia 25.73 5
22 Ferns, Michael 7 St.Clairsville 25.84 7
23 Marhefka, Jerrid 8 St.Clairsville 25.92 5
24 Woodson-Levy, Gideon 7 Columbus 26.13 1
25 Lucas-Taylor, Ashton 8 Urbana Track Clu 26.18 4
26 Jones, Corey 8 Unified-N-Flight 26.18 6
27 Haudenshield, Dylan 8 Loudenville Trac 26.27 5
28 Hill, Warren 8 Cincinnati 26.29 4
29 Helterbrand, Branden 8 Georgtown 26.35 2
30 Davis, Jon 8 Fowler 26.45 3
31 Kasler, John 8 LaRue 26.61 3
32 Mares, Nick 8 Burton 26.79 4
33 Sparkman, Alec 7 Washington Court 27.20 5
34 Craig, Cade 7 Springfield Brav 27.44 3
35 Cozad, Terren 8 Bellefontaine 27.94 7
36 Rosario, Joeseph 8 Masury Track Clu 27.99 5
37 Arnold, Aaron 7 Elmwood 28.49 4
38 Johnson, Hunter 7 Racine Track Clu 28.80 7
39 Sanders, Eddie 8 Canal Winchester 28.82 7
40 Washington IV, Luther 7 Lorain 28.83 7
40 Jackson, Chase 6 Unified-N-Flight 28.83 4
42 Green, James 8 London 29.08 3
43 Nash, Taylor 6 Unified-N-Flight 29.33 3
44 Qureshi, Muhammad 8 Bershire 30.01 3
45 Zybosky, Mike 8 Masury Track Clu 30.42 5
46 Lehman, Alex 6 Lima 30.47 5
47 Ferns, Brendan 5 St.Clairsville 31.40 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.96 5/26/2007 Christian Ross, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Tanner 8 Urbana Track Clu 24.20 24.01 12
2 Casey, Marcus 8 Loveland 24.64 24.35 10
3 Jordan, Ryan 8 New Lebanon 24.54 24.46 8
4 Eddy, Andreas 8 Eaton 25.06 24.73 7
5 Solomon, Walker 8 Tuscarawas 25.04 24.88 6
6 Downs, Shawn 8 Seaman 24.97 24.89 5
7 Miller, Caleb 8 Franklin 24.74 25.02 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2/3
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.31 5/26/2007 Aaron williams, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Jessy 8 Blue Crew Track 54.10 1 12
2 Zeller, Robbie 8 Mayfield Heights 54.14 1 10
3 Walker, Solomon 8 Tuscarawas 54.45 3 8
4 O'Leary, Andrew 8 Canfield 55.07 4 7
5 Tyburski, Josh 8 Garrettsville Tr 55.08 6 6
6 Miller, Caleb 8 Franklin 55.16 6 5
7 Dennis, Blake 7 Washington Court 55.50 2 4
8 Winner, Chad 8 Versailles 55.56 3 3
9 Young, Seth 8 Tiffan 55.90 3 2
10 Pauley, Christopher 8 Springfield 56.10 3 1
11 Gray, John 8 Racine Track Clu 56.17 2
12 Kennedy, Paul 8 Swanton Track Cl 56.49 2
13 Eddy, Andreas 8 Eaton 56.49 6
14 Fogle, Clay 8 Bucyrus 57.04 5
15 Latham, DJ 8 Georgtown 57.28 5
16 Haffner, Michael 8 Urbana Track Clu 57.32 5
17 Casey, Marcus 8 Loveland 57.46 4
18 Leaker, Aldin 7 Eaton 57.86 4
19 Tuthill, Tyler 8 Ansonia 57.90 5
20 Hill, Warren 8 Cincinnati 58.34 6
21 Kasler, John 8 LaRue 59.84 3
22 Blythe, Brandon 8 Seaman 59.97 5
23 Rank, Nick 7 Road Nation Trac 1:00.25 2
24 Covy, Tyler 8 Garrettsville Tr 1:00.26 4
25 Kiser-Smith, Cory 8 Houstan 1:01.14 5
26 Nibert, Brandon 8 Byesville 1:04.39 2
27 Smith, Damien 8 Unified-N-Flight 1:04.46 1
28 Davis, Jon 8 Fowler 1:04.60 3
29 Fehrman, Caleb 7 Byesville 1:05.19 4
30 Kuhlman, Derek 6 Lima 1:07.59 1
31 Green, James 8 London 1:07.66 5
32 Jackson, Chase 6 Unified-N-Flight 1:08.95 5
33 Parke, Justin 6 Road Nation Trac 1:10.09 1
34 Coffman, Ryan 7 Springfield Brav 1:11.47 6
35 Lehman, Alex 6 Lima 1:16.93 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:06.68 5/28/2006 Joseph Derosa, East Canton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gray, John 8 Racine Track Clu 2:09.77 12
2 McAfee, Nick 8 Georgtown 2:09.82 10
3 Uresti, Wyatt 7 Calendonia 2:11.13 8
4 Krumpak, Cole 8 Canfield 2:12.85 7
5 Altiers, Brandon 7 Baltimore 2:13.42 6
6 Lohnes, Drake 8 Alliance 2:14.31 5
7 Greenwood, Tyler 8 Springfield Brav 2:16.60 4
8 Rank, Nick 7 Road Nation Trac 2:17.56 3
9 Baumberger, Tyler 8 Holmes Twp.Track 2:17.68 2
10 Chalfant, Matthew 8 Marietta 2:17.70 1
11 Kiser-Smith, Cory 8 Houstan 2:18.32
12 Tobin, Ben 7 Rushville 2:18.38
13 Ambrose, Austin 8 Burton 2:18.73
14 Ford, Wyatt 7 Fowler 2:21.59
15 Simpson, Ronald 7 Burton 2:22.61
16 Yabs, Evan 8 Vincent 2:22.88
17 Blythe, Brandon 8 Seaman 2:23.48
18 Campbell, Clinton 8 Malta 2:23.58
19 Sullins, Darrell 8 Unified-N-Flight 2:25.86
20 Michna, Anthony 8 Louisville 2:25.98
21 Grant, CJ 8 Swanton Track Cl 2:27.72
22 Greenwood, Jaden 6 Springfield Brav 2:29.85
23 Yake, Mitchell 7 Cardington 2:30.98
24 Verdell, Dylan 8 Swanton Track Cl 2:33.03
25 Cassel, Daniel 7 Road Nation Trac 2:43.59
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:31.02 5/25/2008 Tsehaye Abraha, Columbus
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prakel, Samuel 8 Versailles 4:35.39 12
2 Fleming, Jared 8 Van Wert 4:48.69 10
3 Polman, Kyle 8 Independence 4:54.54 8
4 Lohnes, Drake 8 Alliance 4:55.99 7
5 McAfee, Nick 8 Georgtown 4:56.67 6
6 Uresti, Wyatt 7 Calendonia 4:58.19 5
7 Wolfe, Kody 8 Racine Track Clu 4:59.46 4
8 Townsend, Brandon 8 Springfield 5:02.87 3
9 Greenwood, Tyler 8 Springfield Brav 5:08.23 2
10 Cook, Jeff 8 Blanchester 5:08.27 1
11 Campbell, Clinton 8 Malta 5:10.11
12 Eggleston, Colin 8 Alliance 5:10.11
13 Pratt, Matt 8 Garrettsville Tr 5:10.90
14 Altiers, Brandon 7 Baltimore 5:12.73
15 Yabs, Evan 8 Vincent 5:13.26
16 Bowman, Connor 8 Canal Winchester 5:21.24
17 Weaver, Rhen 7 Fredericksburg 5:21.50
18 Murray, Dalton 8 South Vienna 5:24.86
19 Moylet, Austyn 8 Tiffan 5:27.50
20 Michna, Anthony 8 Louisville 5:27.86
21 Henderson, Brad 8 Loudenville Trac 5:31.64
22 Yake, Mitchell 7 Cardington 5:32.35
23 Verdell, Dylan 8 Swanton Track Cl 5:33.84
24 Greenwood, Jaden 6 Springfield Brav 5:34.87
25 Hettinger, Justin 8 Racine Track Clu 5:56.45
26 Bragg, Noah 8 West Chester 5:57.53
27 Clark, Ryan 7 Urbana 5:58.19
28 Bragg, Micah 6 West Chester 6:02.68
29 Szekacs, Austin 8 Springfield Brav 6:03.07
30 Erwin, Cameron 7 South Vienna 6:04.97
31 Robideau, Michael 8 Masury Track Clu 6:23.12
32 Cropper, Tom 8 Georgtown 6:28.36
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:54.35 5/25/2008 Tsehaye Abraha, Columbus
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Polman, Kyle 8 Independence 10:03.78 12
2 Townsend, Brandon 8 Springfield 10:33.29 10
3 Wolfe, Kody 8 Racine Track Clu 10:34.72 8
4 Mangus, Michael 7 Hillsboro 11:04.69 7
5 Bowman, Connor 8 Canal Winchester 11:15.30 6
6 Nichols, Tim 8 North Lima 11:19.20 5
7 Schlecht, Spencer 7 Marion 11:19.78 4
8 Hettinger, Justin 8 Racine Track Clu 11:24.92 3
9 Szekacs, Austin 8 Springfield Brav 11:48.19 2
10 Greenwood, Jaden 6 Springfield Brav 11:53.42 1
11 Clark, Seth 8 Houstan 11:54.35
12 Fatica, Roman 7 Hillsboro 12:01.61
13 Clark, Ryan 7 Urbana 12:25.49
14 Kuhlman, Derek 6 Lima 12:38.07
15 Robideau, Michael 8 Masury Track Clu 13:29.36
16 McClelland, Jeff 7 Chesapeake Track 13:46.81
17 Coffman, Ryan 7 Springfield Brav 13:52.92
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.50 5/25/2008 Tyler Francis, Russia
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Dymonte 8 Alliance 15.94q 2
2 Shryock, Chandler 8 Newcomerstown 16.18q 1
3 Zeller, Robbie 8 Mayfield Heights 16.36q 3
4 Rich, Joel 8 Minerva 16.48q 2
5 Rench, Corey 8 Road Nation Trac 16.80q 2
6 Alexander, Angel 8 Vermillion 16.87q 3
7 Woodruff, Jason 8 Urbana Track Clu 17.27q 1
8 Vincent, Andrew 8 Vincent 17.65q 3
9 Cassel, Dallas 8 Road Nation Trac 18.04 1
10 Mercer, Hunter 8 Marion 18.15 1
11 Sullins, Darrell 8 Unified-N-Flight 18.36 2
12 Spore, Troy 8 Sandusky 18.61 2
13 Radwanski, Alex 8 Garrettsville Tr 18.67 1
14 Dixon, Wyatt 8 Blue Crew Track 18.77 3
15 Sherman, Alex 7 Canal Winchester 19.48 1
16 Marcinko, Brandon 8 Racine Track Clu 19.53 3
17 Qureshi, Muhammad 8 Bershire 19.60 3
18 Wireman, Jake 6 Chesapeake Track 23.23 2
-- Williams, D'Aaron 7 Canal Winchester DQ 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.50 5/25/2008 Tyler Francis, Russia
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shryock, Chandler 8 Newcomerstown 16.18 15.70 12
2 Zeller, Robbie 8 Mayfield Heights 16.36 15.70 10
3 Thomas, Dymonte 8 Alliance 15.94 16.12 8
4 Rich, Joel 8 Minerva 16.48 16.41 7
5 Alexander, Angel 8 Vermillion 16.87 16.70 6 16.695
6 Rench, Corey 8 Road Nation Trac 16.80 16.70 5 16.700
7 Woodruff, Jason 8 Urbana Track Clu 17.27 16.95 4
8 Vincent, Andrew 8 Vincent 17.65 17.26 3
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.13 5/26/2007 aaron williams, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Matt 8 Urbana Track Clu 27.10 4 12
2 Shryock, Chandler 8 Newcomerstown 27.58 1 10
3 Campbell, Clinton 8 Malta 28.18 2 8
4 Alexander, Angel 8 Vermillion 28.47 3 7
5 Rench, Corey 8 Road Nation Trac 28.59 3 6
6 Vincent, Andrew 8 Vincent 28.78 1 5
7 Radwanski, Alex 8 Garrettsville Tr 28.81 4 4
8 Rich, Joel 8 Minerva 28.83 1 3
9 Patterson, Ian 8 Burton 29.76 3 2
10 Laymon, Iain 8 Burton 29.80 3 1
11 Mercer, Hunter 8 Marion 29.81 4
12 Bankhead, Jaymere 7 Cincinnati 29.89 2
13 Meadows, Chad 7 Chesapeake Track 30.00 4
14 Williams, D'Aaron 7 Canal Winchester 30.26 2
15 Jones, Corey 8 Unified-N-Flight 30.36 4
16 Marcinko, Brandon 8 Racine Track Clu 30.75 3
17 Kuhlman, Derek 6 Lima 35.27 2
18 Wireman, Jake 6 Chesapeake Track 38.14 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 46.73 5/26/2007 Chillicothe elite, chillicothe elit
I Beverly, C Lowe, m corcoran, c oates
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Urbana Track Club 47.62 12
1) Byers, Dorian 8 2) Lawrence, Tanner 8
3) Miller, Matt 8 4) Lucas-Taylor, Ashton 8
2 Canal Winchester 47.78 10
1) Williams, D'Aaron 7 2) Yousey, Zackary 8
3) Woodson-Levy, Gideon 7 4) Tabron Jr., Damon 8
3 Swanton Track Club 49.33 8
1) Schnabel, Jordan 8 2) Macek, Dakota 8
3) Prentice, Trevor 8 4) Gwozdz, Tyler 8
4 Bison Elite Track Club 49.95 7
1) Bowman, Breyon 8 2) Caldwell, Tristan 8
3) Smith, Andre 8 4) West, Tyler 8
5 Chesapeake Track Club 50.29 6
1) Meadows, Chad 7 2) McCoy, T.J. 8
3) Lucas, Nick 8 4) Clagg, Brandon 8
6 Springfield Braves Track Club 55.34 5
1) Greenwood, Tyler 8 2) Coffman, Ryan 7
3) Glispie, Aaron 8 4) Craig, Cade 7
7 Racine Track Club 56.69 4
1) Werry, Tommy 8 2) Wolfe, Tristen 6
3) Sowders, Chris 8 4) Johnson, Hunter 7
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2/3
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:38.09 5/25/2008 Cambridge, Cambridge
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nwoal Track Club 1:39.63 1 12
1) Whitcomb, Jacob 8 2) Lantz, Dylan 8
3) Taylor, Matthew 8 4) Bogosian, Elijah 8
2 Urbana Track Club 1:41.06 1 10
1) Byers, Dorian 8 2) Lucas-Taylor, Ashton 8
3) Canaday, Isiah 8 4) Bader, Eric 8
3 Swanton Track Club 1:45.28 1 8
1) Gwozdz, Tyler 8 2) Prentice, Trevor 8
3) Schnabel, Jordan 8 4) Macek, Dakota 8
4 Chesapeake Track Club 1:45.48 2 7
1) Meadows, Chad 7 2) Lucas, Nick 8
3) Clagg, Brandon 8 4) Browning, Josh 8
5 Bison Elite Track Club 'B' 1:46.53 2 6
1) Caldwell, Tristan 8 2) Carman Jr., Charles 8
3) Smith, Andre 8 4) West, Tyler 8
6 Blue Crew Track Club 1:46.69 1 5
1) Briggs, David 8 2) Krier, Ben 8
3) Cramer, Joe 8 4) Dixon, Wyatt 8
7 Racine Track Club 1:57.32 2 4
1) Werry, Tommy 8 2) Wolfe, Tristen 6
3) Sowders, Chris 8 4) Johnson, Hunter 7
-- Loudenville Track Club DQ 2
1) Henderson, Brad 8 2) Haudenshield, Dylan 8
3) McFadden, Steven 4) Price, Travis 8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2/3
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:44.90 2006 Poland, Poland
Golec, Nell, Spitz, Seaver
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Versailles 3:49.28 1 12
1) Klamer, Christian 8 2) Paulus, Jacob 8
3) Prakel, Samuel 8 4) Winner, Chad 8
2 Canfield 3:52.51 2 10
1) Krumpak, Cole 8 2) Kenney, Jonathan 8
3) O'Leary, Andrew 8 4) Stoffer, Ross 8
3 Garrettsville Track Club 3:54.52 1 8
1) Pratt, Matt 8 2) Tyburski, Josh 8
3) Covy, Tyler 8 4) Schwan, Tim 8
4 Washington Court House 3:55.74 1 7
1) Coffill, Damon 8 2) Dennis, Blake 7
3) Samons, Brandon 8 4) Stroker, Jimmy 7
5 Georgetown Track Club 3:55.92 2 6
1) Cropper, Tom 8 2) Helterbrand, Branden 8
3) Latham, DJ 8 4) McAfee, Nick 8
6 Swanton Track Club 4:00.20 2 5
1) Gwozdz, Tyler 8 2) Kennedy, Paul 8
3) Macek, Dakota 8 4) Thatcher, Dalton 8
7 Racine Track Club 4:03.27 2 4
1) Gray, John 8 2) Werry, Tommy 8
3) Wolfe, Kody 8 4) Marcinko, Brandon 8
8 Urbana Track Club 4:03.68 1 3
1) Bader, Eric 8 2) Haffner, Michael 8
3) Miller, Matt 8 4) Russell, Thomas 8
9 Burton 4:04.91 2 2
1) Ambrose, Austin 8 2) Laymon, Iain 8
3) Patterson, Ian 8 4) Simpson, Ronald 7
10 Blue Crew Track Club 4:05.39 2 1
1) Angle, Anthony 8 2) Hamilton, Jessy 8
3) Cramer, Joe 8 4) Briggs, David 8
11 Bison Elite Track Club 4:08.80 2
1) Caldwell, Tristan 8 2) Carman Jr., Charles 8
3) McKinney Jr., Eric 8 4) West, Tyler 8
12 Byesville 4:11.63 1
1) Fehrman, Caleb 7 2) Johnston, Cody 7
3) Nibert, Brandon 8 4) Pugh, Trey 8
13 Chesapeake Track Club 4:19.04 1
1) Bennett, Jayden 8 2) Lively, Chris 8
3) Lucas, Nick 8 4) Ashworth, Ryan 8
Boys High Jump Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6-01 5/25/2008 Nathaniel Bucci, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobrijevic, Mirko 8 Carrollton 6-00.00 12
2 Monteroso, Dan 8 St.Clairsville J5-08.00 10
2 Adkins, Ryan 8 South Vienna J5-08.00 8
4 Radwanski, Alex 8 Garrettsville Tr J5-04.00 7
4 Bader, Eric 8 Urbana Track Clu J5-04.00 5
4 Ford, Wyatt 7 Fowler J5-04.00 6
7 Hafer, Luke 8 Road Nation Trac J5-02.00 4
8 McKinney Jr., Eric 8 Bison Elite Trac J5-00.00 3
8 Smith, Damien 8 Unified-N-Flight J5-00.00
8 Marhefka, Jerrid 8 St.Clairsville J5-00.00 3
8 Browning, Josh 8 Chesapeake Track J5-00.00
8 Klamer, Christian 8 Versailles J5-00.00 3
13 Wilcox, Bobby 8 Holmes Twp.Track 4-06.00
13 Qureshi, Muhammad 8 Bershire 4-06.00
13 Smith, Andre 8 Bison Elite Trac 4-06.00
-- Ryan, Adkins 8 South Vienna NH
Boys Pole Vault Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11-00 5/24/2009 Logan Chaney, Chillicothe
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chaney, Logan 8 Chillicothe 11-00.00# 12
2 Rowland, Matthew 8 Bellevue J10-06.00 7
2 Davis, Tyler 8 Sidney J10-06.00 6
2 Bowsher, Kyle 8 Findlay J10-06.00 8
2 Studer, Logan 8 Sterling J10-06.00 10
6 Vincent, Andrew 8 Vincent J10-00.00 2.50
6 Knotts, Mitch 8 Elida J10-00.00 1
6 Emmons, Justin 8 Canal Winchester J10-00.00 2.50
6 Grothaus, Collin 8 Columbus Grove J10-00.00 4.50
6 Ball, Lucas 7 South Amherst J10-00.00 4.50
11 Barnett, Brian 8 Crestline 9-06.00
11 Borton, Zach 8 Wilmington 9-06.00
13 Tymoski, Michael 8 Springfield Brav 9-00.00
13 Rieman, Derek 8 Columbus Grove 9-00.00
15 Browning, Josh 8 Chesapeake Track 8-06.00
16 Meeks, Mitchell 7 Newcomerstown 7-00.00
17 Phillips, Braeden 6 South Charleston 6-06.00
17 Wireman, Jake 6 Chesapeake Track 6-06.00
-- Russell, Thomas 8 Urbana Track Clu NH
-- Jessop, Kobin 8 Loudenville Trac NH
-- Price, Travis 8 Loudenville Trac NH
-- Pennington, Tyler 8 Heath NH
-- Jessop, Kobin 8 Perrysville NH
-- Byrd, Andrew 8 Urbana NH
Boys Long Jump Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 20-05.50 5/26/2007 Derron Pritchett, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monteroso, Dan 8 St.Clairsville 19-10.50 12
2 Mohr, Matthew 8 New Boston 18-09.00 10
3 Dobrijevic, Mirko 8 Carrollton 18-07.00 8
4 Canaday, Isiah 8 Urbana Track Clu 17-08.00 7
5 Fogle, Clay 8 Bucyrus 16-11.50 5.50
5 Adkins, Ryan 8 South Vienna 16-11.50 5.50
7 Mobus, Derick 8 West Millgrove 16-11.00 4
8 Haffner, Michael 8 Urbana Track Clu 16-09.00 3
9 Latham, DJ 8 Georgtown 16-02.50 2
10 Mares, Nick 8 Burton 16-02.00 1
11 Martin, Beau 8 McComb 16-01.50
12 Rench, Corey 8 Road Nation Trac 16-01.25
13 Rich, Joel 8 Minerva 16-00.00
14 Mercer, Hunter 8 Marion 15-10.50
15 Smith, Damien 8 Unified-N-Flight 15-07.50
16 Helterbrand, Branden 8 Georgtown 15-05.50
17 Baumberger, Tyler 8 Holmes Twp.Track 15-02.25
18 Thatcher, Dalton 8 Swanton Track Cl 14-08.50
19 Sowders, Chris 8 Racine Track Clu 14-00.00
19 Glispie, Aaron 8 Springfield Brav 14-00.00
21 Summers, Lee 8 Vanlue 13-04.00
22 Ferns, Brendan 5 St.Clairsville 13-02.00
23 Stroker, Jimmy 7 Washington Court 13-01.25
24 Parke, Justin 6 Road Nation Trac 13-00.50
25 Klamer, Christian 8 Versailles 12-09.00
26 Phillips, Braeden 6 South Charleston 12-05.00
-- Wilson, David 7 Mechanicsburg ND
-- Ryan, Adkins 8 South Vienna ND
-- Arnold, Aaron 7 Elmwood FOUL
Boys Shot Put Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 55-02.50 5/26/2007 Brandon Cross, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dyke, Dylan 8 Waverly 53-06.00 12
2 Adamson, Jess 8 Georgtown 53-01.00 10
3 Burdette, Eli 8 Mansfield 52-06.50 8
4 Levering, Logan 8 Calendonia 50-01.00 7
5 Hudnell, Justin 8 Chillicothe 49-03.00 6
6 Martin, Nathan 8 Vandalia 48-09.50 5
7 Huth, Kyle 8 New Philadelphia 47-11.00 4
8 Maple, Dakota 8 Carrollton 47-05.00 3
9 Dingey, Derek 8 McConnelsville 43-10.00 2
10 Spillers, Andre 8 Sidney 43-08.50 1
11 Paulus, Jacob 8 Versailles 42-09.50
12 Ferns, Michael 7 St.Clairsville 42-09.00
13 Krall, Zane 8 Nwoal Track Club 42-08.00
14 Samons, Brandon 8 Washington Court 42-07.00
15 Naufahu, Dylan 8 Springfield Brav 42-02.00
16 Winner, Chad 8 Versailles 41-11.00
17 Anderson, Andy 8 Garrettsville Tr 41-07.50
18 Lambert, Dillon 8 Holmes Twp.Track 39-11.00
19 Johnson, Daniel 8 Franklin 39-10.00
20 McCoy, T.J. 8 Chesapeake Track 39-04.50
21 Good, Carter 8 Waverly 39-00.00
22 West, Rusty 8 Thornville Track 37-08.50
23 Wilcox, Gabe 7 Waynesfield 37-02.00
24 Cary, Austin 8 Loudenville Trac 37-00.00
25 Summers, Lee 8 Vanlue 36-07.00
26 Cropper, Tom 8 Georgtown 35-10.00
27 Mackey, Cody 7 Wooster 33-06.00
28 Lyon, Seth 8 Calendonia 33-01.50
29 Shamp, Brenly 7 Wooster 32-02.50
30 Grueser, Brandon 7 Racine Track Clu 31-04.00
31 Wirrig, Brandon 8 Road Nation Trac 29-11.00
32 Zybosky, Mike 8 Masury Track Clu 28-09.00
33 Smith, Joe 8 Racine Track Clu 27-08.00
34 Wassic, Brennan 7 Masury Track Clu 27-00.00
35 Few, Logan 6 Gallipolis 23-00.50
-- Shaw, Neil 8 Urbana ND
-- Baldridge, Josh 8 Barnsville ND
-- Mustard, Trevor 7 Washington Court ND
-- Hiner, Gary 8 Masury Track Clu ND
Boys Discus Throw Division 2/3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 155-06 5/24/2009 Dylan Dyke, Waverly
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dyke, Dylan 8 Waverly 155-06# 12
2 Burdette, Eli 8 Mansfield 152-09 10
3 Staley, Blake 8 Cutler 140-08 8
4 Rohrback, Zach 8 Leesburg 138-00 7
5 Maple, Dakota 8 Carrollton 137-08 6
6 Levering, Logan 8 Calendonia 136-10 5
7 Cary, Austin 8 Loudenville Trac 135-00 4
8 Shaw, Neil 8 Urbana 134-04 3
9 Kenney, Jonathan 8 Canfield 132-02 2
10 Wilcox, Gabe 7 Waynesfield 131-07 1
11 Naufahu, Dylan 8 Springfield Brav 122-10
12 Heinlen, Kyle 8 Holmes Twp.Track 121-09
13 Dingey, Derek 8 McConnelsville 121-04
14 Mullins, Ryan 8 Garrettsville Tr 119-07
15 Allen, Bill 8 Forest 118-09
16 Barrows, Tanner 8 Vincent 116-07.50
17 Cassel, Dallas 8 Road Nation Trac 115-02
18 Mackey, Cody 7 Wooster 113-05
19 Shamp, Brenly 7 Wooster 111-05
20 Hudnell, Justin 8 Chillicothe 110-03
21 West, Rusty 8 Thornville Track 99-11
22 Good, Carter 8 Waverly 98-04
23 Lyon, Seth 8 Calendonia 97-05
24 Adamson, Jess 8 Georgtown 96-10
25 Grueser, Brandon 7 Racine Track Clu 67-04
26 Wirrig, Brandon 8 Road Nation Trac 66-06
27 Wassic, Brennan 7 Masury Track Clu 54-06
-- McCoy, T.J. 8 Chesapeake Track ND
-- Huth, Kyle 8 New Philadelphia ND
-- Mustard, Trevor 7 Washington Court ND
-- Allen, William 8 Forest ND
-- Baldridge, Josh 8 Barnsville ND
-- Johnson, Daniel 8 Franklin ND
-- Schlecht, Spencer 7 Marion ND
-- Hiner, Gary 8 Masury Track Clu ND
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Green Track Club 87 2) Marietta Track Club 82
3) Massillon Track Club 80 4) Picktown Track Club 57.33
5) Medina Highland Track Club 38 6) Touch of Speed Track Club 34.33
7) Ashland Elite Track Club 29 7) Huber Heights Track Club 29
9) Worthington Track Club 26 10) Ashland Kings Track Club 21
11) Dresdon Track Club 10 12) West Akron Track Club 9
13) South Euclid Track Club 1
Women - Division 2/3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Russia Track Club 46 2) Stingers Track Club 42
3) Sgt. Kokes.com Team Marine 39 4) Loudenville Track Club 36
5) Byesville Track Club 27 6) Talon Running Club 26
7) Thornville Track Club 23 8) Brookfield Track Club 18
9) South Euclid Track Club 11 10) Swanton Track Club 10
11) Eaton Track Club 8 11) Roader Runners Track Club 8
Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Picktown Track Club 93.50 2) Waggoner's Raiders Track 93
3) Fremont City Track Club 67 4) Solon Track Club 61
5) Huber Heights Track Club 44 6) Dublin Elite Track Club 43.50
7) Cincnnati Zoom Track Club 43 8) West Akron Track Club 38.50
9) Sgt.Kokes Team Marines 38 10) South Euclid Track Club 15
Men - Division 2/3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Urbana Track Club 75 2) Racine Track Club 39
3) Georgetown Track Club 34 4) Blue Crew Track Club 29
5) Garrettsville Track Club 25 6) Swanton Track Club 21
7) Roader Nation Track Club 18 8) Bison Elite Track Club 16
9) Springfield Braves Track C 14 10) Chesapeake Track Club 13
11) Loudenville Track Club 4 12) Holmes Twp.Track Club 2