COUNTDOWN TO THE 2019 STATE MEET
Thursday, September 19, 2019

OHIO YOUTH RUNNER!

2011 Results

Women - Division 2/3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1)Springfield Clark-shawnee MS66
2)Caledonia Track Club42
3)Meadowbrook Brown38
3)Beachwood Middle School38
5)Meadowbrook Orange31
6)Valley View MS30
7)All Saints Track Club29
8)Athens Bulldogs Track Club28
8)Tecumseh VFW 996628
10)Athens Bulldog (B) Track Club25
11)Russia Track Club22.5
12)Galion MS22
13)Bexley Track Club20
14)South Webster JH18
15)Calvert Senecas MS17
15)Garfield Track Club17
17)All Saints15
18)Shenandoah JH14.5
19)North Lewisburg13
20)Madison Track12
21)Swanton Track Club10
22)Uhrichsville Claymont MS9
23)Dayton Christian MS7
24)Cambridge Bobcats5

Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1)Green MS Track Club115
2)West Akron Track87
3)Miamisburg Track Club71
4)Davis Track Club70
5)Waggoner's Raiders54
5)Walnut Hills54
7)GMS Bulldog Track Club49
8)Avon MS48
9)Walnut Hills JH Seven42

Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1)Pickerington Pacesetters126
2)Waggoner's Raiders111
3)West Akron Tack63
4)Marysville Track Club58
5)Walnut Hills JHB44
6)Hilliard Weaver Distance Club33
7)Findlay Track Club29

Men - Division 2/3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1)Thornville Track Club53.5
2)Meadowbrook MS50.3333
3)Warren JFK 44
4)Blue Crew39
5)Spire-geneva Track31
6)Cambridge MS28
7)Beachwood Middle School24
8)Dayton Christian MS23
9)Urbana MS18
10)Uhrichsville Claymont MS15
11)Madison Mohawks13
12)Saints Acedemy Track Club10
13)St. Brendan MS3
14)Galion2


2011 Youth Runner Magazine "Athlete of the Meet" Results

Div I

Male 8th Male 7th Female 8th Female 7th
Ronald Bonner Jacob Irwin Kayle Antill Skylar Bruggeman
Shaun Crawford Kain Conley Karrington Pettiford-Winters Jillian Ferguson

Div II/III

Male 8th Male 7th Female 8th Female 7th
Levi Wyse Brock Wooten Kaitlyn Riley Natalie Eberts
Devin Snowden Tucker Bender Katie Ward Peyton Lee


2011 Girls Results


2011 Boys Results


2011 7th and Below