COUNTDOWN TO THE 2019 STATE MEET
Thursday, September 19, 2019

OHIO YOUTH RUNNER!

2009 7TH GRADE AND BELOW RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1

============================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.17 5/25/2008 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Lewis, Desiree 7 Lorain 13.14q 3
5 Luke, Hannah 7 Massillon Track 13.21q 4
6 Hanood, Regan 7 Picktown 13.38q 1
7 Curley, Kapre 7 West Akron Track 13.38q 2
11 Carpenter, Sarah 7 Medina Highland 13.48 3
12 Rogers, Jocelyn 7 Longfellow 13.64 1
16 Hartgrove, Alyssa 7 Solon 13.98 4
17 Golden, Shemarr 7 West Akron Track 14.04 2
19 Thomas, Creshawna 6 West Akron Track 14.35 3
21 Daniels, Tavia 6 Warrensville Hei 14.61 2
22 Prince, Deidre 7 Dresdon 14.63 5
24 Fields, Jerin 7 Centerville 14.68 5
26 Mitchell, Ashley 5 Dresdon Track Cl 15.43 5
27 Wise, Lorin 6 Dresdon Track Cl 16.72 3
28 Vensil, Micahla 5 Dresdon Track Cl 17.47 3
29 Cox, Maya 5 Dresdon Track Cl 18.14 1
30 Vensil, Ashton 6 Dresdon Track Cl 19.55 1
-- Stewart, Al-Dricqua 7 Cleveland FS 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.17 5/25/2008 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
4 Luke, Hannah 7 Massillon Track 13.21 13.15 7
6 Lewis, Desiree 7 Lorain 13.14 13.65 5
7 Curley, Kapre 7 West Akron Track 13.38 13.79 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1

============================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.08 5/26/2007 Kaila Barber, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Stewart, Al-Dricqua 7 Cleveland 27.26q 5
7 Curley, Kapre 7 West Akron Track 27.70q 3
8 Hooker, Emily 7 Green Track Club 27.76q 2
11 Perez, Seyla 7 Warren 28.15 1
12 Lewis, Desiree 7 Lorain 28.18 4
15 Washington, Diara 6 Cleveland 28.40 5
17 Golden, Shemarr 7 West Akron Track 28.85 4
19 Gilger, Madison 7 Wadsworth 29.23 1
20 Walker, Dre'Ameerha 7 Huber Heights Tr 29.59 2
21 Rouse, Hannah 7 Kettering 30.26 1
24 Harris, Destinay 7 UpandComing 30.57 2
25 Daniels, Tavia 6 Warrensville Hei 31.23 3
26 Willaims, Audya 6 West Akron 31.31 4
28 Mitchell, Ashley 5 Dresdon Track Cl 32.29 4
29 Fossaceca, Katie 6 Ashland Kings Tr 32.45 2
30 Wise, Lorin 6 Dresdon Track Cl 35.37 5
31 Cox, Abby 6 Dresdon Track Cl 36.99 3
32 Vensil, Micahla 5 Dresdon Track Cl 37.92 3
33 Vensil, Ashton 6 Dresdon Track Cl 45.59 4
-- Hanood, Regan 7 Picktown DNF 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.08 5/26/2007 Kaila Barber, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
4 Hooker, Emily 7 Green Track Club 27.76 27.81 7

Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 56.90 5/25/2008 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
2 Luke, Hannah 7 Massillon Track 1:00.04 4 10
5 Perez, Seyla 7 Warren 1:03.15 2 6
7 Rogers, Jocelyn 7 Longfellow 1:03.69 2 4
8 Washington, Diara 6 Cleveland 1:04.31 1 3
11 Miller, Katie 7 Team Marietta 1:05.33 4
14 Golston, Justice 7 Longfellow 1:06.83 4
16 Golden, Shemarr 7 West Akron Track 1:09.58 3
17 Crum, Elizabeth 7 Team Marietta 1:10.52 3
18 Thomas, Creshawna 6 West Akron Track 1:10.69 1
19 Dugger, Kelsey 7 Eastlake 1:10.90 4
21 Willaims, Audya 6 West Akron 1:13.83 2
22 Fossaceca, Katie 6 Ashland Kings Tr 1:14.26 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:19.31 5/26/2007 Taneisha Cordell, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
8 Miller, Katie 7 Team Marietta 2:30.39 3
9 Quinn, Madyson 7 Worthing Track C 2:31.33 2
10 Stamp, Michelle 7 Louisville 2:32.20 1
14 Griffin, Emani 7 West Akron Track 2:34.10
17 Washington, Diara 6 Cleveland 2:37.18
22 Crevda, Stefani 7 Eastlake 2:47.50
27 Jones, Brionna 7 Longfellow 3:00.20

Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:13.05 5/25/2008 Anna Boyert, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
6 Stamp, Michelle 7 Louisville 5:50.80 5
7 Chlad, Stephanie 7 Eastlake 5:53.18 4
11 Ralston, Catherine 7 New Albany 6:30.61
12 Stump, Emily 7 Ashland Kings Tr 6:50.64

Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11:54.04 5/25/2008 Dani Dailey, Loveland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
3 Ralston, Catherine 7 New Albany 13:10.12 8

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1

============================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.03 5/28/2006 Amber Smith, Cleveland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Hartgrove, Alyssa 7 Solon 17.81q 1
5 Zidd, Samantha 7 Medina Highland 17.83q 1
10 Johnson, Alicia 7 South Euclid Tra 20.19 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.03 5/28/2006 Amber Smith, Cleveland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
4 Hartgrove, Alyssa 7 Solon 17.81 17.97 7
5 Zidd, Samantha 7 Medina Highland 17.83 18.11 6

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 28.41 5/25/2008 Diamond Gause, Reynolsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
5 Zidd, Samantha 7 Medina Highland 32.92 1 6
8 Jones, Dia 7 University Heigh 33.40 3 3
10 Hooker, Emily 7 Green Track Club 34.16 2 1
14 Hughley, Marissa 6 South Euclid Tra 40.42 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.01 5/25/2008 Mansfield, Mansfield
B Glover, S Mingo, S Wade, L Williams
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
6 Dresdon Track Club 1:10.04 5
1) Cox, Maya 5 2) Barnhart, Miley 6
3) Swartz, Shyenne 6 4) Sain, Baily 6

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:50.37 5/26/2007 Mason, Mason
K Walker, D Hood, J Atkinson, S Hunter
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
6 Dresdon Track Club 'B' 2:30.65 5
1) Mitchell, Ashley 5 2) Cox, Abby 6
3) Wise, Lorin 6 4) Vensil, Ashton 6

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:17.70 5/25/2008 Medina, Medina
A Boyert, K Keefe, A Kovarik, K Toporowsky
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================

Girls High Jump Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-05 5/26/2007 Taylor Burke, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
2 Horning, Jordan 7 Mason J4-10.00 8.33
2 Hartgrove, Alyssa 7 Solon J4-10.00 5.50
11 Dolan, Claire 7 Bulldog Track Cl 4-04.00
13 George, Tori 7 Worthing Track C 4-02.00
15 Johnson, Alicia 7 South Euclid Tra 4-00.00
-- Ogden, Jeanette 6 Dublin NH
-- McKenna, Nikki 7 Medina Highland NH

Girls Pole Vault Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9-00 5/25/2008 Megan Massingill, Springboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
2 Crum, Elizabeth 7 Team Marietta J8-06.00 10
-- Dolan, Claire 7 Bulldog Track Cl NH
-- Racco, Katie 7 Green Track Club NH

Girls Long Jump Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17-01.50 5/25/2008 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hohlbaugh, Megan 7 Green Track Club 15-09.00 12
5 Dugger, Kelsey 7 Eastlake 14-01.00 6
8 Jones, Dia 7 University Heigh 13-02.50 3
10 Johnson, Alicia 7 South Euclid Tra 12-03.00 1
11 Fields, Jerin 7 Centerville 12-02.00
13 Willaims, Audya 6 West Akron 11-06.00
14 Lewis, Desiree 7 Lorain 10-03.50
15 Cox, Abby 6 Dresdon Track Cl 9-11.00
-- McKenna, Nikki 7 Medina Highland ND
-- Cox, Maya 5 Dresdon Track Cl FOUL
-- Vensil, Micahla 5 Dresdon Track Cl FOUL

Girls Shot Put Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 35-06.25 5/28/2006 Devan Mercer, Ravenna
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Helenthal, Natalie 7 Ashland Kings Tr ND

Girls Discus Throw Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 99-04 5/26/2007 Micah Dennis, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
7 Mansperger, Mariah 7 Ashland Elite Tr 83-05 4
8 Stoops, Alexis 7 Ashland Elite Tr 80-07.50 3
11 Coppenhager, Bailey 7 Bulldog Track Cl 66-04.50
13 Wulliger, Paige 7 Pickerington 47-08.50
-- Kheztdanamer, Cheyenne 7 Picktown ND
-- Helenthal, Natalie 7 Ashland Kings Tr ND

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3

============================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.72 5/25/2008 Brianna Johnson, Beachwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 Pope, Ashli 7 Columbus 13.31q 4
8 Martin, Deja 7 Columbus 13.32q 3
11 McKinney, Michelle 7 Eaton Track Club 13.46 2
15 Clay, Amanda 7 Van Wert 13.60 4
16 Stewart, Brianna 7 Talon Running Cl 13.76 4
21 Lindsey, Alexis 7 Stingers Track C 14.17 5
22 Barga, Michayla 7 Roader Runner Tr 14.26 2
23 Deerwester-Hall, Natasha 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 14.34 3
24 Givins, Kylie 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 14.37 3
25 Bryson, Cheyenne 7 Loudenville Trac 14.43 5
26 Crace, Hannah 7 Cincinnati 14.49 3
28 Groff, Nikki 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 14.80 1
29 Deerwester-Hall, Alysha 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 14.89 2
30 Quesenberry, Tori 6 Urbana 15.00 5
31 Thomas, Grace 6 Powell 15.05 2
32 Sydlowski, Emily 7 Brookfield Track 15.77 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.72 5/25/2008 Brianna Johnson, Beachwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
5 Pope, Ashli 7 Columbus 13.31 13.25 6
7 Martin, Deja 7 Columbus 13.32 13.56 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3

============================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.48 5/28/2006 Azia Walker, Canal Winchester
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 Pope, Ashli 7 Columbus 27.77q 7
8 Sanders, Micaela 7 Stingers Track C 27.89q 3
9 McKinney, Michelle 7 Eaton Track Club 27.89 6
16 Stewart, Brianna 7 Talon Running Cl 28.82 2
17 Martin, Deja 7 Columbus 28.97 5
20 Clay, Amanda 7 Van Wert 29.21 2
22 Carson, Alex 7 Peebles 29.39 4
23 Knepley, Allison 7 Swanton Track Cl 29.48 3
25 Wells, Rebecca 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 29.94 2
26 Deerwester-Hall, Natasha 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 30.00 1
28 Bryson, Cheyenne 7 Loudenville Trac 30.12 4
32 Arce, Katie 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 30.90 2
33 Ewart, Annie 7 Byesville Track 31.23 7
34 Deerwester-Hall, Alysha 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 31.56 2
35 Groff, Nikki 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 31.57 4
38 Petty, Analysse 5 Somerset 31.96 5
39 Crace, Hannah 7 Cincinnati 31.99 7
40 Parke, Krissy 7 Roader Runner Tr 34.40 1
41 Phelps, Kavanaugh 6 White House 35.44 7
42 Phelps, Tavish 5 White House 35.99 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.48 5/28/2006 Azia Walker, Canal Winchester
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
6 Pope, Ashli 7 Columbus 27.77 28.14 5
7 Sanders, Micaela 7 Stingers Track C 27.89 28.28 4

Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2/3

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.52 5/28/2006 Azia Walker, Canal Winchester
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
6 Wade, Kiana 7 Columbus 1:06.31 3 5
7 Wells, Rebecca 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 1:06.66 3 4
8 Clay, Amanda 7 Van Wert 1:06.74 4 3
9 Wintrow, Sarah 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 1:06.91 3 2
11 Carson, Alex 7 Peebles 1:07.91 4
14 Slattery, Maggie 7 Brookfield Track 1:08.62 3
17 Thomas, Grace 6 Powell 1:13.71 4
18 Arce, Katie 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 1:14.49 1
19 Fry, Holly 6 Grove City 1:17.90 3
20 Elliot, Shonda 7 Roader Runner Tr 1:19.80 2
21 Phelps, Kavanaugh 6 White House 1:23.73 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:26.23 5/26/2007 Abigail clifford, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
4 Vasiloff, Olivia 7 South Euclid Tra 2:36.92 7
7 Gregory, Kaci 7 Strongsville 2:37.34 4
10 Devereaux, Jalyn 7 Canal Winchester 2:39.73 1
12 Foy, Taylor 7 Belpre 2:42.37
13 Miller, Emily 7 Swanton Track Cl 2:43.57
16 Gyurasics, Hannah 7 Talon Running Cl 2:46.93
17 Petty, Tyanna 7 Somerset 2:48.04
18 Richardson, Aubrey 7 Wilmington 2:48.77
19 Brooker, Erin 7 Wilmington 2:50.44
22 Burdo, Victoria 6 Delta 2:56.87
26 Millar, Savannah 6 Springfield 3:16.37
27 Elliot, Shonda 7 Roader Runner Tr 3:17.87
28 Fisher, Claire 6 Springfield 3:23.22

Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:19.02 5/26/2007 Halle Richards, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
5 Uible, Emma 7 Stingers Track C 5:40.28 6
6 Gephart, Trinity 7 Oak Harbor 5:44.22 5
7 Vasiloff, Olivia 7 South Euclid Tra 5:44.23 4
10 Bair, Halli 7 Grandview 5:52.79 1
12 Richardson, Aubrey 7 Wilmington 5:55.83
13 Devereaux, Jalyn 7 Canal Winchester 6:00.51
16 Parker, Shana 7 Waverly 6:09.06
17 Brooker, Erin 7 Wilmington 6:10.55
19 Bruck, Taylor 5 Granville 6:27.71
20 Burdo, Victoria 6 Delta 6:34.54
23 Millar, Savannah 6 Springfield 7:12.31
24 Lavey, Molli 7 Roader Runner Tr 7:25.85
25 Morgan, Rosemary 7 Findlay 7:49.40

Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11:25.99 5/25/2008 Pewton Adkins, Gallipolis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
2 Tyson, Maddie 5 Helena 13:41.89 10
3 Weber, Sage 7 Loudenville Trac 13:56.01 8

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3

============================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.34 5/28/2006 Chelsea Scott, Columbus
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Borer, Olivia 7 Swanton Track Cl 17.77q 1
9 LaFollette, Shay 7 Roader Runner Tr 18.08 2
10 Poppel, Becca 7 Urbana 18.15 3
11 Williams, Jacqueline 7 Zanesville 18.25 3
14 Fredrick, Logan 7 Wilmington 18.45 2
18 White, Aarin 7 Columbus 19.15 1
20 Deerwester-Hall, Alysha 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T 21.33 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.34 5/28/2006 Chelsea Scott, Columbus
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
7 Borer, Olivia 7 Swanton Track Cl 17.77 17.83 4

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 29.52 5/28/2006 Taylor Kring, Sebring
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
5 Siefring, Jackie 7 Russia Track Clu 31.65 4 6
11 LaFollette, Shay 7 Roader Runner Tr 32.59 1
12 Poppel, Becca 7 Urbana 32.87 1
13 Gerken, Jennifer 7 Archbold 33.02 3
14 Barga, Michayla 7 Roader Runner Tr 33.45 3
16 Fredrick, Logan 7 Wilmington 34.09 1
17 Williams, Jacqueline 7 Zanesville 34.43 2
18 Mason, Laurel 8 Talon Running Cl 35.22 2
19 Vendemia, Chloe 7 Brookfield Track 35.25 3
20 Quesenberry, Tori 6 Urbana 35.54 3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2/3

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.89 5/26/2007 Campbell, Campbell Middle
D Hubbert, A Wigfall, T Harris, J Colon
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
2 Columbus 54.49 1 10
1) White, Aarin 7 2) Wade, Kiana 7
3) Pope, Ashli 7 4) Martin, Deja 7
13 Masury 59.30 1
1) Sydlowski, Emily 7 2) Slattery, Maggie 7
3) Vendemia, Chloe 7 4) Nitch, Brandi 7

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2/3

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:53.36 5/28/2006 Napolean, Napoleon
Davis, Sculark, Herndon, Slone
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2/3

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:30.55 5/28/2006 Napoleon, Napoleon
Steele, Villanueva, Lauf, Smith
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================

Girls High Jump Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-03 5/26/2007 Jalynn Bradburn, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
10 Petty, Tyanna 7 Somerset J4-06.00 1
19 LaFollette, Shay 7 Roader Runner Tr 4-00.00
-- Burdo, Victoria 6 Delta NH

Girls Pole Vault Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9-00 5/25/2008 Morgan Horn, Waynesfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
7 Millar, Savannah 6 Springfield 6-06.00 4
8 Fisher, Claire 6 Springfield 5-06.00 3

Girls Long Jump Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16-02.75 5/26/2007 Taylor Beck, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
3 Dunlevy, Brooke 7 Roader Runner Tr J14-02.50 7
5 Petty, Tyanna 7 Somerset 14-01.00 6
10 White, Aarin 7 Columbus 13-06.25 1
11 Quesenberry, Tori 6 Urbana 13-02.00
15 Vendemia, Chloe 7 Brookfield Track 12-08.00
18 Petty, Analysse 5 Somerset 11-08.00
19 Fry, Holly 6 Grove City 11-07.75
-- Groff, Nikki 7 Sgt. Kokes.com T ND

Girls Shot Put Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 39-00.25 5/25/2008 Sarah Clow, Thornville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
6 Nitch, Brandi 7 Brookfield Track 31-02.00 5
8 Young, Daija 5 Cleveland 29-00.25 3
10 Dawson, Emily 7 Wooster 28-09.00 1
11 Reutter, Shannon 7 Wooster 27-10.00
12 Cruise, Mariah 7 Wooster 27-01.00
18 Lance, Val 7 Loudenville Trac 25-06.00
20 Walters, Alexis 7 Chillicothe 24-04.50
24 Fegley, Emily 7 Marion 20-05.00
25 Petty, Analysse 5 Somerset 20-01.00
26 VanKuren, Emma 7 Loudenville Trac 17-01.00
27 Long, Talyor 7 Niles 17-00.00
28 Lavey, Molli 7 Roader Runner Tr 16-01.00
-- Ruetter, Shannon 7 Wooster ND

Girls Discus Throw Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 113-10 5/26/2007 Clarissa Perkins, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
6 Dawson, Emily 7 Wooster 82-11 5
8 Cruise, Mariah 7 Wooster 78-08 3
11 Harper, Brooke 5 New Waterford 72-02
13 Reutter, Shannon 7 Wooster 71-09
14 Lance, Val 7 Loudenville Trac 70-10
15 Young, Daija 5 Cleveland 68-10
17 Chrismer, Samantha 7 Eaton Track Club 64-02
19 Fegley, Emily 7 Marion 51-08
20 Long, Talyor 7 Niles 46-09
21 VanKuren, Emma 7 Loudenville Trac 42-02

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1

============================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.37 5/28/2006 Ryan Barber, Westerville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Crisp, Romello 7 Waggoner's Raide 11.92q 3
11 Onunwor, Alfonso 7 South Euclid Tra 12.16 6
18 Jackson, Johnathon 7 West Akron Track 12.29 6
21 Crawford, Shaun 6 West Akron Track 12.42 4
23 Mcdonald, Matt 7 Morrow 12.47 5
26 Jackson, Keyonte 7 Medina 12.56 2
29 Calhoun, Cody 7 Hilliard 12.68 6
32 Hayes, Bishop 7 Waggoner's Raide 12.87 2
33 Campbell, Parris 7 West Akron Track 12.93 1
38 Combs, Austin 6 Findlay 13.35 1
40 Zallow, Chad 6 Warren 13.98 3
41 Gillinger, Ausitn 6 Dresdon 14.03 4
42 Williamson, Ibn 6 Dublin Elite Tra 14.51 3
43 Curtis, Alex 5 Dresdon 16.68 1
44 Tysinger, Takota 6 Dresdon 19.11 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.37 5/28/2006 Ryan Barber, Westerville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
6 Crisp, Romello 7 Waggoner's Raide 11.92 11.94 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1

============================================================================
Meet Record: # 22.55 5/28/2006 Ryan Barber, Westerville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
12 Pinckney, Jernard 7 Toledo 24.89 3
17 Onunwor, Alfonso 7 South Euclid Tra 25.27 5
18 Crawford, Shaun 6 West Akron Track 25.36 3
22 Arthur, Keyshawn 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 25.55 3
23 Zallow, Carl 7 Warren 25.67 1
27 Jackson, Keyonte 7 Medina 26.07 6
28 Calhoun, Cody 7 Hilliard 26.10 5
31 Hayes, Bishop 7 Waggoner's Raide 26.42 5
36 Campbell, Parris 7 West Akron Track 27.27 2
41 Combs, Austin 6 Findlay 28.31 1
42 Vespucci, Matthew 7 Medina 29.18 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 22.55 5/28/2006 Ryan Barber, Westerville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.21 5/25/2008 Channing Doerman, Westerville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
2 Pinckney, Jernard 7 Toledo 54.38 3 10
9 Zallow, Carl 7 Warren 59.72 3 2
11 Russell, Amani 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 1:00.51 2
12 Seliga, Joe 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 1:00.67 1
17 Brown, Joshua 7 Louisville 1:06.11 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:03.24 5/26/2007 Quincy Downing, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
2 Guardiola, Louis 7 Fremont City Tra 2:08.16 10
5 Stoneberger, Ryan 7 Cincinnati 2:14.91 6
9 Thomas, Nick 7 Louisville 2:19.56 2
12 Brown, Joshua 7 Louisville 2:31.32
13 Gronow, Sean 7 Louisville 2:32.07

Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:34.77 5/26/2007 Luis Carbajal, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
2 Guardiola, Louis 7 Fremont City Tra 4:52.12 10
5 Geer, Willy 7 Sylvania 5:01.45 6
7 Thomas, Nick 7 Louisville 5:03.76 4
12 Hershner, Jordan 7 Lexington 5:12.41
13 Wise, Adam 7 Lancaster 5:13.54
14 Stoneberger, Ryan 7 Cincinnati 5:13.57
15 Johnston, Andrew 7 Powell 5:14.02
22 Elderbrock, Andy 6 Ashland 5:46.93
23 Hunsinger, Maverick 6 Mentor 6:05.89
24 Beardsley, Remington 5 Dresdon 6:20.44

Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:20.09 5/25/2008 Jordan Redd, Fairborn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
4 Gronow, Sean 7 Louisville 11:22.04 7
5 Burns, Kevin 7 Solon Track Club 11:23.44 6
9 Elderbrock, Andy 6 Ashland 12:33.89 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1

============================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.13 5/28/2006 Shaquille Jefferson, Mansfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Akambi, Steven 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 16.36q 3
9 Meacham, Andrew 7 Westerville 17.74 3
14 Wasik, Steele 7 Medina 18.11 3
19 Bechtel, Mike 7 Clinton 20.71 2
20 Hutchinson, Kyle 7 Medina 20.89 1
21 Etling, Tyler 7 Ashland 21.07 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.13 5/28/2006 Shaquille Jefferson, Mansfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
2 Akambi, Steven 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 16.36 16.33 10

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.95 5/28/2006 John Mayle, Alliance
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
6 Akambi, Steven 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 28.46 1 5
10 Wasik, Steele 7 Medina 30.14 1 1
11 Vespucci, Matthew 7 Medina 32.61 2
12 Zallow, Chad 6 Warren 33.15 1
14 Bechtel, Mike 7 Clinton 34.33 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.30 5/25/2008 Bedford, Bedford
D Johnson, M Jenkins, D Hawkins, C Salters
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:35.34 5/26/2008 Bedford, Bedford
M Jenkins, C Salters, H Cortland, J Clark
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
12 Dresdon 2:30.08 1
1) Beardsley, Remington 5 2) Curtis, Alex 5
3) Gillinger, Ausitn 6 4) Tysinger, Takota 6

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:41.64 5/28/2006 Mansfield, Mansfield
Cheatman, O'Neal, Jefferson, Carter
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================

Boys High Jump Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-10 5/28/2006 Jason Hoskins, Westerville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
3 Akambi, Steven 7 Cincnnati Zoom T J5-06.00 6.50
3 Obenro, David 7 Dublin Elite Tra J5-06.00 6.50
7 Lassiter, Ellery 7 Cincnnati Zoom T J5-00.00 2.50
7 Jackson, Ashton 7 Waggoner's Raide J5-00.00 2.50
11 Bechtel, Mike 7 Clinton 4-08.00
-- Watson, Quinn 6 Ashland NH
-- Williamson, Ibn 6 Dublin Elite Tra NH
-- Dean, Jordan 7 Sgt.Kokes Team M NH
-- Drake, Jared 7 Upper Arlington NH
-- Etling, Tyler 7 Ashland NH

Boys Pole Vault Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12-00 5/25/2008 Patrick Siebenaller, Toledo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
5 Dean, Jordan 7 Sgt.Kokes Team M 8-06.00 6

Boys Long Jump Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 20-07 5/26/2007 Richie Dyer, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mcdonald, Matt 7 Morrow 18-05.00 12
4 Crawford, Shaun 6 West Akron Track 17-08.75 6.50
4 Calhoun, Cody 7 Hilliard 17-08.75 6.50
10 Hendrix, Dorian 7 Huber Heights Tr 16-04.50 1
12 Wasik, Steele 7 Medina 16-00.00
17 Dean, Jordan 7 Sgt.Kokes Team M 14-03.50
18 Hutchinson, Kyle 7 Medina 14-02.75
20 Russell, Amani 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 12-10.00
21 Gillinger, Ausitn 6 Dresdon 12-02.00
23 Curtis, Alex 5 Dresdon 9-10.00
24 Beardsley, Remington 5 Dresdon 9-05.50
-- Lampkins, Christopher 7 South Euclid ND
-- Drake, Jared 7 Upper Arlington ND
-- Hunsinger, Maverick 6 Mentor FOUL
-- Waller, James 8 Cincnnati Zoom T FOUL

Boys Shot Put Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 50-08.50 5/25/2008 Ryan Anderson, Kent
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
4 Ballenger, Jared 7 Fremont City Tra 48-03.00 7
13 Lassiter, Ellery 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 38-05.50
15 Shapiro, Isaac 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 34-04.00

Boys Discus Throw Division 1

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 148-07 5/25/2008 Bryn Campbell, Canal Winchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ballenger, Jared 7 Fremont City Tra 175-02# 12
2 Lassiter, Ellery 7 Cincnnati Zoom T 142-09 10
-- Shapiro, Isaac 7 Cincnnati Zoom T ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3

============================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.61 5/28/2006 Cody Seifert, Bowling Green
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
21 Ferns, Michael 7 St.Clairsville 12.59 6
27 Sparkman, Alec 7 Washington Court 12.98 5
30 Craig, Cade 7 Springfield Brav 13.49 5
32 Nash, Taylor 6 Unified-N-Flight 13.73 2
33 Sherman, Alex 7 Canal Winchester 13.87 2
34 Washington IV, Luther 7 Lorain 14.01 4
36 Parke, Justin 6 Road Nation Trac 14.30 4
37 Ferns, Brendan 5 St.Clairsville 14.37 3
38 Phillips, Braeden 6 South Charleston 14.37 6
41 Lehman, Alex 6 Lima 14.48 3
42 Wolfe, Tristen 6 Racine Track Clu 15.53 1
-- Leaker, Aldin 7 Eaton FS 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.61 5/28/2006 Cody Seifert, Bowling Green
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3

============================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.96 5/26/2007 Christian Ross, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
15 Stroker, Jimmy 7 Washington Court 25.40 6
22 Ferns, Michael 7 St.Clairsville 25.84 7
24 Woodson-Levy, Gideon 7 Columbus 26.13 1
33 Sparkman, Alec 7 Washington Court 27.20 5
34 Craig, Cade 7 Springfield Brav 27.44 3
37 Arnold, Aaron 7 Elmwood 28.49 4
38 Johnson, Hunter 7 Racine Track Clu 28.80 7
40 Washington IV, Luther 7 Lorain 28.83 7
40 Jackson, Chase 6 Unified-N-Flight 28.83 4
43 Nash, Taylor 6 Unified-N-Flight 29.33 3
46 Lehman, Alex 6 Lima 30.47 5
47 Ferns, Brendan 5 St.Clairsville 31.40 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.96 5/26/2007 Christian Ross, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2/3

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.31 5/26/2007 Aaron williams, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
7 Dennis, Blake 7 Washington Court 55.50 2 4
18 Leaker, Aldin 7 Eaton 57.86 4
23 Rank, Nick 7 Road Nation Trac 1:00.25 2
29 Fehrman, Caleb 7 Byesville 1:05.19 4
30 Kuhlman, Derek 6 Lima 1:07.59 1
31 Green, James 8 London 1:07.66 5
32 Jackson, Chase 6 Unified-N-Flight 1:08.95 5
33 Parke, Justin 6 Road Nation Trac 1:10.09 1
34 Coffman, Ryan 7 Springfield Brav 1:11.47 6
35 Lehman, Alex 6 Lima 1:16.93 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:06.68 5/28/2006 Joseph Derosa, East Canton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
3 Uresti, Wyatt 7 Calendonia 2:11.13 8
5 Altiers, Brandon 7 Baltimore 2:13.42 6
8 Rank, Nick 7 Road Nation Trac 2:17.56 3
12 Tobin, Ben 7 Rushville 2:18.38
14 Ford, Wyatt 7 Fowler 2:21.59
15 Simpson, Ronald 7 Burton 2:22.61
22 Greenwood, Jaden 6 Springfield Brav 2:29.85
23 Yake, Mitchell 7 Cardington 2:30.98
25 Cassel, Daniel 7 Road Nation Trac 2:43.59

Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:31.02 5/25/2008 Tsehaye Abraha, Columbus
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
6 Uresti, Wyatt 7 Calendonia 4:58.19 5
14 Altiers, Brandon 7 Baltimore 5:12.73
17 Weaver, Rhen 7 Fredericksburg 5:21.50
21 Henderson, Brad 8 Loudenville Trac 5:31.64
22 Yake, Mitchell 7 Cardington 5:32.35
24 Greenwood, Jaden 6 Springfield Brav 5:34.87
27 Clark, Ryan 7 Urbana 5:58.19
28 Bragg, Micah 6 West Chester 6:02.68
30 Erwin, Cameron 7 South Vienna 6:04.97

Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:54.35 5/25/2008 Tsehaye Abraha, Columbus
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
4 Mangus, Michael 7 Hillsboro 11:04.69 7
7 Schlecht, Spencer 7 Marion 11:19.78 4
10 Greenwood, Jaden 6 Springfield Brav 11:53.42 1
12 Fatica, Roman 7 Hillsboro 12:01.61
13 Clark, Ryan 7 Urbana 12:25.49
14 Kuhlman, Derek 6 Lima 12:38.07
16 McClelland, Jeff 7 Chesapeake Track 13:46.81
17 Coffman, Ryan 7 Springfield Brav 13:52.92

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3

============================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.50 5/25/2008 Tyler Francis, Russia
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
15 Sherman, Alex 7 Canal Winchester 19.48 1
18 Wireman, Jake 6 Chesapeake Track 23.23 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.50 5/25/2008 Tyler Francis, Russia
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.13 5/26/2007 aaron williams, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
12 Bankhead, Jaymere 7 Cincinnati 29.89 2
13 Meadows, Chad 7 Chesapeake Track 30.00 4
14 Williams, D'Aaron 7 Canal Winchester 30.26 2
17 Kuhlman, Derek 6 Lima 35.27 2
18 Wireman, Jake 6 Chesapeake Track 38.14 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 46.73 5/26/2007 Chillicothe elite, chillicothe elit
I Beverly, C Lowe, m corcoran, c oates
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2/3

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:38.09 5/25/2008 Cambridge, Cambridge
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2/3

===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:44.90 2006 Poland, Poland
Golec, Nell, Spitz, Seaver
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================

Boys High Jump Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6-01 5/25/2008 Nathaniel Bucci, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
4 Ford, Wyatt 7 Fowler J5-04.00 6

Boys Pole Vault Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11-00 5/25/2008 Dominic Bell, Port Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
6 Ball, Lucas 7 South Amherst J10-00.00 4.50
16 Meeks, Mitchell 7 Newcomerstown 7-00.00
17 Phillips, Braeden 6 South Charleston 6-06.00
17 Wireman, Jake 6 Chesapeake Track 6-06.00

Boys Long Jump Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 20-05.50 5/26/2007 Derron Pritchett, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
22 Ferns, Brendan 5 St.Clairsville 13-02.00
23 Stroker, Jimmy 7 Washington Court 13-01.25
24 Parke, Justin 6 Road Nation Trac 13-00.50
25 Klamer, Christian 8 Versailles 12-09.00
26 Phillips, Braeden 6 South Charleston 12-05.00

Boys Shot Put Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 55-02.50 5/26/2007 Brandon Cross, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
12 Ferns, Michael 7 St.Clairsville 42-09.00
23 Wilcox, Gabe 7 Waynesfield 37-02.00
27 Mackey, Cody 7 Wooster 33-06.00
29 Shamp, Brenly 7 Wooster 32-02.50
30 Grueser, Brandon 7 Racine Track Clu 31-04.00
34 Wassic, Brennan 7 Masury Track Clu 27-00.00
35 Few, Logan 6 Gallipolis 23-00.50
-- Mustard, Trevor 7 Washington Court ND

Boys Discus Throw Division 2/3

================================================================================
Meet Record: # 152-01 5/26/2007 Todd Christy, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
10 Wilcox, Gabe 7 Waynesfield 131-07 1
18 Mackey, Cody 7 Wooster 113-05
19 Shamp, Brenly 7 Wooster 111-05
25 Grueser, Brandon 7 Racine Track Clu 67-04
27 Wassic, Brennan 7 Masury Track Clu 54-06
-- Mustard, Trevor 7 Washington Court ND
-- Schlecht, Spencer 7 Marion ND