COUNTDOWN TO THE 2019 STATE MEET
Thursday, September 19, 2019

OHIO YOUTH RUNNER!

2010 7TH GRADE AND BELOW RESULTS

Event 1 Girls High Jump Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-05 5/26/2007 Taylor Burke, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Olivia 7 Marion President J4-08.00 0-2
2 Padgett, Madison 7 Ashland J4-08.00 1-1
3 Graham, Chelbi 7 Mustang Track Cl J4-04.00 1-1
4 Hansgen, Callie 8 ZainesvilleTrack J4-04.00 1-3
5 Martin, Cassie 6 Strongsville J4-04.00 1-3
-- Hartgrove, Alyssa 8 Solon Running Cl NH
-- Reidlinger, Ivy 7 Marion President NH
-- Summay, Collier 7 7 - Walnut Hills NH
-- Marshall, Abby 7 7-Zainsville Tra NH
-- Ashby, Maddie 7 7-Zainsville Tra NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 6-00 5/24/2009 Jalin Marshall, Middletown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1)
Walker, Eric 7 ZainesvilleTrack 4-08.00 0-0

Event 3 Girls High Jump Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-03 5/26/2007 Jalynn Bradburn, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1) Frederick, Megan 7 Wilmington J4-06.00
2) Davis, Lindsay 7 North Baltimore J4-04.00 2-2
3) Trebella, Caitlyn 7 Girard Track Clu J4-04.00
4) Poling, Hannah 7 Russia Track Clu J4-04.00
5) Shonce, Brandi 7 Girard Track Clu J4-02.00 0-2
6) Petty, Annie 6 Somerset J4-02.00
7) Linton, Brook 7 Johnstown Runner 4-00.00 1-1
-- Howerton, Brooke 7 Felicity NH

Event 4 Boys High Jump Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 6-01 5/25/2008 Nathaniel Bucci, Akron
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oliver, Malcolm 7 Convoy Crestview J5-06.00
2 Henry, Major 7 Glenford J5-02.00
3 Wissler, Payne 7 Chillicothe 4-08.00
4 Snider, Justin 7 Thornville Track 4-06.00
5 McCallum, Elijah 6 Columbiana 4-00.00
-- Bair, Tyler 7 St. Brendan Trac NH

Event 5 Girls Long Jump Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 17-01.50 5/25/2008 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carter, Cheyanne 7 Columbus 16-03.00
2 Young, Autumn 7 A.S. West Akron 16-02.00
3 Johnson, Brandi 7 Sidney 15-10.00
4 Black, McKenzie 7 Green MS Track C 14-05.50
5 Clark, Indy 7 Perry Track Club 14-04.50
6 Lopez, Gabriella 7 Marysville Track J14-04.50
7 Wickey, Morgan 7 Medina 14-03.00
8 Bowers, Jayla 7 A.S. West Akron 13-10.00
9 McNair, Jionna 7 Raiders Track Cl 13-01.50
10 Davis, Olivia 7 Marion President 12-11.00
11 Johnson, Shania 7 7-Zainsville Tra 11-11.00
12 Kerekes, Olivia 7 Sprint-in Scotie 10-06.00
-- Farmer, Allison 7 Sprint-in Scotie ND

Event 6 Boys Long Jump Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 20-07 5/26/2007 Richie Dyer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paul, Pedanderson 7 Wooster 19-00.00
2 Gray, Nicholas 7 Pickerington 18-02.50
3 Berg, CJ 7 Tallmadge 14-02.00
4 Cybak, John 5 Massillon 12-09.50

Event 7 Girls Long Jump Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 16-02.75 5/26/2007 Taylor Beck, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blenk, Elizabeth 7 Johnstown Runner 13-11.50
2 Odonovan, Rebecca 7 Bexley Track Clu 13-05.50
3 Farley, Hannah 7 Ashland 13-05.00
4 Mills, Cierra 7 Girard Track Clu 13-00.00
5 Laudick, Laine 6 Kalida 12-09.50
6 Poling, Hannah 7 Russia Track Clu 11-10.50
7 Voisard, Karissa 6 Russia Track Clu 10-08.50

Event 8 Boys Long Jump Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 20-05.50 5/26/2007 Derron Pritchett, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wicks, Brandon 7 West Farmington 18-00.00
2 Piguet, Grant 7 Minford Track Cl 17-08.00 17-06.0
3 Barney, Wade 7 Mcarthur 17-03.50
4 Grover, Micah 7 Germantown 13-07.00
5 Szymanowski, David 6 Fremont 13-03.00
6 Utter, Jordan 7 Felicity 11-05.00

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 103-08 5/24/2009 Berta Amelinaite, Beachwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Antill, Kaylee 7 Sprint-in Scotie 87-02
2 Rose, Aabigail 7 Logan 84-10
3 Farmer, Allison 7 Sprint-in Scotie 77-01
3 King, Olivia 7 ZainesvilleTrack 61-04
4 Gaines, Shelby 7 7 - Walnut Hills 28-11
-- Campbell, Leah 7 A.S. West Akron ND
-- Ruschak, Emily 7 Perry Track Club ND

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 175-02 5/24/2009 Jared Ballenger, Fremont City Tra
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lopez, Nester 7 Walnut Hills Tra 97-03
2 Gallitz, Brad 7 Medina 75-07
-- Thielman, Anthony 7 Avon Lake ND
-- Long, Granger ZainesvilleTrack ND

Event 11 Girls Discus Throw Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 113-10 5/26/2007 Clarissa Perkins, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Daija 6 Cleveland 79-03
2 Harper, Brooke 6 Leetonia 71-09
3 Godwin, Lauren 7 Cable 71-06
4 Dawson, Rachel 6 Shreve 67-00
5 Pierce, Christina 7 Carrol 65-07
6 Cruise, Courtnay 7 Wooster 62-00
7 Hallmann, Christina 7 Bexley Track Clu 56-02

Event 12 Boys Discus Throw Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 155-06 5/24/2009 Dylan Dyke, Waverly
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Detillion, Trevor 7 Chillicothe 142-07
2 Largent, Hayden 7 Meadowbrook Trac 119-10
3 Inloes, Kyle 7 Germantown 105-09
4 Bowman, Nathaniel 7 New Riegel 104-09
5 Lambert, Dorien 7 7-Chesapeake Tra 97-01
6 Cook, Devin 7 Springboro 82-11
7 Donofrio, Dominic 7 Ashland 81-08
8 Cordes, Kody 7 Germantown 72-00

Event 13 Girls Shot Put Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 35-06.25 5/28/2006 Devan Mercer, Ravenna
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farmer, Allison 7 Sprint-in Scotie 36-04.50#
2 Antill, Kaylee 7 Sprint-in Scotie 34-03.00
3 King, Olivia 7 ZainesvilleTrack 27-11.00
4 Oliver, Dana 7 A.S. West Akron 22-02.75
5 Gaines, Shelby 7 7 - Walnut Hills 17-04.75
6 Gaines, Natalie 7 7 - Walnut Hills 14-09.50
-- Ruschak, Emily 7 Perry Track Club ND
-- Campbell, Leah 7 A.S. West Akron ND

Event 14 Boys Shot Put Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 53-03 5/24/2009 Joe Tayse, Massillon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rose, Chantz 7 Bellefontaine 41-05.75
2 Lopez, Nester 7 Walnut Hills Tra 27-07.75
3 Gallitz, Brad 7 Medina 26-11.50
-- Thielman, Anthony 7 Avon Lake ND

Event 15 Girls Shot Put Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 39-00.25 5/25/2008 Sarah Clow, Thornville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Daija 6 Cleveland 39-00.00
2 Ward, Katie 7 Wakefield 37-04.25
3 Godwin, Lauren 7 Cable 31-01.00
4 Cruise, Courtnay 7 Wooster 30-10.50
5 Eddy, Sarah 7 Cambridge 29-10.25
6 Rice, Meghan 7 Vincent 26-07.00
7 Pierce, Christina 7 Carrol 26-07.00
8 Reinhart, Meckenzie 7 New Riegel Track 26-00.50
9 Dupree, Di'Auna 7 Licking heights 24-02.50

Event 16 Boys Shot Put Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 55-02.50 5/26/2007 Brandon Cross, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Detillion, Trevor 7 Chillicothe 44-04.00
2 Loughman, Evan 7 Thornville Track 42-03.00
3 Largent, Hayden 7 Meadowbrook Trac 37-06.50
4 Cordes, Kody 7 Germantown 34-02.50
5 Inloes, Kyle 7 Germantown 34-00.50
6 Bowman, Nathaniel 7 New Riegel 33-10.75
7 Lambert, Dorien 7 7-Chesapeake Tra 31-08.00
-- Abney, Josh 7 Miami Valley Tra ND

Event 17 Girls Pole Vault Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 9-00 5/24/2009 Louisa Barton, Team Marietta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allison, Johanna 7 Sprint-in Scotie 6-06.00 1-1
2 Gaines, Natalie 7 7 - Walnut Hills 6-00.00 0-0
3 Jenkins, Alissa 7 Green MS Track C 6-00.00 0-0
4 Denton, Emily 7 7-Zainsville Tra J6-00.00 1-1
5 Jenkins, Haley 7 Green MS Track C 5-06.00 0-0

Event 18 Boys Pole Vault Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 12-00 5/25/2008 Patrick Siebenaller, Toledo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wigal, Cole 7 Belpre 9-06.00
2 Goings, Kyle 7 Marion President 8-00.00 0-0
3 Plunkett, Gabriel 7 Walnut Hills Tra 7-00.00
4 Moreno, Bryce 7 Fremont 6-06.00

Event 19 Girls Pole Vault Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 9-00 5/24/2009 Cydney McMillen, Newcomerstown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Sunny 7 Indian valley Tr 8-00.00
2 Berry, Jessica 7 Perrysville 7-06.00
3 Byers, Vanessa 7 Loudonville 7-06.00
4 Fisher, Claire 7 Indian valley Tr 7-06.00
5 Burrier, Erin 7 Newcomerstown J7-00.00
6 Thomas, Cassidy 7 Johnstown Runner 6-06.00
7 Craig, Amy 7 Thornville Track J6-06.00
-- Fisher, Pauline 7 Claymont NH
-- Eddy, Sarah 7 Cambridge NH

Event 20 Boys Pole Vault Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 11-09 5/24/2008 Dominic Bell, Port Washington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parks, Tucker 7 Germantown 9-00.00 2-3
2 Davis, Nick 7 Thornville Track J9-00.00 2-3
3 Wireman, Jake 7 7-Chesapeake Tra 7-06.00 0-0
4 Smith, Nate 7 7-Chesapeake Tra 7-00.00 1-1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 11:54.04 5/25/2008 Dani Dailey, Loveland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perretta, Carlie 7 Perry Track Club 13:50.76
2 Akin, Natalie 7 7 - Walnut Hills 14:18.65
3 Fenn, Sydnee 7 Perry Track Club 14:28.05
4 Jenkins, Haley 7 Green MS Track C 14:29.48

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 11:25.99 5/25/2008 Pewton Adkins, Gallipolis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richardson, Alyssa 7 Wilmington 14:31.16

Event 23 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:20.09 5/25/2008 Jordan Redd, Fairborn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blank, Kevin 8 Solon Running Cl 10:43.20
2 Slick, Jalen 7 Fremont 11:24.07
3 Tangeman, Jared 7 Sidney 11:24.09
4 Coffey, Michael 7 Marysville Track 12:01.49

Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:54.35 5/25/2008 Tsehaye Abraha, Columbus
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tramer, Brad 7 Beachwood 11:04.70
2 Cotsamire, Hobie 7 Bucyrus 11:38.74
3 Willey, Dustin 7 Leesburg 11:42.37
4 Smith, Nate 7 7-Chesapeake Tra 12:16.47
5 Rivers, Josh 6 Marion 13:05.74

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.03 5/28/2006 Amber Smith, Cleveland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Indy 7 Perry Track Club 17.20q 1
2 Lesher, Christelle 7 ZainesvilleTrack 17.77 4
3 Glover, Lashaunda 7 Mustang Track Cl 18.21 4
4 Brandicourt, Annie 7 7 - Walnut Hills 18.93 3
5 French, Delaney 7 Walnut Hills Tra 21.40 4
6 Pollard, Atheana 7 7-Zainsville Tra 21.47 1

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.03 5/28/2006 Amber Smith, Cleveland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Indy 7 Perry Track Club 17.09

Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.34 5/28/2006 Chelsea Scott, Columbus
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Hannah 7 Germantown Track 16.81q 1
2 Francis, Leah 7 Russia Track Clu 16.85q 1
3 Miller, Nichole 7 Mt. Blanchard 17.03 3
4 Obermeyer, Caitlin 7 Bethel 18.02 1
5 Sury, Madison 7 Waterford 18.18 5
6 Hollins, Alena 7 Cambridge 18.83 5
7 Petty, Annie 6 Somerset 19.39 5
8 Hoover, Hailee 7 Mingo Junction 19.81 4
9 Laudick, Laine 6 Kalida 20.53 4
10 Allender, Elizabeth 7 Johnstown Runner 21.15 1

Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.34 5/28/2006 Chelsea Scott, Columbus
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
5 Thomas, Hannah 7 Germantown Track 16.71
7 Francis, Leah 7 Russia Track Clu 17.05

Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.13 5/28/2006 Shaquille Jefferson, Mansfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skeins, Matt 7 Marysville Track 17.71 2
2 Johnson, Desmond 7 Marysville Track 18.01 3

Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.13 5/28/2006 Shaquille Jefferson, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals

Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.50 5/25/2008 Tyler Francis, Russia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zallow, Chad 7 Warren 17.55 1 18.002
2 Neff-Strickland, Jaymen 7 Urbana 17.96 1 18.002
3 Bair, Tyler 7 St. Brendan Trac 18.00 1
4 Wicks, Brandon 7 West Farmington 18.36 1
5 Wireman, Jake 7 7-Chesapeake Tra 20.85 2

Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.50 5/25/2008 Tyler Francis, Russia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals

Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.17 5/25/2008 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Cheyanne 7 Columbus 12.71q 3
2 Freeman, Arissa 7 7 - Walnut Hills 13.17q 3
3 Johnson, Brandi 7 Sidney 13.23q 2
4 Ocace, Samantha 7 A.S. West Akron 13.24 4
5 Glover, Lashaunda 7 Mustang Track Cl 13.79 3
6 Oliver, Dana 7 A.S. West Akron 13.88 5
7 Bowers, Jayla 7 A.S. West Akron 13.90 5
8 Evans, Tiffany 7 Sprint-in Scotie 13.94 1
9 Daniels, Tavia 7 Surburban All St 13.95 5
10 Johnson, Tianna 7 Maple Hts. 14.15 4
11 McNair, Jionna 7 Raiders Track Cl 14.80 2
12 Graham, Chelbi 7 Mustang Track Cl 15.22 5
13 Johnson, Shania 7 7-Zainsville Tra 15.71 4
14 Baker, Anni 6 Bishop Fenwick T 15.75 2
15 Pollard, Atheana 7 7-Zainsville Tra 16.31 2

Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.17 5/25/2008 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Cheyanne 7 Columbus 12.72
2 Johnson, Brandi 7 Sidney 13.06
3 Freeman, Arissa 7 7 - Walnut Hills 13.12

Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.61 5/24/2009 Brianna Johnson, Unified-N-Flight
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley, Kaitlyn 7 Springfield 12.64q 2
2 Berry, Jessica 7 Perrysville 13.49 5
3 Cotton, Korree 7 Girard Track Clu 13.57 3
4 Trebella, Caitlyn 7 Girard Track Clu 13.58 2
5 Frederick, Megan 7 Wilmington 13.63 3
6 McCleary, Kelsey 7 Claymont 13.76 1
7 Packer, Ariel 7 A.S.Bison Elite 13.83 4
8 Dameron, Victoria 7 Maumee 14.13 4
9 Wagner, Kylie 7 Germantown Track 14.33 4
10 Willaims, Kerrigan 7 Johnstown Runner 14.69 4
11 Nash, Madeline 6 Bishop Fenwick T 14.71 2
12 Harper, Brooke 6 Leetonia 14.78 5
13 Stewart, Lauren 5 Dennison 15.76 4
14 Szymanowski, Laura 5 Fremont 17.97 2

Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.61 5/24/2009 Brianna Johnson, Unified-N-Flight
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Riley, Kaitlyn 7 Springfield 12.59#

Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.36 5/24/2009 Aregerou Turner, West Akron Track
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawford, Shuan 7 Akron 11.63q 6
2 Oates, Dwayne 7 Hilliard Track C 11.90q 3
3 Ramirez, Jesse 7 Marysville Track 12.24 1
4 Wilson, Jamil 7 Bedford 12.25 3
5 Turner, Breck 7 Norwalk City Tra 12.27 1
6 Paul, Pedanderson 7 Wooster 12.34 4
7 White, Theo 7 Gahanna 12.59 5
8 Berg, CJ 7 Tallmadge 12.63 6
9 Murray, Andrew 7 Lancaster 12.67 2
10 Horton, Braxton 7 Centerville 12.81 3
11 Kennel, Tyree 7 Wayne Track Club 12.81 6
12 Huff, Andrew 7 Solon Running Cl 13.31 2
13 Xander, Zecharich 7 Walnut Hills 15.87 1

Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.36 5/24/2009 Aregerou Turner, West Akron Track
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Shuan 7 Akron 11.58
2 Oates, Dwayne 7 Hilliard Track C 11.95

Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.54 5/24/2009 Dymonte Thomas, Alliance
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Solomon 7 Circleville 11.85q 3
2 Mannella, Mike 7 Cortland 11.96q 2
3 Wyse, Levi 7 Archbold 12.11 1
4 Ruffner, Jordan 7 Oberlin 12.83 4
5 Wrana, Austin 7 Claymont 12.97 1
6 Sanders, Tyler 7 7-Chesapeake Tra 13.45 5
7 Monnin, Trevor 6 Russia Raiders T 13.65 5
8 Szymanowski, David 6 Fremont 14.32 3
9 Grover, Micah 7 Germantown 14.72 6
10 Kalkarni, Saagar 7 Miami Valley Tra 15.02 3
11 McCallum, Elijah 6 Columbiana 15.25 1
12 Lambert, Dorien 7 7-Chesapeake Tra 17.05 6

Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.54 5/24/2009 Dymonte Thomas, Alliance
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mannella, Mike 7 Cortland 11.86
2 Williams, Solomon 7 Circleville 11.89

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.08 5/26/2007 Kaila Barber, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Cheyanne 7 Columbus 26.03q 2
2 Ocace, Samantha 7 A.S. West Akron 27.55 1
3 Young, Autumn 7 A.S. West Akron 27.77 5
4 Washington, Diara 7 Surburban All St 27.95 7
5 Hatch, Allison 7 7 - Walnut Hills 28.07 7
6 Daniels, Tavia 7 Surburban All St 28.67 6
7 Glover, Lashaunda 7 Mustang Track Cl 28.74 2
8 Brewer, Queenesha 7 Mustang Track Cl 28.76 7
9 Johnson, Tianna 7 Maple Hts. 28.85 5
10 Johnson, Jade 7 ZainesvilleTrack 29.13 3
11 Thompson, Merilyn 7 Pickerington 29.18 4
12 Franke, Ally 7 7 - Walnut Hills 29.74 6
13 Oliver, Dana 7 A.S. West Akron 31.10 7
14 Davis, Kierstin 7 Marion President 31.24 3
15 Madson, Sabrina 7 7-Zainsville Tra 31.97 5
16 Baker, Anni 6 Bishop Fenwick T 32.22 2
17 Denton, Emily 7 7-Zainsville Tra 32.50 3
18 Hooper, Katelyn 7 Marion President 34.70 4

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.08 5/26/2007 Kaila Barber, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Cheyanne 7 Columbus 25.77

Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.97 5/24/2009 Brianna Johnson, Unified-N-Flight
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley, Kaitlyn 7 Springfield # 25.94q 7
2 Frederick, Megan 7 Wilmington 28.50 3
3 Berry, Jessica 7 Perrysville 28.79 4
4 McCleary, Kelsey 7 Claymont 29.68 1
5 Hull, Emily 7 Meadowbrook Trac 29.85 5
6 Pesavento, Isabella 6 Bexley Track Clu 29.88 1
7 Bornhorst, Hannah 7 Russia Track Clu 30.13 1
8 Swackhammer, Samantha 6 Bishop Fenwick T 30.62 2
9 Wagner, Kylie 7 Germantown Track 30.67 1
10 Nash, Madeline 6 Bishop Fenwick T 30.82 3
11 Saul, Abbigail 7 West Alexandria 31.14 5
12 Hayes, Jenna 7 Johnstown Runner 31.46 4
13 Dameron, Victoria 7 Maumee 31.60 1
14 Petty, Annie 6 Somerset 32.04 3
15 Romig, Marisa 7 New Riegel Track 33.09 6
16 Stewart, Lauren 5 Dennison 33.16 7

Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.97 5/24/2009 Brianna Johnson, Unified-N-Flight
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Riley, Kaitlyn 7 Springfield 25.72#

Event 35 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 22.55 5/28/2006 Ryan Barber, Westerville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawford, Shuan 7 Akron 23.44q 3
2 Oates, Dwayne 7 Hilliard Track C 24.51 1
3 Turner, Breck 7 Norwalk City Tra 24.83 6
4 White, Theo 7 Gahanna 25.28 4
5 Wilson, Jamil 7 Bedford 25.31 3
6 Murray, Andrew 7 Lancaster 25.64 3
7 Gray, Nicholas 7 Pickerington 25.67 3
8 Horton, Braxton 7 Centerville 26.59 6
9 Cybak, John 5 Massillon 32.07 6
10 Xander, Zecharich 7 Walnut Hills 34.42 6

Event 35 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 22.55 5/28/2006 Ryan Barber, Westerville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Shuan 7 Akron 23.23

Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.96 5/26/2007 Christian Ross, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mannella, Mike 7 Cortland 24.63q 5
2 Williams, Solomon 7 Circleville 24.65q 4
3 Wyse, Levi 7 Archbold 25.07 4
4 Kelleher, Cal 7 St. Brendan Trac 26.67 3
5 Wrana, Austin 7 Claymont 26.84 1
6 Timpe, Nate 7 Swanton 27.48 1
7 Sanders, Tyler 7 7-Chesapeake Tra 27.49 2
8 Idle, Jonathan 7 Miami Valley Tra 29.51 1
9 Szymanowski, David 6 Fremont 30.20 5
10 Abney, Josh 7 Miami Valley Tra 32.47 2

Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.96 5/26/2007 Christian Ross, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Solomon 7 Circleville 24.98

Event 37 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:13.05 5/25/2008 Anna Boyert, Medina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
2 Pack, Sarah 7 A.S. West Akron 5:25.06
3 Hammes, Katie 7 Green MS Track C 5:48.25
4 Padgett, Madison 7 Ashland 5:51.26
5 Johnston, Mhairi 7 Powell 5:54.31
6 Coleman, Kelley 7 7 - Walnut Hills 5:56.25
7 Summay, Collier 7 7 - Walnut Hills 6:16.18
8 Piroska, Sammi 7 Delaware 6:23.39
9 Akin, Natalie 7 7 - Walnut Hills 6:26.74
10 Rodes, Tara 7 Walnut Hills Tra 6:26.78
11 Perretta, Carlie 7 Perry Track Club 6:28.43
12 Fenn, Sydnee 7 Perry Track Club 6:34.46

Event 38 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:19.02 5/26/2007 Halle Richards, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pasicznyk, Natalie 7 CVCA 5:28.92
2 Radcliff, Kayla 7 Marion 5:52.64
3 Sowers, Courtney 7 Claymont 5:53.52
4 Duke, Audrey 7 Licking heights 5:55.75
5 Stovsky, Lexi 7 Surburban All St 5:56.53
6 Stallkamp, Victoria 7 Milan 6:11.89
7 Wall, Laura 7 Johnstown Runner 6:44.60
8 Creech, Lindsay 7 West Alexandria 7:09.25
9 Jones, Britney 7 Ultimate Track C 7:15.68

Event 39 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:34.77 5/26/2007 Luis Carbajal, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burdette, Colin 7 Hilliard Track C 5:10.43
2 Beal, Calvin 7 Beavercreek 5:19.92
3 Tangeman, Jared 7 Sidney 5:20.79
4 Slick, Jalen 7 Fremont 5:23.27
5 Coffey, Michael 7 Marysville Track 5:28.30
6 Hunsinger, Maverick 7 Mentor 5:29.25
7 Watson, Quinn 7 Ashland 5:53.21

Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:31.02 5/25/2008 Tsehaye Abraha, Columbus
Name Year School Finals
1 Tramer, Brad 7 Beachwood 5:11.74
2 Bragg, Micah 7 Springfield 5:28.42
3 Herron, Alex 7 Russia Raiders T 5:34.31
4 Lewis, Harrison 7 West Farmington 5:36.67
5 Cuckler, Jeremy 7 Bloom Carroll 5:43.02
6 Smith, Nate 7 7-Chesapeake Tra 5:46.57
7 Gemmaka, Garrett 5 New Carlisle 6:05.86

Event 41 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.01 5/25/2008 Mansfield, Mansfield
B Glover, S Mingo, S Wade, L Williams
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 7 - Walnut Hills Track Club 56.13 2
1) Franke, Ally 7 2) Freeman, Arissa 7
3) Hatch, Allison 7 4) Kircher, Madeline 7

Event 42 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.89 5/26/2007 Campbell, Campbell Middle
D Hubbert, A Wigfall, T Harris, J Colon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 7 Johnstown Runners Track Club 59.26 1
1) Chambers, Falyn 7 2) Linton, Brook 7
3) Hayes, Jenna 7 4) Willaims, Kerrigan 7
2 Perrysville Track Club 1:00.88 1
1) Walton, Caitlyn 7 2) Stanger, Ashley 7
3) Grossenbacher, Tianna 7 4) Banbury, McKenna 7

Event 43 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 45.30 5/25/2008 Bedford, Bedford
D Johnson, M Jenkins, D Hawkins, C Salters
School Finals H#
===================================================================

Event 44 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 46.73 5/26/2007 Chillicothe elite, chillicothe elit
I Beverly, C Lowe, m corcoran, c oates
School Finals H#
===================================================================

Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 56.90 5/25/2008 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martin, Cydnee 7 Surburban All St 1:00.69 2
2 Washington, Diara 7 Surburban All St 1:03.56 4
3 Bryant, Preyuana 7 Raiders Track Cl 1:04.82 4
4 Wickey, Morgan 7 Medina 1:06.09 3
5 Kircher, Madeline 7 7 - Walnut Hills 1:07.57 2
6 Kappers, Grace 7 Walnut Hills Tra 1:14.11 4
7 Davis, Kierstin 7 Marion President 1:16.21 3
8 Reidlinger, Ivy 7 Marion President 1:18.03 1
9 Hooper, Katelyn 7 Marion President 1:20.17 2

Event 46 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.52 5/28/2006 Azia Walker, Canal Winchester
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Riley, Kaitlyn 7 Springfield 59.57 3
2 Lavis, Stacey 7 Ultimate Track C 1:06.77 1
3 Thomas, Grace 6 Powell 1:07.56 1
4 Lemke, Reagan 7 Germantown Track 1:08.07 2
5 Duke, Audrey 7 Licking heights 1:08.30 4
6 Heaton, Lauren 6 Russia Track Clu 1:08.59 2
7 Pesavento, Isabella 6 Bexley Track Clu 1:09.19 4
8 Cotton, Korree 7 Girard Track Clu 1:09.53 5
9 Kalkarni, Maansi 7 Miami Valley Tra 1:09.56 4
10 Nash, Jessica 6 Bishop Fenwick T 1:09.58 4
11 Blenk, Elizabeth 7 Johnstown Runner 1:10.34 5
12 Saul, Abbigail 7 West Alexandria 1:11.28 2
13 Banbury, McKenna 7 Loudonville 1:12.60 3
14 Romig, Marisa 7 New Riegel Track 1:16.19 1
15 Greenburg, Mollie 7 Miami Valley Tra 1:16.95 5
16 Stewart, Lauren 5 Dennison 1:19.15 2
17 Voisard, Karissa 6 Russia Track Clu 1:19.40 4
18 Szymanowski, Laura 5 Fremont 1:19.65 2

Event 47 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.21 5/25/2008 Channing Doerman, Westerville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Seelig, Dusty 7 Springfield 56.68 1
2 White, Theo 7 Gahanna 57.55 3

Event 48 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.31 5/26/2007 Aaron williams, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chorpenning, Jarred 7 Thornville 56.94 3
2 Ruffner, Jordan 7 Oberlin 58.01 1
3 Sanders, Tyler 7 7-Chesapeake Tra 1:04.63 1
4 Jones, Griffen 7 St. Brendan Trac 1:07.73 2

Event 49 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:50.37 5/26/2007 Mason, Mason
K Walker, D Hood, J Atkinson, S Hunter
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1) Franke, Ally 7 2) Freeman, Arissa 7
3) Kircher, Madeline 7 4) Hatch, Allison 7

Event 50 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:53.36 5/28/2006 Napolean, Napoleon
Davis, Sculark, Herndon, Slone
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meadowbrook Track Club 1:57.77 2
1) Jirles, Brianne 7 2) Hull, Emily 7
3) Graham, Baylee 7 4) Singleton, Sydney 7
2 Perrysville Track Club 2:06.83 1
1) Banbury, McKenna 7 2) Heffelfinger, Andie 7
3) Stanger, Ashley 7 4) Grossenbacher, Tianna 7
3 Bishop Fenwick Track Club 2:07.28 1
1) Baker, Anni 6 2) Nash, Madeline 6
3) Swackhammer, Samantha 6 4) Hayes, Kaylee 8
4 7 Johnstown Runners Track Club 2:08.41 1
1) Chambers, Falyn 7 2) Hayes, Jenna 7
3) Linton, Brook 7 4) Willaims, Kerrigan 7

Event 51 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:35.34 5/26/2008 Bedford, Bedford
M Jenkins, C Salters, H Cortland, J Clark
School Finals H#
===================================================================

Event 52 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:38.09 5/25/2008 Cambridge, Cambridge
School Finals H#
===================================================================

Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 28.41 5/25/2008 Diamond Gause, Reynolsburg
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lesher, Christelle 7 ZainesvilleTrack 31.30 2
2 Black, McKenzie 7 Green MS Track C 32.42 3
3 Brandicourt, Annie 7 7 - Walnut Hills 34.93 3
4 French, Delaney 7 Walnut Hills Tra 37.55 4
5 Madson, Sabrina 7 7-Zainsville Tra 38.20 2
6 Pollard, Atheana 7 7-Zainsville Tra 38.27 4

Event 54 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 29.52 5/28/2006 Taylor Kring, Sebring
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas, Hannah 7 Germantown Track 31.21 3
2 Sury, Madison 7 Waterford 32.84 3
3 Francis, Leah 7 Russia Track Clu 34.20 1
4 Obermeyer, Caitlin 7 Bethel 34.24 3
5 Barton, Hannah 7 Caledonia-River 34.93 1
6 Thomas, Grace 6 Powell 35.10 4
7 Hoover, Hailee 7 Mingo Junction 35.91 1
8 Laudick, Laine 6 Kalida 36.24 1

Event 55 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.95 5/28/2006 John Mayle, Alliance
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Murray, Zachary 7 Tallmadge 26.92# 1
2 Johnson, Desmond 7 Marysville Track 27.75 2

Event 56 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.13 5/26/2007 aaron williams, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oliver, Malcolm 7 Convoy Crestview 27.97 2
2 Wicks, Brandon 7 West Farmington 28.37 2
3 Neff-Strickland, Jaymen 7 Urbana 28.57 1
4 Zallow, Chad 7 Warren 29.37 2
5 Ford, Nick 7 Cambridge 30.29 2
6 Henry, Major 7 Glenford 30.47 1
7 Wireman, Jake 7 7-Chesapeake Tra 34.82 3

Event 57 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:19.31 5/26/2007 Taneisha Cordell, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pack, Sarah 7 A.S. West Akron 2:25.35
2 Washington, Diara 7 Surburban All St 2:33.31
3 Wickey, Morgan 7 Medina 2:40.41
4 Johnston, Mhairi 7 Powell 2:42.59
5 Hammes, Katie 7 Green MS Track C 2:43.06
6 Coleman, Kelley 7 7 - Walnut Hills 2:43.65
7 Piroska, Sammi 7 Delaware 2:50.57
8 Rodes, Tara 7 Walnut Hills Tra 3:01.13
9 Akin, Natalie 7 7 - Walnut Hills 3:03.46
10 Summay, Collier 7 7 - Walnut Hills 3:04.48

Event 58 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:25.07 5/24/2009 Erin Pavick, Cortland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sowers, Courtney 7 Claymont 2:34.61
2 Radcliff, Kayla 7 Marion 2:40.30
3 Foltz, Kathryn 7 Thornville Track 2:45.11
4 Heaton, Lauren 6 Russia Track Clu 2:49.51
5 Thomas, Cassidy 7 Johnstown Runner 2:50.18
6 Greenburg, Mollie 7 Miami Valley Tra 2:54.46
7 Voisard, Karissa 6 Russia Track Clu 3:11.95

Event 59 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1

================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:03.24 5/26/2007 Quincy Downing, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Urbine, John 7 Lancaster 2:20.15
2 Mckinney, Ryan 7 Walnut Hills Tra 2:51.11

Event 60 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2/3

================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:06.68 5/28/2006 Joseph Derosa, East Canton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Snider, Justin 7 Thornville Track 2:19.85
2 Petiford, Cedric 7 Miami Trace Trac 2:27.12
3 Wissler, Payne 7 Chillicothe 2:28.38
4 Shaffer, Joseph 7 Nashport 2:28.71
5 Ruffner, Jordan 7 Oberlin 2:33.16
6 Van Voorhis, Sam 7 Bucyrus 2:39.99
7 Overton, Jeremiah 7 Lorain 3:01.74

Event 61 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:14.51 5/24/2009 Worthington Track Club, Worthing Track C
T Hill, H Defibaugh, A Riebel, M Quinn
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 7 - Walnut Hills Track Club 4:55.40 2
1) Brandicourt, Annie 7 2) Coleman, Kelley 7
3) Gaines, Natalie 7 4) Gaines, Shelby 7
2 Perry Track Club 4:55.73 1
1) Fenn, Sydnee 7 2) Perretta, Carlie 7
3) Wilson, Taylor 7 4) Daniels, Cassandra 7
3 7-Zainsville Track Club 5:09.68 2
1) Ashby, Maddie 7 2) Marshall, Abby 7
3) Denton, Emily 7 4) Madson, Sabrina 7

Event 62 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:27.33 5/24/2009 Russia Track Club, Russia Track Clu
A Borchers, L Francis, B York, J Siefring
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 7 Johnstown Runners Track Club 5:08.69 2
1) Thomas, Cassidy 7 2) Blenk, Elizabeth 7
3) Allender, Elizabeth 7 4) Wall, Laura 7

Event 63 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:41.64 5/28/2006 Mansfield, Mansfield
Cheatman, O'Neal, Jefferson, Carter
School Finals H#
===================================================================

Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2/3

===================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:44.90 2006 Poland, Poland
Golec, Nell, Spitz, Seaver
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) 7 - Walnut Hills Track Cl 24.50
2) 7-Zainsville Track Club 3
Men - Division 2/3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) 7-Chesapeake Track Club 5