Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2013 06:40 PM
                    Middle School State Track Championships                    
                            www.ohioyouthrunner.org                            
                           Dublin Scioto High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 41  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:53.56  5/27/2012   Springfield Shawnee Track Team, Springfie
                          M Desantis, V Gonzalez, R Penrose, E Musick       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Springfield Shawnee                                10:42.44#  14   
     1) Desantis, Miah 7                2) Penrose, Rebecca 8             
     3) Huggins, Morgan 8               4) Holmes, Grace 7                
  2 Columbus School for Girls                          10:55.67   12   
     1) Kaufman, Lily 8                 2) Kazemi, Ayla 8                 
     3) Tierney, Anna 8                 4) Crestanello, Jacinta 8         
  3 Galion                                             11:18.85   10   
     1) Zier, Megan 8                   2) Wallis, Briana 8               
     3) Hadamuscin, Alexis 8            4) Barre, Abby 8                  
  4 Girard Junior High                                 11:31.10    9   
     1) Delbene, Madelyn 8              2) Ryser, Sarah 7                 
     3) Drennen, Haley 7                4) Semple, Julia 7                
  5 Athens Bulldogs                                    11:42.02    8   
     1) Michigan, Lilly 8               2) Oberg, Naomi 8                 
     3) Santiago-flores, Aurora 8       4) Stolz, Adison 7                
  6 St. Edward - Ashland                               13:31.94    7   
     1) Mooney, Mary 7                  2) Strickling, Hannah 8           
     3) Laps, Elyse 7                   4) Mcbride, Jenna 7               
 
Event 42  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:21.34  5/27/2012   Archbold Middle School, Archbold Mid      
                         B Gomez, D Walker, J Rodriguez, A Weaver          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 River valley                                        9:11.97#  14   
     1) Wallace, Hayden 8               2) Rivers, Josh 8                 
     3) Trafzer, Dillon 8               4) Chapman, Colin 8               
  2 River View                                          9:33.85   12   
     1) Fry, Ethan 8                    2) Olinger, Jordan 7              
     3) Beatty, Lane 7                  4) Hardesty, Michael 8            
  3 Gallia Academy Middle School                        9:44.17   10   
     1) Mason, Cade 8                   2) Lester, Isaiah 8               
     3) Greenlee, Caleb 7               4) Barnes, Devon 8                
  4 Sheridan Track Club                                10:28.12    9   
     1) Barnett, Noah 7                 2) Clellan, Kyle 7                
     3) Smith, Ian 8                    4) Smith, Blake 7                 
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.90  5/27/2012   Peyton Lee, Napoleon Wil                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zumbro, Karlie             7 East Musking             16.09q  2 
  2 Jefferson, Jalen           8 Niles Middle             16.18q  1 
  3 Wagner, Heather            8 Wickliffe Mi             16.21q  2 
  4 Brose, Aly                 8 Benjamin Log             16.70q  3 
  5 Mealer, Halen              8 Wauseon Midd             16.75q  3 
  6 Smith, Megan               8 Wapakoneta M             16.86q  3 
  7 Slusser, Allison           7 Northwest Mi             17.16q  2 
  8 Wilson, Allison            8 Benjamin Log             17.52q  1 
  9 Williams, Madison          8 River Valley             17.81   1 
 10 Thompson, Taylor           8 Northwestern             17.82   3 
 11 Mcdougall, Annica          7 Columbus Sch             17.88   2 
 12 Farrell, Margaret          8 St Matthew -             17.92   2 
 13 Randall, Savannah          8 Highland Mid             17.93   3 
 14 Pontious, Tabitha          8 Mcdowell Exc             18.18   2 
 15 Morbitt, Madison           8 Columbus Sch             18.41   2 
 16 Fry, Samantha              8 Tiffin Middl             18.44   3 
 17 Testa, Jenna               7 Girard Junio             19.56   1 
 18 Presper, Stephanie         7 Columbus Sch             19.62   1 
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.90  5/27/2012   Peyton Lee, Napoleon Wil                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jefferson, Jalen           8 Niles Middle             15.96   14   
  2 Zumbro, Karlie             7 East Musking             16.03   12   
  3 Wagner, Heather            8 Wickliffe Mi             16.10   10   
  4 Brose, Aly                 8 Benjamin Log             16.55    9   
  5 Mealer, Halen              8 Wauseon Midd             16.87    8   
  6 Slusser, Allison           7 Northwest Mi             16.90    7   
  7 Smith, Megan               8 Wapakoneta M             17.13    6   
  8 Wilson, Allison            8 Benjamin Log             17.71    5   
 
Event 44  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.50  5/25/2008   Tyler Francis, Russia                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zierau, Lance              8 Chippewa Mid             15.87q  1 
  2 Jones, Keyshawn            8 Dunbar Junio             16.11q  2 
  3 Blanton, Dave              8 River valley             16.17q  2 
  4 Mooneyham, Gavin           8 Claymont Mus             16.38q  3 
  5 Lozier, Rob                8 West Branch              16.45q  3 
  6 Mally, Jacob               8 Woodridge Mi             16.58q  1 
  7 Warren, Ross               8 Indian Valle             16.66q  3 
  8 Engle, Robbie              8 Greeneview I             17.01q  2 
  9 Wood, Joel                 8 Little Miami             18.35   2 
 10 Fischer, William           8 Valley View              18.49   1 
 11 Mattson, Jay               8 Athens Bulld             18.93   2 
 12 Noll, Sean                 7 Sheridan Mid             19.14   3 
 13 Breehl, Trevor             8 Claymont Mus             19.17   2 
 14 Tan, Antonio               8 Athens Bulld             20.53   1 
 15 Snook, Austin              7 River valley             20.75   3 
 
Event 44  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.50  5/25/2008   Tyler Francis, Russia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zierau, Lance              8 Chippewa Mid             15.76   14   
  2 Jones, Keyshawn            8 Dunbar Junio             15.85   12    15.843
  3 Blanton, Dave              8 River valley             15.85   10    15.849
  4 Mally, Jacob               8 Woodridge Mi             16.02    9   
  5 Mooneyham, Gavin           8 Claymont Mus             16.22    8   
  6 Warren, Ross               8 Indian Valle             16.59    7   
  7 Lozier, Rob                8 West Branch              16.79    6   
  8 Engle, Robbie              8 Greeneview I             17.10    5   
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.59  5/30/2010   Kaitlyn Riley, Springfield                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Shae              7 Ridgeview Mi             12.83q  1 
  2 Slusser, Allison           7 Northwest Mi             13.13q  1 
  3 Fields, Carson             8 Mariemont Ju             13.25q  3 
  4 Redman, Kylie              8 Galion                   13.28q  4 
  5 Bailey, Lisa               8 Mcdowell Exc             13.46q  1 
  6 Pearch, Mattie             8 Claymont                 13.55q  2 
  7 Camper, Khloe              8 Benjamin Log             13.56q  1 
  7 Troutman, Anasja           8 Norton Middl             13.56q  2 
  9 Mcdougall, Annica          7 Columbus Sch             13.81   4 
 10 Martin, Madelyn            8 St Gertrude              13.84   3 
 11 Jarrett, Camryn            7 Beaver Local             13.84   2 
 12 Kolar, Cierra              7 Little Miami             13.92   3 
 13 Stewart, Lauren            8 Claymont                 14.04   1 
 14 Shongwe, Gcinile           7 Athens Bulld             14.09   4 
 15 Howes, Gretta              8 Claymont                 14.12   4 
 16 Alejars, Lorren            7 Girard Junio             14.13   4 
 17 Dewolf, Emily              6 Columbus Sch             14.26   2 
 18 D\'Amico, Joanna           6 St Brendan's             14.56   3 
 19 Rosenthal, Kate            8 St Gertrude              14.79   2 
 20 Santiago-flores, Aurora    8 Athens Bulld             14.86   3 
 21 Gillison, Mckenzie         7 Columbus Sch             14.96   1 
 22 White, Nakelia             7 Miamisburg M             15.17   3 
 23 George, Mia                8 Columbus Sch             15.36   4 
 24 Yurkovich, Brianna         6 Kenston Midd             15.37   2 
 25 Asbrock, Isabella          8 St Gertrude              16.84   4 
 26 Brock, Liberty             5 East Musking             17.16   2 
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.59  5/30/2010   Kaitlyn Riley, Springfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglas, Shae              7 Ridgeview Mi             12.56#  14   
  2 Fields, Carson             8 Mariemont Ju             13.13   12   
  3 Slusser, Allison           7 Northwest Mi             13.22   10   
  4 Redman, Kylie              8 Galion                   13.31    9   
  5 Pearch, Mattie             8 Claymont                 13.40    8   
  6 Bailey, Lisa               8 Mcdowell Exc             13.58    7   
  7 Camper, Khloe              8 Benjamin Log             13.69    6   
  8 Troutman, Anasja           8 Norton Middl             13.78    5   
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.38  5/29/2011   Levi Wyse, Archbold                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Ryan               8 Mariemont Ju             11.56q  2 
  2 Taylor, Mekei              7 Dunbar Junio             11.59q  5 
  3 Genslinger, Collin         8 Valley View              11.73q  5 
  4 Borawiec, Mason            8 Lakeview Mid             11.85q  3 
  5 Wanger Jr, Jeffrey         8 Dunbar Junio             11.90q  1 
  6 Ward Jr, Aubrey            8 St Aloysius              12.09q  5 
  7 Stanton, Jayden            8 Fostoria Mid             12.09q  5 
  8 Oliver, Austin             8 Sheridan Tra             12.15q  1 
  9 Bowman, Jaron              8 Brown Middle             12.18   2 
 10 Eason, Bradford            7 Cleveland Mu             12.19   4 
 11 Pecchia, Luke              8 St.Charles -             12.23   3 
 12 Goodwin, Demerius          8 Cleveland Mu             12.34   3 
 13 Michael, Dalton            8 Garfield Mid             12.36   3 
 14 Tanaka, Rikki              8 Mc Cormick M             12.40   2 
 15 D'Souza, Brandon           8 St Brendan's             12.45   3 
 16 Borrelli, Kyle             8 Garfield Mid             12.46   1 
 17 Pierce, Michael            7 Bellevue Mid             12.48   5 
 18 Wood, Joel                 8 Little Miami             12.51   4 
 19 Nelson, Travis             8 Blanchester              12.53   3 
 20 Prentice, Tanner           8 Swanton Midd             12.57   2 
 21 Fortune, Connor            8 Mc Cormick M             12.67   3 
 22 Neatherton, Jake           8 Valley View              12.68   1 
 23 Tkacz, Matthew             8 St Gertrude              12.70   1 
 24 Thorpe, Jamarius           7 Dayton                   12.70   4 
 25 Mccomas, Casey             8 Chesapeake M             12.84   5 
 26 Denigris, Anthony          8 Garfield Mid             12.85   4 
 27 Riddle, Nathanael          8 River Valley             12.91   2 
 28 Calio, Torey               7 Beaver Local             12.94   1 
 29 Hubbard, Jacob             8 Eaton Middle             12.95   5 
 30 Calhoun, Casey             7 St Brendan's             12.98   4 
 31 Bonano, Aj                 8 Wickliffe Bl             13.05   1 
 32 Bower, Kyle                7 St. Brigid o             13.11   4 
 33 Lawrinson, Brandon         8 Wickliffe Bl             13.30   3 
 34 Weiser, Ben                7 Athens Bulld             13.36   2 
 35 Scranton, Allen            8 Claymont Mus             13.62   4 
 36 Brock, Kyler               8 East Musking             13.73   5 
 37 Myers, Mason               8 Athens Bulld             14.10   4 
 38 Knight, Kelby              6 Galion Middl             14.71   2 
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.38  5/29/2011   Levi Wyse, Archbold                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Mekei              7 Dunbar Junio             11.53   14   
  2 Fields, Ryan               8 Mariemont Ju             11.74   12   
  3 Genslinger, Collin         8 Valley View              11.76   10   
  4 Borawiec, Mason            8 Lakeview Mid             11.86    9   
  5 Stanton, Jayden            8 Fostoria Mid             11.91    8   
  6 Ward Jr, Aubrey            8 St Aloysius              12.19    7   
  7 Oliver, Austin             8 Sheridan Tra             12.37    6   
  8 Wanger Jr, Jeffrey         8 Dunbar Junio             12.46    5   
 
Event 47  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:09.23  5/27/2012   Mary Kate Vaughn, Dayton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Maddie             8 Bell-Herron            5:25.67   14   
  2 Zofkie, Allie              8 Wapakoneta M           5:26.84   12   
  3 Sponaugle, Hannah          8 Eastwood Mid           5:32.97   10   
  4 Hostettler, Michelle       8 West Holmes            5:34.70    9   
  5 Bernardini, Olivia         8 Mariemont Ju           5:34.74    8   
  6 Garrison, Maddy            7 Washington M           5:44.30    7   
  7 Tierney, Anna              8 Columbus Sch           5:45.56    6   
  8 Hill, Ali                  7 East Musking           5:53.04    5   
  9 Starcher, Morgan           8 Manchester M           5:55.29    4   
 10 Desantis, Miah             7 Springfield            5:58.59    3   
 11 Huggins, Morgan            8 Springfield            6:01.99    2   
 12 Beck, Grace                8 Beaver Local           6:02.33    1   
 13 Harris, Claire             6 Columbus Sch           6:04.19  
 14 Spearman, Laura            8 Highland Mid           6:09.15  
 15 Easterday, Megan           7 Batavia Midd           6:22.45  
 16 Goodman, Hannah            7 Waverly Nort           6:25.96  
 
Event 48  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:31.02  5/25/2008   Tsehaye Abraha, Columbus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrow, Logan              8 Archbold Mid           4:45.54   14   
  2 Ault, Trevor               8 Indian Valle           4:46.31   12   
  3 Basinger, Derek            8 Girard Junio           4:46.55   10   
  4 Gard, Seth                 8 Eaton Middle           4:47.21    9   
  5 Lovett, Cole               8 Bell-Herron            4:51.23    8   
  6 Hardesty, Michael          8 River View             4:52.26    7   
  7 Stump, Andrew              8 St. Edward S           4:54.43    6   
  8 Rivers, Josh               8 River valley           5:02.80    5   
  9 Jenkins, Cheyne (cj)       8 Elmwood Midd           5:02.86    4   
 10 Brown, Luke                7 Sheridan Tra           5:04.33    3   
 11 Dotson, David              8 Chesapeake M           5:05.46    2   
 12 Schultz, Russell           7 Sullivan Bla           5:05.77    1   
 13 Hoover, Hunter             8 Waverly Nort           5:10.78  
 14 Purnell, Evan              8 Newton Falls           5:15.67  
 15 Colvin, Kenton             7 St Brendan's           5:19.35  
 16 McCart, Nathan             8 St Gertrude            5:21.11  
 17 Morgan, Will               8 St Gertrude            5:24.01  
 18 Titkemeyer, Tanner         7 Eaton Middle           5:29.55  
 19 Leblanc, Brent             7 Wickliffe Bl           5:31.37  
 20 Barnes, Devon              8 Gallia Acade           5:33.91  
 21 Schaller, Trevor           7 Swanton Midd           5:38.58  
 22 Banks, Zachary             7 St Clairsvil           5:40.18  
 23 O\'Reilly, Liam            6 St. Brigid o           5:57.59  
 24 Godwyll, Fiifi             7 Athens Bulld           6:56.07  
 -- Mcgrath, Liam              8 St Gertrude                 DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Athens Bulldogs                                       53.80   2  14   
     1) Dabelko, Sofie 7                2) Santiago-flores, Aurora 8      
     3) Denbow, Kristina 8              4) Shongwe, Gcinile 7             
  2 Galion                                                53.93   1  12   
     1) Redman, Kylie 8                 2) Winderthaler, Callie 8         
     3) Ehrman, Jamie 8                 4) Huggins, Lauren 8              
  3 Girard Junior High                                    54.30   2  10   
     1) Marsico, Emily 8                2) Mosley, Deseree 8              
     3) Alejars, Lorren 7               4) Wolfe, Tarayla 8               
  4 Claymont                                              54.80   2   9   
     1) Pearch, Mattie 8                2) Avon, Paige 8                  
     3) Stewart, Lauren 8               4) Howes, Gretta 8                
  5 Columbus School for Girls                             54.96   1   8   
     1) Dewolf, Emily 6                 2) Mcdougall, Annica 7            
     3) Babatunde, Sadiyah 8            4) Caldwell, Nia 8                
  6 Meadowbrook                                           55.00   1   7   
     1) Jirles, Haley 8                 2) Cottle, Jessica 8              
     3) Wiggins, Camy 7                 4) Wood, Abbi 8                   
  7 St Gertrude                                           56.10   2   6   
     1) Juliani, Kate 7                 2) Martin, Madelyn 8              
     3) Rosenthal, Kate 8               4) Martin, Ashley 7               
  8 Swanton Middle School                                 57.10   2   5   
     1) Williams, Olivia 7              2) Hendricks, Ally 7              
     3) Timpe, Tonya 7                  4) Nelson, Haley 7                
 
Event 50  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.73  5/26/2007   Chillicothe elite, chillicothe elit         
                       I Beverly, C Lowe, m corcoran, c oates            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fostoria Middle School                                47.31   1  14   
     1) Cramer, Skyler 8                2) Lata, Tysen 8                  
     3) Fisher, Brady 8                 4) Stanton, Jayden 8              
  2 Dunbar Junior High                                    47.41   2  12   
     1) Freeman-parks, Jacque 8         2) Lewis, Dearman 8               
     3) Walker, Sh\'mari 8              4) Wanger Jr, Jeffrey 8           
  3 Mc Cormick Middle School  Nort                        48.25   2  10   
     1) Tanaka, Rikki 8                 2) Fortune, Connor 8              
     3) Gioffre, Francesco 8            4) Harkelroad, Joey 8             
  4 Indian Valley Redskins                                49.09   1   9   
     1) Swope, Austin 8                 2) Brown, Derek 7                 
     3) Baker, Cameron 8                4) Smith, Trevor 7                
  5 Greenfield Middle School                              49.51   1   8   
     1) Davis, Charlie 8                2) Jackson, Tyler 8               
     3) Wile, Trenner 8                 4) Pitzer, Tristan 8              
  6 Claymont Mustangs                                     50.35   1   7   
     1) Walls, Amos 8                   2) West, Gus 8                    
     3) Treherne, Austin 8              4) Patterson, Brandon 8           
  7 Athens Bulldogs                                       50.50   2   6   
     1) Weiser, Ben 7                   2) Mattson, Jay 8                 
     3) Holzschu, Eric 8                4) Myers, Mason 8                 
  8 River valley                                          50.67   2   5   
     1) Trafzer, Dillon 8               2) Waddell, Trent 8               
     3) Wallace, Hayden 8               4) Leivengood, Ethan 7            
  9 St Gertrude                                           51.34   2   4   
     1) Tkacz, Matthew 8                2) Baldan, John 7                 
     3) Dorger, Reed 8                  4) Drees, Matthew 8               
 10 Sullivan Black River                                  51.75   1   3   
     1) Payne, Elijah 8                 2) Wagner, Nick 8                 
     3) Dolamore, Kyle 8                4) Hornbeck, Tyler 8              
 11 St. Brigid of Kildare                                 52.04   2   2   
     1) Bower, Kyle 7                   2) Quintero, Gilberto 7           
     3) Rogner, Tony 7                  4) Kanney, Matthew 7              
 12 Wickliffe Blue Devils                                 52.27   2   1   
     1) Sidhu, Jordin 7                 2) Dworning, Masen 8              
     3) Tennant, Jared 8                4) Lawrinson, Brandon 8           
 13 Galion Middle School                                1:01.07   1 
     1) Knight, Kelby 6                 2) Mcelligott, Jack 6             
     3) Adams, Bryson 6                 4) Lackey, Gage 6                 
 -- Meadowbrook                                              DQ   1 
 
Event 51  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.52  5/28/2006   Azia Walker, Canal Winchester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trebella, Makayla          8 Girard Junio           1:00.36   3  14   
  2 Mangette, Sydnee           7 Liberty Unio           1:02.35   1  12   
  3 Fatheree, Brooke           8 East Musking           1:03.11   3  10   
  4 Ward, Bailey               7 River Valley           1:05.02   1   9   
  5 Dabelko, Sofie             7 Athens Bulld           1:05.03   2   8   
  6 Bailey, Lisa               8 Mcdowell Exc           1:05.34   3   7   
  7 Dugan, Molly               8 Lakewood Mid           1:05.49   3   6   
  8 Maxwell, Olivia            7 Greeneview I           1:05.55   3   5   
  9 Kazemi, Ayla               8 Columbus Sch           1:05.61   3   4   
 10 Troutman, Anasja           8 Norton Middl           1:05.65   1   3   
 11 Tonkovich, Grace           7 Athens Bulld           1:05.96   4   1.50 1:05.959
 11 Butterbaugh, Alexis        8 Amanda-Clear           1:05.96   2   1.50 1:05.959
 13 Roberts, Madison           8 Beaver Local           1:06.79   4 
 14 Dsa, Elizabeth             6 St. Brigid o           1:07.69   2 
 15 Momper, Bridget            7 St Gertrude            1:08.11   2 
 16 Perkins, Shelby            7 Valley View            1:08.67   4 
 17 Miller, Alaina             8 Liberty Unio           1:09.88   2 
 18 Weiler, Grace              7 Columbus Sch           1:09.95   4 
 19 Kazmerzak, Klaire          6 St Brendan's           1:09.96   1 
 20 Smith, Rose                7 Batavia Midd           1:10.29   2 
 21 Michigan, Lilly            8 Athens Bulld           1:13.23   1 
 22 Crestanello, Mercedes      6 Columbus Sch           1:14.07   4 
 23 Everett, Madison           8 Columbus Sch           1:17.81   1 
 24 White, Nakelia             7 Miamisburg M           1:20.45   2 
 25 Vest, Lexie                8 Springfield            1:22.40   2 
 -- Adrian, Mackenzie          8 Springfield                 DQ   1 
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.31  5/26/2007   Aaron williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Borawiec, Mason            8 Lakeview Mid             53.55   5  14   
  2 Grover, Jordan             8 Valley View              54.16   4  12   
  3 Garner, Trevor             8 Woodridge Mi             54.25   3  10   
  4 Goodwin, Demerius          8 Cleveland Mu             54.55   5   9   
  5 Lata, Tysen                8 Fostoria Mid             55.03   5   8   
  6 Perez, Greg                8 River valley             55.13   1   7   
  7 Harkelroad, Joey           8 Mc Cormick M             55.25   2   6   
  8 Holzschu, Eric             8 Athens Bulld             55.30   3   5   
  9 Gross, Adam                8 Minerva Midd             55.41   4   4   
 10 Prentice, Tanner           8 Swanton Midd             55.78   3   3   
 11 Walker, Sh\'mari           8 Dunbar Junio             55.99   2   2   
 12 Holben, Landon             8 Sullivan Bla             56.36   5   1   
 13 Perdue, Damonte            8 Dunbar Junio             56.69   3 
 14 Mollencopf, Max            7 Galion Middl             56.74   4 
 15 Genslinger, Collin         8 Valley View              56.87   2 
 16 Lester, Isaiah             8 Gallia Acade             56.96   1 
 17 Calio, Torey               7 Beaver Local             57.50   5 
 18 Boggs, Jeshua              8 Northwestern             57.53   2 
 19 Morgan, Seth               8 Garfield Mid             58.40   1 
 20 Mahr, Dillon               8 Meigs Middle             59.14   4 
 21 Ivy, Harrison              7 Galion Middl             59.53   1 
 22 Eason, Bradford            7 Cleveland Mu             59.59   4 
 23 Sidhu, Jesse               8 Wickliffe Bl             59.72   3 
 24 Hubbard, Jacob             8 Eaton Middle             59.76   2 
 25 Quintero, Gilberto         7 St. Brigid o           1:00.41   1 
 26 Walker, Jamar              7 Dayton                 1:01.50   3 
 27 Preston, Nicholas          8 St Gertrude            1:01.54   1 
 28 Clellan, Kyle              7 Sheridan Tra           1:01.97   3 
 29 Riddle, Nathanael          8 River Valley           1:02.13   2 
 30 Willis, Logan              7 Bloom-Carrol           1:02.35   5 
 31 McCart, Nathan             8 St Gertrude            1:02.48   3 
 32 Demel, Derek               8 Athens Bulld           1:03.12   2 
 33 Rogner, Tony               7 St. Brigid o           1:04.17   4 
 34 Williams, Jacob            7 New Lexingto           1:04.68   2 
 35 Smith, Malik               7 Dayton                 1:11.14   4 
 36 Marsh, Nicholas            7 St Gertrude            1:12.45   4 
 37 Williams, Genesis          8 Athens Bulld           1:14.28   1 
 
Event 53  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:51.90  5/29/2011   Tecumseh VFW, Tecumseh VFW                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claymont                                            1:56.10   14   
     1) Stewart, Lauren 8               2) Pearch, Mattie 8               
     3) Howes, Gretta 8                 4) Stubbins, Montanna 8           
  2 Girard Junior High                                  1:57.07   12   
     1) Marsico, Emily 8                2) Wolfe, Tarayla 8               
     3) Testa, Jenna 7                  4) Mosley, Deseree 8              
  3 Meadowbrook                                         1:57.66   10   
     1) Cottle, Jessica 8               2) Wood, Abbi 8                   
     3) Wiggins, Camy 7                 4) Jirles, Haley 8                
  4 Galion                                              1:58.82    9   
     1) Ehrman, Jamie 8                 2) Huggins, Lauren 8              
     3) Gregory, Morgan 8               4) Redman, Kylie 8                
  5 Athens Bulldogs                                     2:00.30    8   
     1) Zatta, Lindsay 7                2) Tonkovich, Grace 7             
     3) Savin, Avital 8                 4) Stolz, Adison 7                
  6 Swanton Middle School                               2:02.85    7   
     1) Nelson, Haley 7                 2) Timpe, Tonya 7                 
     3) Hendricks, Ally 7               4) Williams, Olivia 7             
  7 St Gertrude                                         2:04.61    6   
     1) Juliani, Kate 7                 2) Rosenthal, Kate 8              
     3) Hoernschemeyer, Olivia 8        4) Hodges, Bebe 7                 
 -- Columbus School for Girls \b\                            DQ  
     1) Waggenbrener, Maggie 8          2) Morbitt, Madison 8             
     3) Yates, Mckenzie 8               4) George, Mia 8                  
 
Event 54  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:38.09  5/25/2008   Cambridge, Cambridge                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 River valley                                        1:40.32   2  14   
     1) Waddell, Trent 8                2) Perez, Greg 8                  
     3) Leivengood, Ethan 7             4) Blanton, Dave 8                
  2 Dunbar Junior High                                  1:40.37   2  12   
     1) Freeman-parks, Jacque 8         2) Bass, Shawn 8                  
     3) Lewis, Dearman 8                4) Taylor, Mekei 7                
  3 Meadowbrook                                         1:41.99   2  10   
  4 Indian Valley Redskins                              1:42.27   2   9   
     1) Swope, Austin 8                 2) Brown, Derek 7                 
     3) Smith, Trevor 7                 4) Baker, Cameron 8               
  5 Claymont Mustangs                                   1:44.48   2   8   
     1) West, Gus 8                     2) Mooneyham, Gavin 8             
     3) Treherne, Austin 8              4) Walls, Amos 8                  
  6 Wickliffe Blue Devils                               1:46.01   1   7   
     1) Lawrinson, Brandon 8            2) Bonano, Aj 8                   
     3) Dworning, Masen 8               4) Tennant, Jared 8               
  7 Sullivan Black River                                1:50.05   1   6   
     1) Hornbeck, Tyler 8               2) Payne, Elijah 8                
     3) Holben, Landon 8                4) Dolamore, Kyle 8               
  8 Athens Bulldogs                                     1:50.51   1   5   
     1) Myers, Mason 8                  2) Tan, Antonio 8                 
     3) Macy, Holden 8                  4) Weiser, Ben 7                  
  9 St Gertrude                                         1:50.52   1   4   
     1) Drees, Matthew 8                2) Preston, Nicholas 8            
     3) Clarke, Ethan 8                 4) Dorger, Reed 8                 
 10 Sheridan Track Club                                 1:51.06   2   3   
     1) Barnes, Gavin 8                 2) Smith, Trenton 8               
     3) Euman, Kyle 8                   4) Emmert, Mason 8                
 11 St. Brigid of Kildare                               1:56.67   1   2   
     1) Quintero, Gilberto 7            2) Bower, Kyle 7                  
     3) Rogner, Tony 7                  4) Kanney, Matthew 7              
 -- Galion Middle School                                     DQ   2 
     1) Mollencopf, Max 7               2) Chrisman, Tanner 7             
     3) Ivy, Harrison 7                 4) Alt, Devin 8                   
 
Event 55  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 29.06  5/29/2011   Peyton Lee, Napoleon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zumbro, Karlie             7 East Musking             29.36   1  14   
  2 Wagner, Heather            8 Wickliffe Mi             30.56   1  12   
  3 Burton, Claire             8 Wapakoneta M             30.77   1  10   
  4 Slusser, Allison           7 Northwest Mi             31.05   3   9   
  5 Jefferson, Jalen           8 Niles Middle             31.18   1   8   
  6 Brose, Aly                 8 Benjamin Log             31.62   3   7   
  7 Fields, Carson             8 Mariemont Ju             31.66   3   6   
  8 Pitzer, Chayden            7 Greenfield M             32.28   1   5   
  9 Wilson, Allison            8 Benjamin Log             32.39   2   4   
 10 Farrell, Margaret          8 St Matthew -             33.53   2   3   
 11 Presper, Stephanie         7 Columbus Sch             33.79   2   2   
 12 Randall, Savannah          8 Highland Mid             33.87   3   1   
 13 Caldwell, Nia              8 Columbus Sch             34.09   1 
 14 Testa, Jenna               7 Girard Junio             34.41   2 
 15 Morbitt, Madison           8 Columbus Sch             35.12   3 
 16 Shook, Hahna               8 Tiffin Middl             35.68   3 
 17 Stolz, Adison              7 Athens Bulld             35.70   3 
 18 Holmes, Grace              7 Springfield              35.71   2 
 19 Clifford, Breanna          7 Sullivan Bla             35.98   2 
 20 Nissen, Jolynn             8 Eastwood Mid             37.31   2 
 
Event 56  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.46  5/29/2011   Devin Snowden, Lucky                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lozier, Rob                8 West Branch              26.17   3  14   
  2 Jones, Keyshawn            8 Dunbar Junio             26.74   3  12   
  3 Blanton, Dave              8 River valley             26.92   2  10   
  4 Ward Jr, Aubrey            8 St Aloysius              27.17   1   9   
  5 Warren, Ross               8 Indian Valle             27.53   3   8   
  6 Simmons, Dustin            8 Waverly Nort             27.77   3   7   
  7 Engle, Robbie              8 Greeneview I             27.87   4   6   
  8 Mooneyham, Gavin           8 Claymont Mus             27.89   4   5   
  9 Oliver, Austin             8 Sheridan Tra             28.05   1   4   
 10 Wood, Joel                 8 Little Miami             29.05   3   3   
 11 Smith, Trenton             8 Sheridan Tra             29.18   4   2   
 12 D'Souza, Brandon           8 St Brendan's             29.72   4   1   
 13 Mally, Jacob               8 Woodridge Mi             29.75   2 
 14 Fischer, William           8 Valley View              29.92   4 
 15 Hickman, Kevon             8 Meadowbrook              30.40   1 
 16 Breehl, Trevor             8 Claymont Mus             30.42   3 
 17 Leblanc, Brent             7 Wickliffe Bl             31.48   1 
 18 Tan, Antonio               8 Athens Bulld             32.51   1  32.503
 19 Snook, Austin              7 River valley             32.51   3  32.507
 20 Smith, Malik               7 Dayton                   33.11   2 
 21 Mcelligott, Jack           6 Galion Middl             37.37   2 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:21.28  5/27/2012   Sarah Reeves, All Saints T                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mangette, Sydnee           7 Liberty Unio           2:24.19   14   
  2 Delong, Bryce              8 Everts Middl           2:28.03   12   
  3 Hostettler, Michelle       8 West Holmes            2:32.48   10   
  4 Ward, Bailey               7 River Valley           2:32.96    9   
  5 Fatheree, Brooke           8 East Musking           2:33.17    8   
  6 Zier, Megan                8 Galion                 2:34.03    7   
  7 Penrose, Rebecca           8 Springfield            2:38.03    6   
  8 Miller, Alaina             8 Liberty Unio           2:39.79    5   
  9 Easterday, Megan           7 Batavia Midd           2:39.81    4   
 10 Perkins, Shelby            7 Valley View            2:40.32    3   
 11 Tierney, Grace             8 Columbus Sch           2:40.97    2   
 12 Lambert, Lauren            8 Mcdowell Exc           2:42.20    1   
 13 Presper, Kim               7 Columbus Sch           2:44.93  
 14 Spearman, Laura            8 Highland Mid           2:46.41  
 15 Crestanello, Jacinta       8 Columbus Sch           2:47.72  
 16 Beck, Grace                8 Beaver Local           2:50.29  
 17 Kaufman, Lily              8 Columbus Sch           2:52.23  
 18 Dsa, Elizabeth             6 St. Brigid o           3:00.04  
 19 Oberg, Naomi               8 Athens Bulld           3:03.73  
 20 Yurkovich, Brianna         6 Kenston Midd           3:06.28  
 21 Vest, Lexie                8 Springfield            3:17.83  
 
Event 58  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:06.29  5/29/2011   Caleb Coe, Cedarville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Colin             8 River valley           2:08.91   1  14   
  2 Garrow, Logan              8 Archbold Mid           2:11.72   2  12   
  3 Basinger, Derek            8 Girard Junio           2:12.07   2  10   
  4 Ault, Trevor               8 Indian Valle           2:13.09   1   9   
  5 Gerstenslager, Cameron     7 Chippewa Mid           2:14.86   2   8   
  6 Rumsey, Quinlan            7 West Branch            2:15.61   1   7   
  7 Gard, Seth                 8 Eaton Middle           2:15.71   2   6   
  8 Hardesty, Michael          8 River View             2:16.22   2   5   
  9 Boggs, Jeshua              8 Northwestern           2:19.06   1   4   
 10 Mahr, Dillon               8 Meigs Middle           2:20.21   1   3   
 11 Clarke, Ethan              8 St Gertrude            2:20.63   1   2   
 12 Purnell, Evan              8 Newton Falls           2:20.77   2   1   
 13 Jenkins, Cheyne (cj)       8 Elmwood Midd           2:24.23   2 
 14 Dotson, David              8 Chesapeake M           2:24.29   2 
 15 Sidhu, Jesse               8 Wickliffe Bl           2:25.24   2 
 16 McCart, Nathan             8 St Gertrude            2:29.81   1 
 17 Demel, Derek               8 Athens Bulld           2:30.01   2 
 18 Titkemeyer, Tanner         7 Eaton Middle           2:34.98   1 
 19 Schaller, Trevor           7 Swanton Midd           2:37.75   1 
 20 Olinger, Jordan            7 River View             2:41.47   1 
 21 Smith, Markeese            7 Dayton                 2:58.06   2 
 22 Godwyll, Fiifi             7 Athens Bulld           3:17.49   1 
 
Event 59  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.72  5/30/2010   Kaitlyn Riley, Springfield                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zumbro, Karlie             7 East Musking             26.76q  4 
  2 Douglas, Shae              7 Ridgeview Mi             26.90q  1 
  3 Denbow, Kristina           8 Athens Bulld             27.26q  3 
  4 Dugan, Molly               8 Lakewood Mid             27.90q  4 
  5 Trebella, Makayla          8 Girard Junio             27.96q  1 
  6 Troutman, Anasja           8 Norton Middl             27.98q  3 
  7 Tressel, Leah              8 Eastwood Mid             28.00q  4 
  8 Martin, Madelyn            8 St Gertrude              28.30q  3 
  9 Ehrman, Jamie              8 Galion                   28.57   3 
 10 Caldwell, Nia              8 Columbus Sch             28.68   4 
 11 Stubbins, Montanna         8 Claymont                 28.77   4 
 12 Bailey, Lisa               8 Mcdowell Exc             28.91   1 
 13 Kolar, Cierra              7 Little Miami             29.27   2 
 14 Kazemi, Ayla               8 Columbus Sch             29.46   1 
 15 Martin, Ashley             7 St Gertrude              29.66   2 
 16 Hopkins, Anna              8 River Valley             29.71   3 
 17 Dewolf, Emily              6 Columbus Sch             29.91   2 
 18 Kazmerzak, Klaire          6 St Brendan's             29.97   2 
 19 Maxwell, Olivia            7 Greeneview I             30.11   2 
 20 Yates, Mckenzie            8 Columbus Sch             30.44   4 
 21 Smith, Rose                7 Batavia Midd             30.54   1 
 22 Perkins, Shelby            7 Valley View              30.64   2 
 23 Hoernschemeyer, Olivia     8 St Gertrude              31.00   4 
 24 White, Nakelia             7 Miamisburg M             31.46   3 
 25 Hodges, Bebe               7 St Gertrude              32.26   1 
 
Event 59  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.72  5/30/2010   Kaitlyn Riley, Springfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglas, Shae              7 Ridgeview Mi             26.24   14   
  2 Zumbro, Karlie             7 East Musking             26.84   12   
  3 Trebella, Makayla          8 Girard Junio             27.75   10   
  4 Denbow, Kristina           8 Athens Bulld             27.81    9   
  5 Tressel, Leah              8 Eastwood Mid             28.03    8   
  6 Troutman, Anasja           8 Norton Middl             28.37    7   
  7 Dugan, Molly               8 Lakewood Mid             28.50    6   
  8 Martin, Madelyn            8 St Gertrude              28.69    5   
 
Event 60  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.63  5/27/2012   Marcus Mosley, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Ryan               8 Mariemont Ju           # 23.45q  4 
  2 Genslinger, Collin         8 Valley View              23.96q  4 
  3 Wanger Jr, Jeffrey         8 Dunbar Junio             24.32q  4 
  4 Ward Jr, Aubrey            8 St Aloysius              24.35q  4 
  5 Pecchia, Luke              8 St.Charles -             24.45q  1 
  6 Grover, Jordan             8 Valley View              24.48q  5 
  7 Holzschu, Eric             8 Athens Bulld             24.56q  3 
  8 Pierce, Michael            7 Bellevue Mid             24.64q  3 
  9 Eason, Bradford            7 Cleveland Mu             24.81   2 
 10 Walker, Sh\'mari           8 Dunbar Junio             24.82   5 
 11 Goodwin, Demerius          8 Cleveland Mu             24.83   3 
 12 Gioffre, Francesco         8 Mc Cormick M             24.94   5 
 13 Fisher, Brady              8 Fostoria Mid             24.95   2 
 14 Alt, Devin                 8 Galion Middl             24.99   3 
 15 Michael, Dalton            8 Garfield Mid             25.05   1 
 16 D'Souza, Brandon           8 St Brendan's             25.15   1 
 17 Nelson, Travis             8 Blanchester              25.31   1 
 18 Yoder, Terrell             8 West Holmes              25.48   2 
 19 Dworning, Masen            8 Wickliffe Bl             25.65   3 
 20 Baker, Cameron             8 Indian Valle             25.68   4 
 21 Troth, Locke               8 St. Edward S             25.72   2 
 22 Neatherton, Jake           8 Valley View              25.87   2 
 23 Hubbard, Jacob             8 Eaton Middle             25.89   5 
 24 Leivengood, Ethan          7 River valley             26.31   2 
 25 Riddle, Nathanael          8 River Valley             26.73   3 
 26 Dorger, Reed               8 St Gertrude              27.46   3 
 27 Kanney, Matthew            7 St. Brigid o             27.55   5 
 28 Brock, Kyler               8 East Musking             27.73   5 
 29 Hiett, Dylan               8 Galion Middl             27.81   1 
 30 Williams, Jacob            7 New Lexingto             28.37   4 
 31 Kazmerzak, Cole            6 St Brendan's             28.38   2 
 32 Scranton, Allen            8 Claymont Mus             28.59   1 
 33 Macy, Devin                7 Athens Bulld             31.26   1 
 
Event 60  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.63  5/27/2012   Marcus Mosley, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fields, Ryan               8 Mariemont Ju             23.64   14   
  2 Wanger Jr, Jeffrey         8 Dunbar Junio             24.45   12   
  3 Ward Jr, Aubrey            8 St Aloysius              24.46   10   
  4 Grover, Jordan             8 Valley View              24.58    9   
  5 Pecchia, Luke              8 St.Charles -             24.89    8   
  6 Pierce, Michael            7 Bellevue Mid             24.93    7   
  7 Holzschu, Eric             8 Athens Bulld             25.24    6   
  8 Genslinger, Collin         8 Valley View              25.46    5   
 
Event 61  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:25.99  5/25/2008   Pewton Adkins, Gallipolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Semple, Julia              7 Girard Junio          13:31.73   14   
  2 Easterday, Megan           7 Batavia Midd          13:39.33   12   
  3 Starcher, Morgan           8 Manchester M          13:43.65   10   
  4 Tierney, Elizabeth         6 Columbus Sch          13:56.31    9   
  5 Gonzalez, Victoria         8 Springfield           14:15.60    8   
  6 Delbene, Madelyn           8 Girard Junio          14:31.40    7   
  7 Drennen, Haley             7 Girard Junio          14:54.78    6   
  8 Ryser, Sarah               7 Girard Junio          14:55.04    5   
  9 Wilson, Meg                8 Columbus Sch          15:44.72    4   
 
Event 62  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:54.35  5/25/2008   Tsehaye Abraha, Columbus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prack, Justin              8 Northwestern          10:11.42   14   
  2 Stump, Andrew              8 St. Edward S          10:42.76   12   
  3 Lovett, Cole               8 Bell-Herron           10:50.05   10   
  4 Palm, Ryan                 8 Woodridge Mi          11:04.38    9   
  5 Mcgrath, Liam              8 St Gertrude           11:14.65    8   
  6 Helms, Tucker              8 Holy Angels           11:17.54    7   
  7 Branum, Justin             8 Briar Middle          11:21.17    6   
  8 Colvin, Kenton             7 St Brendan's          11:22.65    5   
  9 Brown, Luke                7 Sheridan Tra          11:22.75    4   
 10 Beatty, Lane               7 River View            11:43.68    3   
 11 Barnett, Noah              7 Sheridan Tra          11:55.16    2   
 12 Morgan, Will               8 St Gertrude           12:04.95    1   
 13 Neal, Sawyer               7 River View            12:05.69  
 14 Smith, Ian                 8 Sheridan Tra          12:14.76  
 15 Greenlee, Caleb            7 Gallia Acade          12:17.98  
 16 Leblanc, Brent             7 Wickliffe Bl          12:40.50  
 17 O\'Reilly, Liam            6 St. Brigid o          12:53.25  
 18 Smith, Blake               7 Sheridan Tra          13:00.66  
 
Event 63  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:20.36  5/29/2011   Meadowbrook Brown, Meadowbrook Brown      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Girard Junior High                                  4:25.71   2  14   
     1) Marsico, Emily 8                2) Wolfe, Tarayla 8               
     3) Mosley, Deseree 8               4) Trebella, Makayla 8            
  2 Meadowbrook                                         4:34.58   1  12   
     1) Jirles, Haley 8                 2) Cottle, Jessica 8              
     3) Wiggins, Camy 7                 4) Wood, Abbi 8                   
  3 Benjamin Logan Middle School                        4:38.84   2  10   
     1) Brose, Aly 8                    2) Crosby, Coreen 8               
     3) Wilson, Allison 8               4) Camper, Khloe 8                
  4 Beaver Local Middle School                          4:40.39   1   9   
     1) Beck, Emily 8                   2) Roberts, Madison 8             
     3) Jarrett, Camryn 7               4) Beck, Grace 8                  
  5 Galion                                              4:41.11   2   8   
     1) Wallis, Briana 8                2) Huggins, Lauren 8              
     3) Gregory, Morgan 8               4) Hadamuscin, Alexis 8           
  6 Eastwood Middle School                              4:41.26   1   7   
     1) Tressel, Leah 8                 2) Nissen, Jolynn 8               
     3) Launstein, Marisa 8             4) Sponaugle, Hannah 8            
  7 St Gertrude                                         4:44.96   2   6   
     1) Juliani, Kate 7                 2) Hoernschemeyer, Olivia 8       
     3) Martin, Ashley 7                4) Momper, Bridget 7              
  8 Columbus School for Girls                           4:46.35   2   5   
     1) Tierney, Grace 8                2) Weiler, Grace 7                
     3) Crestanello, Jacinta 8          4)                                
  9 Sullivan Black River Middle Sc                      4:49.46   1   4   
     1) Kelley, Sarah 8                 2) Clifford, Breanna 7            
     3) Lower, Paige 7                  4) Heath, Hannah 7                
 10 Springfield Shawnee                                 4:53.72   1   3   
     1) Holmes, Grace 7                 2) Gonzalez, Victoria 8           
     3) Adrian, Mackenzie 8             4) Desantis, Miah 7               
 -- Columbus School for Girls \b\                            DQ   1 
     1) Presper, Stephanie 7            2) Everett, Madison 8             
     3) Presper, Kim 7                  4) George, Mia 8                  
 -- Athens Bulldogs                                          DQ   2 
     1) Michigan, Lilly 8               2) Zatta, Lindsay 7               
     3) Tonkovich, Grace 7              4) Dabelko, Sofie 7               
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:44.90  2006        Poland, Poland                            
                         Golec, Nell, Spitz, Seaver                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 River valley                                        3:51.02   1  14   
     1) Rivers, Josh 8                  2) Trafzer, Dillon 8              
     3) Perez, Greg 8                   4) Chapman, Colin 8               
  2 Dunbar Junior High                                  3:51.05   1  12   
     1) Lewis, Dearman 8                2) Bass, Shawn 8                  
     3) Freeman-parks, Jacque 8         4) Smith, Deshawn 7               
  3 Garfield Middle School                              3:54.83   2  10   
     1) Michael, Dalton 8               2) Morgan, Seth 8                 
     3) Borrelli, Kyle 8                4) Denigris, Anthony 8            
  4 Meadowbrook                                         3:55.58   2   9   
  5 Indian Valley Redskins                              3:55.88   2   8   
     1) Swope, Austin 8                 2) Warren, Ross 8                 
     3) Brown, Derek 7                  4) Smith, Trevor 7                
  6 Sullivan Black River                                4:05.13   1   7   
     1) Hamilton, Cory 8                2) Holben, Landon 8               
     3) Arthur, Will 8                  4) Wagner, Nick 8                 
  7 Sheridan Track Club                                 4:13.16   2   6   
     1) Euman, Kyle 8                   2) Emmert, Mason 8                
     3) Clellan, Kyle 7                 4) Smith, Trenton 8               
  8 Galion Middle School                                4:13.81   1   5   
     1) Mollencopf, Max 7               2) Chrisman, Tanner 7             
     3) Ivy, Harrison 7                 4) Alt, Devin 8                   
  9 St Gertrude                                         4:14.72   1   4   
     1) Preston, Nicholas 8             2) Baldan, John 7                 
     3) Tkacz, Matthew 8                4) Clarke, Ethan 8                
 10 Wickliffe Blue Devils                               4:16.26   1   3   
     1) Bonano, Aj 8                    2) Tennant, Jared 8               
     3) Sidhu, Jordin 7                 4) Sidhu, Jesse 8                 
 
Event 65  Girls Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-04  5/29/2011   Alyssa Acevedo, Canfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denbow, Kristina           8 Athens Bulld          16-00.00   14   
  2 Delong, Avery              8 Everts Middl          15-03.50   12   
  3 Penrose, Rebecca           8 Springfield           15-03.00   10   
  4 Shongwe, Gcinile           7 Athens Bulld          15-02.25    9   
  5 Crosby, Coreen             8 Benjamin Log          15-02.00    8   
  6 Farrell, Margaret          8 St Matthew -          14-07.50    6.50
  6 Timpe, Tonya               7 Swanton Midd          14-07.50    6.50
  8 Wagner, Heather            8 Wickliffe Mi          14-02.50    5   
  9 Beck, Emily                8 Beaver Local          13-11.50    4   
 10 Ward, Bailey               7 River Valley          13-09.50    3   
 11 Dugan, Molly               8 Lakewood Mid          13-09.00    2   
 12 Gwinner, Marissa           7 Galion                13-08.75    1   
 13 Double, Mary               8 Salem Junior          13-07.00  
 14 Pontious, Tabitha          8 Mcdowell Exc          13-06.00  
 15 Hopkins, Anna              8 River Valley          13-05.25  
 16 Lambert, Lauren            8 Mcdowell Exc          13-02.75  
 17 Roberts, Madison           8 Beaver Local          13-01.25  
 18 Weiler, Grace              7 Columbus Sch          13-00.50  
 19 Hodges, Bebe               7 St Gertrude           12-08.75  
 20 D\'Amico, Joanna           6 St Brendan's          12-02.25  
 21 Everett, Madison           8 Columbus Sch          12-00.75  
 22 Savin, Avital              8 Athens Bulld          11-08.25  
 23 Gillison, Mckenzie         7 Columbus Sch          11-05.75  
 
Event 66  Boys Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-05.50  5/26/2007   Derron Pritchett, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grover, Jordan             8 Valley View           19-02.25   14   
  2 Vincent, Jordan            8 St Clairsvil          18-11.00   12   
  3 Stevens, Trevor            8 Meadowbrook           18-05.00   10   
  4 Oliver, Austin             8 Sheridan Tra          18-04.25    9   
  5 Stuber, Tyler              8 Napoleon Mid          18-03.75    8   
  6 Jones, Keyshawn            8 Dunbar Junio          18-01.25    7   
  7 Prentice, Tanner           8 Swanton Midd          17-06.50    6   
  8 Pitzer, Tristan            8 Greenfield M          17-01.75    5   
  9 Morgan, Seth               8 Garfield Mid          17-01.25    4   
 10 Fields, Ryan               8 Mariemont Ju          17-00.00    3   
 11 Bass, Shawn                8 Dunbar Junio          16-09.25    2   
 12 Jenkins, Cheyne (cj)       8 Elmwood Midd          16-07.50    1   
 13 Mattson, Jay               8 Athens Bulld          16-03.50  
 14 Mccomas, Casey             8 Chesapeake M          16-00.50  
 15 Simmons, Dustin            8 Waverly Nort          15-10.50  
 16 Calhoun, Casey             7 St Brendan's         J15-10.50  
 17 Denigris, Anthony          8 Garfield Mid          15-09.50  
 18 Waddell, Trent             8 River valley          15-06.00  
 19 Williams, Jacob            7 New Lexingto          15-03.75  
 20 Macy, Holden               8 Athens Bulld          15-03.50  
 21 Calio, Torey               7 Beaver Local          15-02.25  
 22 Baldan, John               7 St Gertrude           14-08.00  
 23 Sidhu, Jordin              7 Wickliffe Bl          14-07.75  
 24 Ford, Will                 7 Meadowbrook           14-06.00  
 25 Hiett, Dylan               8 Galion Middl          14-01.50  
 26 Scranton, Allen            8 Claymont Mus          13-10.25  
 27 Macy, Devin                7 Athens Bulld          12-02.75  
 
Event 67  Girls Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-03  5/30/2010   Olivia Hemmelgarn, Maria Stein              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fry, Samantha              8 Tiffin Middl           9-00.00   14   
  2 Smith, Madalyn             8 Liberty-Bent           8-06.00   12   
  3 Swisher, Emma              7 Liberty-Bent          J8-06.00   10   
  4 Gwinner, Marissa           7 Galion                 6-06.00    8   
  4 Zatta, Lindsay             7 Athens Bulld           6-06.00    8   
  4 Phares, Emmy               7 Valley View            6-06.00    8   
 -- Savin, Avital              8 Athens Bulld                NH  
 
Event 68  Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-06  5/30/2010   Lucas Ball, South Amherst                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swander, C.J               8 Perkins Midd          10-06.00   14   
  2 Yoder, Terrell             8 West Holmes          J10-06.00   12   
  3 Delancey, Dalton           8 Meadowbrook          J10-06.00   10   
  4 Emmert, Mason              8 Sheridan Tra           9-06.00    9   
  5 Roberts, Konnor            8 Meadowbrook            9-00.00    8   
  6 Macy, Holden               8 Athens Bulld           8-06.00    7   
  7 Cox, Logan                 8 Benjamin Log          J8-06.00    6   
  8 Greenlee, Kyle             7 Gallia Acade           7-00.00    5   
 -- Kandel, Bo                 8 West Musking                NH  
 -- O\'Connor, Owen            8 Greenfield M                NH  
 -- Matheson, Micah            8 Valley View                 NH  
 
Event 69  Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  5/26/2007   Jalynn Bradburn, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gwinner, Marissa           7 Galion                 5-00.00   14   
  2 Mulhall, Makena            8 West Holmes           J5-00.00   12   
  3 Jarrett, Camryn            7 Beaver Local          J5-00.00   10   
  4 Smith, Julia               7 Swanton Midd           4-10.00    9   
  5 Fatheree, Brooke           8 East Musking          J4-10.00    8   
  6 Lambert, Lauren            8 Mcdowell Exc           4-08.00    7   
  7 Alejars, Lorren            7 Girard Junio          J4-08.00    6   
  8 Adkins, Gabrielle          8 River Valley          J4-08.00    5   
  9 Oberg, Naomi               8 Athens Bulld           4-06.00    3.50
  9 Crosby, Coreen             8 Benjamin Log           4-06.00    3.50
 11 Waggenbrener, Maggie       8 Columbus Sch           4-04.00    2   
 12 Launstein, Marisa          8 Eastwood Mid           4-02.00    1   
 13 Tierney, Anna              8 Columbus Sch           4-00.00  
 14 Kaufman, Lily              8 Columbus Sch          J4-00.00  
 -- Jones, Lauren              8 Garfield Mid                NH  
 
Event 70  Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-01  5/25/2008   Nathaniel Bucci, Akron                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mally, Jacob               8 Woodridge Mi           5-09.00   14   
  2 Starkey, Jacob             8 Greenfield M           5-08.00   12   
  3 Black, Parker              8 Meadowbrook            5-07.00    9.50
  3 Fisher, Jack               8 Archbold Mid           5-07.00    9.50
  5 Nicely, Lucas              8 Mc Pherson M           5-06.00    8   
  6 Howard, Daniel             8 Eaton Middle           5-04.00    7   
  7 Simmons, Dustin            8 Waverly Nort          J5-04.00    6   
  8 Zierau, Lance              8 Chippewa Mid           5-03.00    5   
  9 Julian, Stephen            7 Immaculate C           5-00.00    4   
 10 Barnette, Caleb            8 New Lexingto           4-10.00    3   
 11 Mcelligott, Jack           6 Galion Middl           4-06.00    2   
 -- Knight, Kelby              6 Galion Middl                NH  
 -- Brown, Seth                8 Holy Angels                 NH  
 
Event 71  Girls Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41-01  5/29/2011   Katie Ward, Wakefield                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Cece                 8 Willard Midd          42-03.50#  14   
  2 Ferguson, Taylor           8 Meadowbrook           41-08.75#  12   
  3 Jones, Lauren              8 Garfield Mid          40-05.25   10   
  4 Merwin, Kaitlyn            8 Triway Junio          40-03.00    9   
  5 Douglass, Dareth           8 Grandview Ht          38-11.25    8   
  6 Brewer, Breanna            8 Fairland Mid          38-11.00    7   
  7 Babatunde, Sadiyah         8 Columbus Sch          37-04.25    6   
  8 Travis, Summer             8 Piketon Juni          36-11.50    5   
  9 Campbell, Brenna           8 Bell-Herron           36-07.00    4   
 10 Mcguire, Brianna           8 River Valley          35-09.50    3   
 11 Barreca, Kayla             8 Newton Falls          35-08.75    2   
 12 Hicks, Kelsey              8 Wapakoneta M          34-06.25    1   
 13 Kandel, Madison            7 West Holmes           33-10.00  
 14 Reaves, Jada               8 Tiffin Middl          33-09.75  
 15 Huff, Lexy                 8 Meadowbrook           33-01.50  
 16 Frost, Alexandria          8 Swanton Midd          32-10.75  
 16 Moore, Katelynn            8 Salem Junior          32-10.75  
 18 Sharp, Gabbi               5 Columbus Sch          32-00.00  
 19 Cannon, Sarah              8 Chippewa Mid          31-08.25  
 20 Ottey, Camryn              8 Chippewa Mid          30-07.25  
 21 Barker, Santana            8 Claymont              30-01.50  
 22 Williams, Olivia           7 Swanton Midd          28-07.50  
 23 Asbrock, Isabella          8 St Gertrude           26-10.00  
 24 Schmoll, Kaina             8 Sullivan Bla          24-05.00  
 25 Alvord, Marnie             8 St Gertrude           22-03.50  
 
Event 72  Boys Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55-02.50  5/26/2007   Brandon Cross, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fox, Tyler                 8 Bell-Herron           46-09.75   14   
  2 Pack, Shane                8 Upper Sandus          45-01.00   12   
  3 Reicher, Louie             8 East Musking          44-00.00   10   
  4 Dean, Cole                 8 Garfield Mid          42-05.25    9   
  5 Gump, Trevor               8 Girard Junio          41-07.00    8   
  6 Rickmon, Ty                8 Indian Valle          41-05.25    7   
  7 Wonder, Nik                8 Northridge M          40-09.00    6   
  8 Gabbard, Dillion           8 Mariemont Ju          40-00.75    5   
  9 Drees, Matthew             8 St Gertrude           38-00.00    4   
 10 Rice, Drake                8 Martins Ferr          37-01.75    3   
 11 Haas, Isaac                8 Indian Valle          36-07.00    2   
 12 Justice, Jordan            8 Meadowbrook           34-08.50    1   
 13 Smith, Jaekinde\'            Dunbar Junio          34-03.00  
 14 Willis, Logan              7 Bloom-Carrol          32-06.75  
 15 Placke, Erik               7 Immaculate C          32-03.75  
 16 Galioto, Michael           7 Wickliffe Bl          29-04.75  
 17 Marsh, Nicholas            7 St Gertrude           28-02.50  
 18 Baetz, Nick                7 Immaculate C          25-03.75  
 19 Butz, David                7 Immaculate C          24-00.75  
 
Event 73  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 114-06  5/29/2011   Katie Ward, Wakefield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Lauren              8 Garfield Mid            114-09#  14   
  2 Merwin, Kaitlyn            8 Triway Junio            107-09   12   
  3 Barreca, Kayla             8 Newton Falls            102-09   10   
  4 Travis, Summer             8 Piketon Juni             98-01    9   
  5 King, Cece                 8 Willard Midd             92-10    8   
  6 Cannon, Sarah              8 Chippewa Mid             92-07    7   
  7 Watt, Madison              8 Wapakoneta M             91-00    6   
  8 Moore, Katelynn            8 Salem Junior             89-02    5   
  9 Douglass, Dareth           8 Grandview Ht             88-02    4   
 10 Brewer, Breanna            8 Fairland Mid             86-07    3   
 11 Mcguire, Brianna           8 River Valley             86-06    2   
 12 Randall, Savannah          8 Highland Mid             85-00    1   
 13 Taylor, Sidney             7 Swanton Midd             83-04  
 14 Babatunde, Sadiyah         8 Columbus Sch             81-02  
 15 Kandel, Madison            7 West Holmes              79-04  
 16 Murphy, Jessica            8 Tuslaw Middl             77-08  
 17 Ottey, Camryn              8 Chippewa Mid             73-05  
 18 Hook, Rachel               8 Wapakoneta M             68-05  
 19 Frost, Alexandria          8 Swanton Midd             65-00  
 20 Reaves, Jada               8 Tiffin Middl             64-10  
 21 Sharp, Gabbi               5 Columbus Sch             64-00  
 22 Alvord, Marnie             8 St Gertrude              55-04  
 23 Asbrock, Isabella          8 St Gertrude              53-10  
 
Event 74  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 179-11  5/29/2011   Trevor Detillion, Cortland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pack, Shane                8 Upper Sandus            161-05   14   
  2 Reicher, Louie             8 East Musking            140-08   12   
  3 Gump, Trevor               8 Girard Junio            135-08   10   
  4 Gabbard, Dillion           8 Mariemont Ju            135-00    9   
  5 Rickmon, Ty                8 Indian Valle            114-01    8   
  6 Rice, Drake                8 Martins Ferr            112-10    7   
  7 Smith, Ryan                7 Valley View             105-02    6   
  8 Haas, Isaac                8 Indian Valle            104-06    5   
  9 O\'Connor, Owen            8 Greenfield M            104-04    4   
 10 Fox, Tyler                 8 Bell-Herron             102-05    3   
 11 Justice, Jordan            8 Meadowbrook              98-09    2   
 12 Julian, Stephen            7 Immaculate C             96-02    1   
 13 Placke, Erik               7 Immaculate C             88-00  
 14 Marsh, Nicholas            7 St Gertrude              87-11  
 15 Baetz, Nick                7 Immaculate C             76-09  
 16 Galioto, Michael           7 Wickliffe Bl             74-09  
 17 Butz, David                7 Immaculate C             70-04  
 
             Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gahanna Lions               78        2) Pacesetters Track Club     65   
    3) Davis Track Team            64        4) Walnut Hills Junior High   53   
    5) Green M.S. Track            47        6) Lima M.S.                  46   
    7) Wilmington M.S.             39        8) Avon                       36   
    9) Hilliard Heritage MS        33.50    10) West Akron Track           33   
   11) Springfield City Schools    28       12) Worthington                22   
   13) Boro Panthers               21       14) LH Hornets                 18   
   15) Trotwood Rams               12       16) Green Bulldog Track Club    8.50
 
             Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Girard Junior High         107        2) Athens Bulldogs            83   
    3) Galion                      78        4) Springfield Shawnee        46   
    5) Columbus School for Girls   43        6) Meadowbrook                41   
    7) Claymont                    31        8) St Gertrude                23   
    9) Columbus School for Girls   17       10) Sullivan Black River Midd   4   
 
             Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Twin Valley South M.S.      66        2) Dayton Christian MS Schoo  44   
    3) Flyer Pride Track Club      43        4) Crestview Rebels           42.50
    5) Colonel Crawford Track Gir  37.50     6) Fredericktown              20.50
    7) Genoa Christian Academy      4                                           
 
              Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wagoners Raiders            83        2) Sells Middle School        56   
    3) Walnut Hills Junior High    52        4) Springfield City M.S.      48   
    5) Hamilton M.S.               35        6) Marietta M.S.              34   
    7) Lake M.S.                   30.50     8) West Akron Track           30   
    8) Lima M. S.                  30       10) Stanton MS                 29   
   11) miamisburg vikings          28       12) LH Hornets                 27   
   13) Wilmington M.S.             26       14) Olentangy Liberty M.S.     25   
   15) Bunsold M.S.                24       16) Jackson Memorial M. S.     11   
 
              Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dunbar Junior High         102        2) River valley               93   
    3) Indian Valley Redskins      63        4) Meadowbrook                59.50
    5) Sheridan Track Club         57        6) Athens Bulldogs            29   
    7) Claymont Mustangs           28        8) River View                 27   
    8) St Gertrude                 27       10) Sullivan Black River       18   
   11) Wickliffe Blue Devils       11       12) Galion Middle School        7   
 
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Allen East Mustangs         78        2) Colonel Crawford track     64.50
    3) Caldwell Redskins           38        4) Dayton Christian MS Team   34   
    5) KIPP Journey Academy        29        6) Genoa Christian Academy     7